Miss Pennsylvania 2016

Miss Pennsylvania USA | Miss Pennsylvania Teen USA

Miss Pennsylvania America

Year Name Hometown Age Local Title
2016        
2015 Ashley Schmider South Fayette 23 Miss Neshaminy Valley
2014 Amanda Smith Dade City 21 Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania
2013 Annie Rosellini Butler 21 Miss Greater Juniata Valley
2012 Jordyn Colao Erie 22 Miss Freedom Forge
2011 Juliann Sheldon Plum Borough 21 Miss Jewel of the West
2010 Courtney Thomas Sigel 21 Miss Jewel of the West
2009 Shannon Doyle Wilkes-Barre 24 Miss Armstrong County
2008 Kendria Perry Pittsburgh 23 Miss Armstrong County
2007 Rachel Brooks Broomall 24 Miss River City
2006 Emily Wills Beaver 24 Miss Armstrong County
2005 Nicole Brewer Philadelphia 22 Miss Allegheny Valley
2004 Victoria Bechtold Johnstown 21 Miss Pittsburgh
2003 Candace Otto Murrysville 23 Miss Three Rivers
2002 Autumn Marisa Waynesburg 22 Miss Armstrong County
2001 Rosalyn Menon Hazleton 22 Miss Three Rivers
2000 Melissa Jeka Warminster 23 Miss Allegheny Valley
1999 Susan Spafford Erie 24 Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania
1998 Mayra Acosta Lewistown 22 Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania
1997 Heather Busin Grove City 20 Miss Butler County
1996 GiGi Gordon Butler 23 Miss Armstrong County
1995 Linette Mertz Kutztown 23 Miss Susquehanna Valley
1994 Kirstin Border Glen Rock 24 Miss State Capitol
1993 Diane Fabiano Lansdale 24 Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania
1992 Judy Fitch Dallas 24 Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
1991 Linda O'Boyle Dupont 23 Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
1990 Marla Wynne Easton 23 Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania
1989 Michelle Kline Easton 24 Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
1988 Denise Meyer Pittsburgh 21 Miss Bedford
1987 Katarina Sitaris Wilkes-Barre 24 Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
1986 Darlene Deeley Philadelphia 25 Miss Greater Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
1985 Lea Schiazza Philadelphia 23 Miss Montgomery County
1984 Gina Major Huntsville 25 Miss Lehigh Valley
1983 Jennifer Eshelman Hegins 23 Miss Panther Valley
1982 Laurie Ann Hixenbaugh Belle Vernon 22 Miss Washington County
1981 Jill Shaffer Dover 22 Miss Lebanon
1980 Anita Ellen Patton Lebanon 21 Miss Lebanon
1979 Carolyn Louise Black Elizabethtown 22 Miss Lancaster County
1978 Charmaine Kowalski State College 22 Miss Penn State
1977 Lynn Carol Grote Bowmansville 22 Miss Lancaster County
1976 Marie McLaughlin Levittown 23 Miss Lehigh Valley
1975 Connie Harness Mechanicsburg 20 Miss Carlisle
1974 Karen Lynn Kuhn Levittown 20 Miss Lower Bucks County
1973 Tina Louise Thomas Lancaster 18 Miss Lancaster County
1972 Linda Olson Corry 20 Miss Indiana University of Pennsylvania
1971 Maureen Wimmer Perkasie 20 Miss Lower Bucks County
1970 Maggie Walker Harrisburg 18 Miss York County
1969 Trudy Lee Pedersen Etters 18 Miss York County
1968 Susan Robinson Pittsburgh 22 Miss Pittsburgh
1967 Doris Ann Lausch Lancaster 20 Miss Lancaster County
1966 Gale Veronica Rothwell Philadelphia 21 Miss Germantown
1965 Judith Lynn McConnell Pittsburgh 21 Miss Pittsburgh
1964 Marilyn Cutaiar March Havertown 19 Miss Delaware County
1963 Cheryl Lynn Kegley Salisbury   Miss Central Pennsylvania
1962 Crystale Leigh Martin Milton 19 Miss Susquehanna Valley
1961 E. Lynne Maloney King of Prussia 20 Miss Montgomery County
1960 Priscilla Mae Hendricks Shillington 19 Miss Reading
1959 Lois Janet Piercy Springfield 21 Miss Centre County
1958 Rosalie Samley Bethlehem   Miss Lehigh Valley
1957 Jennie Rebecca Blatchford Hollidaysburg   Miss Central Pennsylvania
1956 Lorna Malcomson Ringler Upper Darby   Miss Delaware County
1955 Pam Ulrich Sinking Spring   Miss Reading
1954 Barbara Sue Nager Philadelphia   Miss Greater Philadelphia
1953 Evelyn Margaret Ay Ephrata 20 Miss Lancaster County
1952 Miriam Smith McAlisterville   Miss Susquehanna Valley
1951 Clare Lippert Tarentum   Miss Kiski Valley
1950 Emile Longacre Phoenixville   Miss Chester County
1949 Marlene Carozzo Kennett Square   Miss Chester County
1948 Ruth Douglas Harrisburg    
1947 Dorothy Gresh Williamsport    
1946 Eleanor Kramer Lebanon    
1945 Timmy Weston Clairton    
1944 Margie Dorie Pittsburgh    
1940 Frances Marie Burke Philadelphia    
1939 Ruth Phyllis Willock Pittsburgh    
1936 Rose Coyle Philadelphia    
1935 Henrietta Leaver Pittsburgh    
1927 Florence Koons      
1924 Ruth Malcomson Philadelphia    
1924 Katherine Brown Altoona