Miss Washington USA 2017

Miss Washington Teen USA | Miss Washington

Miss Washington USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA
2017        
2016 Stormy Keffeler Redmond 23  
2015 McKenzie Novell Spokane 23  
2014 Allyson Rowe Spokane 25  
2013 Cassandra Searles Redmond 24  
2012 Christina Clarke Snohomish County 22  
2011 Angelina Kayyalaynen Orchards 20  
2010 Tracy Turnure Seattle 23  
2009 Tara Turnure Seattle 22  
2008 Michelle Font Renton 26  
2007 LeiLani Jones Tacoma 24  
2006 Tiffany Doorn Woodinville 24  
2005 Amy Crawford Auburn 25  
2004 Tara McCormick Seattle 24 Semi-finalist
2003 Breann Parriott Puyallup 25  
2002 Carly Shorten Shoreline    
2001 Bre Sakas Yakima 24  
2000 Jamie Kern Des Moines 22  
1999 Tammy Jansen      
1998 Natasha Vantramp Puyallup   Semi-finalist
1997 Sara Williams Tacoma 24  
1996 Staci Baldwin Kirkland 27  
1995 Theresa Cox Stanwood    
1994 Angel Ward Seattle    
1993 Kandi Fletcher Longview    
1992 Stina McLynne Redmond    
1991 Lanae Williams Burien    
1990 Melissa Dickson      
1989 Chiann Fan Gibson Seattle    
1988 Sandra Kord Seattle    
1987 Jennifer Doerflinger Seattle    
1986 Jacqueline McMahon      
1985 Sherry Rials Bellevue    
1984 Sue Gerrish Seattle    
1983 Kathi Tucker Renton   Semi-finalist
1982 Jana Minerich Seattle    
1981 Leila Wagner Seattle    
1980 Janet Brown Seattle    
1979 Tracey Goddard Seattle   1st runner-up
1978 Barbara Bogar      
1977 Ivy Lynn Reed Lynnwood    
1976 Norene Gilbert Custer   Semi-finalist
1975 Cindy Baxter Kirkland    
1974 Cheryl Rutledge      
1973 Cindi Arnett      
1972 Connie Ambrose      
1971 Christine McComb      
1970 Susan Hyde     Semi-finalist
1969 Deborah Gieberson     Semi-finalist
1968 Dorothy Anstett Kirkland   Winner
1967 Elizabeth Kellmyer      
1966 Sandra Carlile      
1965 No National Repsentative      
1964 No National Repsentative      
1963 No National Repsentative      
1962 No National Repsentative      
1961 No National Repsentative      
1960 No National Repsentative      
1959 Leah Robinson      
1958 Rose Nielsen     Semi-finalist
1957 Diana Schafer     Semi-finalist
1956 June Svedin     Semi-finalist
1955 Shirley Givins     Semi-finalist
1954 Darlene Shride      
1953 Nancy Petraborg     3rd runner-up
1952 Adele Slaybaugh