Miss Wisconsin 2016

Miss Wisconsin USA | Miss Wisconsin Teen USA

Miss Wisconsin America Winners

Year Name Hometown Local Title Placement at Miss America
2016        
2015 Rosalie Elizabeth Smith Waukesha Miss New Berlin  
2014 Raeanna Johnson Holmen Miss Madison-Capital City  
2013 Paula Mae Kuiper Mount Pleasant Miss Madison Top 12
2012 Kathryn (Kate) Bess Gorman Onalaska Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest  
2011 Laura Kaeppeler Kenosha Miss Southern Wisconsin  
2010 Kimberly Sawyer Egg Harbor Miss Green Bay Area  
2009 Kristina Kelly Smaby Holmen Miss Madison Capital City  
2008 Briana Lipor Racine Miss South Central  
2007 Christina Thompson Pleasant Prairie Miss Madison-Capital City Top 8 at Miss America 2008
2006 Meghan Coffey New Berlin Miss New Berlin  
2005 Tracy Gest Menomonee Falls Miss New Berlin  
2004 Molly McGrath Wisconsin Rapids Miss Madison Area  
2003 Tina Sauerhammer Green Bay Miss Madison Area 2nd runner-up atMiss America 2004
2002 Jayme Dawicki New Berlin Miss Southern Wisconsin  
2001 Laura Herriot Princeton Miss Berlin  
2000 Joya Zamora Kenosha Miss Eastern Shore  
1999 Mary-Louise Kurey Brookfield Miss West Allis Top 10 Semi-finalist
1998 Jill Patzner Arcadia Miss Western Wisconsin  
1997 Nicole Locy Hartsville Miss Western Wisconsin  
1996 Jennifer Streblow Oshkosh Miss Oshkosh  
1995 Pamela Polk Berlin Miss Southeastern Wisconsin  
1994 Laura Voss Green Bay Miss Green Bay  
1993 Tania Ziegler Fond du Lac Miss Fond du Lac Top 10 Semi-finalist
1992 Stephanie Klett Beloit Miss Wisconsin Central  
1991 Brenda Haines Arcadia Miss Arcadia  
1990 Tricia Ann Luedtke Oostburg Miss Oshkosh  
1989 Kimberly Totdahl Racine Miss Kenosha  
1988 Jeanie Pfeiffer Franksville Miss Milwaukee  
1987 Maria Kim Milwaukee Miss Madison  
1986 Mara Nesemann Brookfield Miss Waukesha County  
1985 Mary Anderson St. Francis Miss St. Francis  
1984 Barbara Mullally La Crosse Miss La Crosse  
1983 Wendy Wagner Menomonie Miss Menomonie  
1982 Gail Marie Soller La Crosse Miss La Crosse  
1981 Keungsuk Kim Milwaukee Miss Milwaukee Top 10 Semi-finalist
1980 Dana Spychalla Appleton Miss Fond du Lac  
1979 Kristine Konrad Oshkosh Miss Oshkosh  
1978 Carin Kizewic Racine Miss Milwaukee  
1977 Jennifer Woychik Arcadia Miss Arcadia  
1976 Julie Ann Nowak Greendale Miss West Allis  
1975 Marilyn Sembell Beloit Miss Lake Geneva  
1974 Carol Ann Schmitt Green Bay Miss Milwaukee  
1973 Judy Hieke Menomonee Falls Miss Milwaukee 1st runner-up
1972 Linda Henderson*   Miss Milwaukee  
Terry Anne Meeuwsen DePere Miss Appleton Winner
1971 Patti Jacobs Wauwatosa Miss Stevens Point  
1970 Linda Johnson Milwaukee Miss Madison  
1969 Cindy Morgan Janesville Miss Janesville  
1968 Marilyn Brahmsteadt Wisconsin Rapids Miss La Crosse  
1967 Barbara Baugh Brookfield Miss Milwaukee 2nd runner-up
1966 Candace Hinz Milwaukee Miss West Allis  
1965 Sharon Singstock Oshkosh Miss Oshkosh 4th runner-up
1964 Angela Gina Baldi Milwaukee Miss North Shore  
1963 Barbara Bonville Milwaukee Miss North Shore  
1962 Joan Engh La Crosse Miss La Crosse 1st runner-up
1961 Diane Anderson Eau Claire Miss Eau Claire  
1960 Karen Fehrenbach Racine Miss Racine  
1959 Mary Alice Fox Sheboygan Miss Sheboygan 1st runner-up
1958 Kay Joan Ross West Allis Miss West Allis  
1957 Joan Hentschel Wauwatosa Miss Wauwatosa  
1956 Lynn Holden Milwaukee Miss Ripon  
1955 Margaret Walls Milwaukee Miss Milwaukee  
1954 Dixie Ann Sarchet Stevens Point Miss Wisconsin Rapids  
1953 Judith Jacobsen Wauwatosa Miss Milwaukee  
1952 Jeannie Huston La Crosse Miss La Crosse  
1951 Sheila Murphy Marshfield    
1950 Gloria Lange Milwaukee    
1949 Phyllis Kessler Green Bay   Top 15 Semi-finalist
1948 Marvene Fischer Milwaukee    
1947 Gladys Berkley Baraboo    
1946 Antoine Lunde Milwaukee   Top 16 Semi-finalist
1945 Eileen Christy Menomonie    
1944 Elyse Sutter      
1942 Charlotte Lemmer Milwaukee    
1941 Betty Ann Miller Milwaukee   Top 15 Semi-finalist
1936 Aline Fern Schwartz Milwaukee    
1933 Marie Huebner Portage