Miss Wisconsin USA 2017

Miss Wisconsin Teen USA | Miss Wisconsin

Miss Wisconsin USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA
2017        
2016 Katherine "Kate" Patrice Redeker Sheboygan 19  
2015 Haley Denise Laundrie Lake Mills 21  
2014 Bishara Dorre Milwaukee 24 Top 10
2013 Christine (Chrissy) Zamora Greenfield 25  
2012 Emily Guerin Monroe 23  
2011 Jordan Morkin Green Bay 21  
Shaletta Porterfield Madison 26  
2010 Courtney Lopez Racine 20  
2009 Alexandra Wehrley Pewaukee 21  
2008 Michelyn Butler Madison 25  
2007 Caitlin Morrall Burlington 23 Top 15
2006 Anna Piscitello Hartland 20  
2005 Melissa Ann Young Menasha 25  
2004 Jenna Schultz Pewaukee 20  
2003 Judith Kim Eckerle Milwaukee/Bloomington, Minn. 25  
2002 Cortney Owen Muskego    
2001 Kari Jo Dodge Star Prairie    
2000 Samantha Jo Picha Verona    
1999 Elyzabeth Lee Pham Madison, Wis./San Diego, Calif. 26  
1998 Michelle Ann Altman Green Bay    
1997 Tara Jo Johnson Onalaska 21 48th place/51
1996 Mary Jo Stoker Madison/West Salem 26 Tied 38th place/51
1995 Tanae Geisler Hudson 19 45th place/51
1994 Gina Marie Desmond Milwaukee/San Diego, Calif. 25 15th place/51
1993 Heather Hanson Madison   48th place/51
1992 Kelly Ann Bright Greenfield, Wisconsin 25 39th place/51
1991 Kimberly Jean Totdahl Racine 24 32nd place/51
1990 Lynn Marie Mulcahy Madison 20 34th place/51
1989 Sherri Baxter Madison/Plymouth, Minn. 19  
1988 Mary Kay Anderson St Francis 22  
1987 Regina Maria Part Stevens Point 19  
1986 Bonnie Joan Bonnicksen Madison 23  
1985 Deborah Lynn Strauss Thiensville 22  
1984 Tamara Su Schoof Milwaukee 24  
1983 Susan Marie Peters Menomonee Falls    
1982 Cheryl Ann Maslowski Milwaukee 21  
1981 Dawn Spreeman Kaukauna 18  
1980 Susan McGaffigan Pewaukee    
1979 Kathryn Joy Wituschek Milwaukee 24 Semi-finalist
1978 Cynthia Paulson      
1977 Vicki Payne      
1976 Susan Dawn Femrite Madison    
1975 Rita Pedder Madison    
1974 Mary Lynn Cook Wind Lake   2nd runner-up
1973 Diane Lynn Modrow Green Bay    
1972 Suzan Nass      
1971 Pamela Martin      
1970 Joann Soller Eau Claire    
1969 Christine Sachen      
1968 Janice Kopps      
1967 Jodi Bonham     3rd runner-up
1966 Janet Driscoll      
1965 Judith Achtor      
1964 Carolyne Limquite      
1963 Lynn Korchunoff      
1962 Sherri Mathson      
1961 Karen Reisweber      
1960 Sharyn Chalik      
1959 Charlene Krause      
1958 Did Not Compete      
1957 Natalie Lueck      
1956 Priscilla Perkins      
1955 Jeanne Marianne Boulay Fond du Lac   Semi-finalist
1954 Rita Younger     Semi-finalist
1953 Jacque Kimmel      
1952 Jeannie Eleanor Huston La Crosse   withdrew