Miss Tennessee USA 2017

Miss Tennessee Teen USA | Miss Tennessee

Miss Tennessee USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2017          
2016 Hope Stephens Livingston      
2015 Kiara Young Nashville 23    
2014 Kristy Landers Niedenfuer Nashville 22 Top 20  
2013 Brenna Mader Nashville 25    
2012 Jessica Hibler Brentwood 22 Top 16  
2011 Ashley Durham Adamsville 20 1st runner-up  
2010 Tucker Nichol Perry Franklin 20 Top 10  
2009 Kristen Motil Franklin 24 Top 10  
2008 Hailey Brown Franklin 25 Top 10  
2007 Rachel Smith Clarksville 21 Winner  
2006 Lauren Grissom Shelbyville 21 Top 15  
2005 Amy Colley Jonesborough 21    
2004 Stephanie Culberson Knoxville 24 4th runner-up  
2003 Beth Hood Cleveland 24 4th runner-up  
2002 Allison Alderson Nashville 25    
2001 Lisa Tollett Crossville 24 Top 10  
2000 Lynnette Cole Columbia 21 Winner Best in Swimsuit
1999 Morgan Tandy High Nashville   1st Runner-up  
1998 Amy Neely Macon County   Honorable Mention  
1997 Towanna Stone Morristown 24 2nd Runner-up  
1996 Becca Lee   24 2nd Runner-up Finesse Style Award
1995 Lee Ann Huey       Style Award
1994 Leah Hulan     Semi-finalist  
1993 Cammy Gregory Paris 22 Semi-finalist  
1992 Natalie Ann Bray        
1991 Angela Johnson        
1990 Charita Moses   20 Semi-finalist  
1989 Kimberly Payne        
1988 Stephanie Jane Potts Memphis 23 Semi-finalist  
1987 Molly Brown Loretto      
1986 Karen Compton Lawrenceburg      
1985 Martha Elizabeth Browning Chattanooga     Miss Congeniality
1984 Desiree Denise Daniels Chattanooga 24 2nd Runner-up  
1983 Ladonna Friday Jonesborough      
1982 Sherly Deanice Levy (aka Nise Levy) Nashville   Semi-finalist  
1981 Sharon Kay Steakly Nashville   Semi-finalist  
1980 Diane Hunt Chattanooga      
1979 Sandy Nuismer Nashville      
1978 Suzanna Timberlake Chattanooga     Miss Photogenic
1977 Rene Jean Smith Cookeville      
1976 Jana Kerr        
1975 Shelly Smith Memphis      
1974 Brin Annette Hendrix        
1973 Tommye Hooker        
1972 Linda Diane Thompson        
1971 Sue Collins        
1970 Donna Marie Ford     3rd Runner-up  
1969 Suzie Richardson        
1968 Sandra Force     Semi-finalist  
1967 Nancy Brackhahn     Semi-finalist  
1966 Mary Margaret Smith     Semi-finalist  
1965 Bonnie Perkins       Miss Congeniality
1964 Pat Kerr       Best State Costume
1963 Bobbie Lynn Morrow     Semi-finalist  
1962 Gail White Chattanooga   2nd Runner-up  
1961 Anita Atkins        
1960 Christine McSwain        
1959 Marcia Daniels        
1958 Martha Boales Memphis   Semi-finalist  
1957 Patricia Prather        
1956 Stella Wilson     Semi-finalist  
1955 Barbara Gurley        
1954 Barbara Holly        
1953 No representative        
1952 Jean Harper Memphis   3rd Runner-up