Home

Miss Wisconsin USA 2014

Date  
Venue  
Winner Bishara Dorre

Miss Wisconsin USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age1 Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2014 Bishara Dorre Milwaukee 23    
2013 Chrissy Zamora Milwaukee 25    
2012 Emily Guerin Monroe 22    
2011 Shaletta Porterfield Madison 25    
2010 Courtney Lopez Racine 19    
2009 Alexandra Wehrley Pewaukee 23    
2008 Michelyn Butler Madison 24    
2007 Caitlin Morrall Burlington 23 Top 15  
2006 Anna Piscitello Hartland 20    
2005 Melissa Ann Young Menasha 25   Miss Congeniality
2004 Jenna Schultz Pewaukee 20    
2003 Judith Eckerle Milwaukee      
2002 Cortney Owen Muskego      
2001 Kari Jo Dodge Star Prairie      
2000 Samantha Jo Picha Verona      
1999 Elyzabeth Pham   26   Miss Photogenic
1998 Michelle Altman        
1997 Tara Johnson        
1996 Mary Stoker        
1995 Tanae Geisler        
1994 Gina Desmond        
1993 Heather Hanson Madison      
1992 Kelly Bright Milwaukee, Wisconsin 25    
1991 Kimberly Totdahl Racine      
1990 Lynn Mulcahy        
1989 Sherri Baxter Madison      
1988 Mary Anderson St Francis      
1987 Regina Part Stevens Point      
1986 Bonnie Bonnicksen Madison      
1985 Deborah Strauss Milwaukee      
1984 Tamara Schoof Milwaukee      
1983 Susan Peters Menomonee Falls      
1982 Cheryl Maslowski Milwaukee      
1981 Dawn Spreeman Kaukauna      
1980 Susan McGaffigan Pewaukee      
1979 Kathryn Wituschek Milwaukee   Semi-finalist  
1978 Cynthia Paulson        
1977 Vicki Payne        
1976 Susan Femrite Madison      
1975 Rita Pedder Madison      
1974 Mary Cook     2nd runner-up  
1973 Diane Modrow       Best State Costume
1972 Suzan Nass        
1971 Pamela Martin        
1970 Joann Soller Eau Claire      
1969 Christine Sachen        
1968 Janice Kopps        
1967 Jodi Bonham     3rd runner-up  
1966 Janet Driscoll        
1965 Judith Achtor        
1964 Carolyne Limquite        
1963 Lynn Korchunoff        
1962 Sherri Mathson        
1961 Karen Reisweber        
1960 Sharyn Chalik        
1959 Charlene Krause        
1958 Did Not Compete        
1957 Natalie Lueck        
1956 Priscilla Perkins        
1955 Jeanne M. Boulay     Semi-finalist  
1954 Rita D. Younger     Semi-finalist  
1953 Jacque Kimmel        
1952 Jeannie Huston     withdrew  

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Entertainment
UP NEXT

UK Championship Snooker 2014

25th November 2014