Miss Washington 2016

Miss Washington USA | Miss Washington Teen USA

Miss Washington USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Local Title Placement at Miss America
2016        
2015 Lizzi Jackson Bellingham Miss Rainer  
2014 Kailee Dunn Kennewick Miss Spokane  
2013 Mandy Schendel Newcastle Miss Evergreen  
2012 Mandy Schendel Newcastle Miss East Side  
2011 Britney Henry Puyallup Miss East Side  
2010 Jacquie Brown Vancouver Miss Greater Vancouver 3rd Runner-Up Miss America 2011
2009 Devanni Partridge Auburn Miss Seattle  
2008 Janet Harding Yelm Miss Tahoma  
2007 Elyse Umemoto Wapato Miss Seattle 2nd runner-up at Miss America 2008
2006 Kristen Eddings Silverdale Miss Kitsap Top 10 at Miss America 2007
2005 Tina Marie Mares Lynnwood Miss Sno-isle  
2004 Allison Porter Tacoma Miss Seattle  
2003 Fianna Dickson Spokane Miss Spokane  
2002 Amanda Beers Richland Miss Tri-Cities Top 15 at Miss America 2003
2001 Breann Parriott Puyallup Miss Pierce County  
2000 Semmelle Ford Tacoma Miss Pierce County  
1999 Tina Willis Tacoma Miss Pierce County  
1998 Mariana Loya Tacoma Miss Pierce County  
1997 Monta Monique Pasco Miss Seattle  
1996 Janet Reasons Port Orchard Miss Pierce County  
1995 Amber Hamilton Auburn Miss Auburn  
1994 Annalee Klein Enumclaw Miss SeaTac  
1993 Teri Ann Plante Normandy Park Miss Whatcom County  
1992 Colleen Kearney Bellevue Miss Issaquah  
1991 SoYoung Kwon Olympia Miss Seattle Top 10 Semi-finalist
1990 Lynnae Thurik Lake Oswego, Oregon Miss Clark County  
1989 Jennifer Wall Issaquah Miss Issaquah Top 10 Semi-finalist
1988 Talia Watland Poulsbo Miss Seattle  
1987 Sharon Dean Issaquah Miss Issaquah  
1986 Melanie Cobb Vancouver Miss Clark County  
1985 Honey Castro Moses Lake Miss Moses Lake 3rd runner-up
1984 Rebecca Wood Spokane Miss Greater Tacoma  
1983 Jennifer Havlin Bellingham Miss Whatcom County  
1982 Monica Hard Bellevue Miss Burien  
1981 Kristine Weitz Moses Lake Miss Tri-Cities  
1980 Doris Hayes Tacoma Miss Pierce County Top 10 Semi-finalist
1979 Janelle Martz Normandy Park Miss Des Moines  
1978 Laurie Nelson Gig Harbor Miss Pierce County 4th runner-up
1977 Natasha Solovjev Burien Miss Burien  
1976 Theresa Adams Wenatchee Miss Greater Wenatchee  
Sharon Lea Lambert Tacoma Miss Pierce County resigned
1975 Lee Ann Hibbert Shoreline Miss Northshore  
1974 Charlene Joy Myers Burien Miss Burien  
Kathleen Beth Moore Bothell Miss Northshore Top Ten
1973 Leslie Ann Mays Mercer Island Miss Bellevue Top Ten Semi-finalist
1972 Rebecca Lee Pozzi Kent Miss Kent  
1971 Susan Georgiana Buckner Burien Miss Burien Top Ten Semi-finalist
1970 Nancy Kay Peterson Moses Lake Miss Moses Lake  
1969 Marsha Covey Moses Lake Miss Moses Lake  
1968 Joyce Kay Stepanek Issaquah Miss Issaquah  
1967 Lynda Jean Kilp White Center Miss White Center  
1966 Sandra Lee Marth Centralia Miss Lewis County  
1965 Kippy Lou Brinkman Richland Miss Seattle  
1964 Lauren Elaine Waddleton Burien Miss Burien Top Ten Semi-finalist
1963 Mardi Hagen Tacoma Miss Seattle  
1962 Susan Frances English Bellevue Miss Bellevue  
1961 Gail Leona Hannuk Aberdeen Miss Grays Harbor  
1960 Connie Rae Hughes Bellingham Miss Bellingham  
1959 Sharon Joyce Vaughn Port Orchard Miss Kitsap County 2nd Runner-up
1958 Anne Sylvia Henderson Spokane Miss Spokane  
1956 Deanna Hall Olympia    
1954 Frances Graham Spokane    
1953 Geraldine Lindsey Seattle    
1951 Darlene Shaffer Seattle    
1950 Karlyne Abele Des Moines   Semi-finalist
1949 Libby Aldrich Kelso    
1948 Lorraine Lowder Aberdeen Miss Grays Harbor  
1940 Peggy Mason Tacoma    
1939 Annamae Schoonover Seattle   2nd runner-up