Miss Oregon 2016

Miss Oregon USA | Miss Oregon Teen USA

Miss Oregon America

Year Name Hometown Age Local Title
2016        
2015 Ali Wallace Portland 22 Miss Portland
2014 Rebecca Anderson Oregon City 23 Vocal
2013 Allison Cook Klamath Falls 19 Miss Southern Gem
2012 Nichole Mead Newport 24 Miss Three Rivers
2011 Caroline McGowan Corvallis 20 Miss Linn-Benton County
2010 Stephenie Steers Hillsboro 24 Miss Multnomah
2009 CC Barber Scappoose 23 Miss Tri Valley
2008 Danijela Krstic Beaverton 24 Miss Tri Valley
2007 Kari Virding Portland 24 Miss Portland
2006 Donilee McGinnis Scappoose 24 Miss Willamette Valley
2005 Lucy Fleck Portland 20 Miss Portland
2004 Brook Roberts Roseburg 21 Miss Douglas County
2003 April Robinson Gresham 22 Miss Multnomah County
2002 Brita Stream Eugene 22 Miss Linn-Benton
2001 Heidi Rickey     Miss Yamhill County
Katie Harman Gresham 21 Miss Portland
2000 Angela Day Brink Roseburg 22 Miss Douglas County
1999 Angela Reed Portland 23 Miss Tri-Valley
1998 Jennifer Sisco-Moore Eugene 23 Miss Tri-Valley
1997 Tamara Ann Finch Myrtle Creek 24 Miss Douglas County
1996 Patricia Regan Leines Medford 24 Miss Tri-Valley
1995 Emily John Orton Creswell 19 Miss Linn-Benton
1994 Roberta Stenbeck Roseburg 23 Miss Douglas County
1993 Elizabeth Simmons Bandon 23 Miss Tri-Valley
1992 Sara Kristi Paulson Portland 21 Miss Washington County
1991 Carolyn Helen Ladd Corvallis 24 Miss Linn-Benton
1990 Brittney Gae Thompson Portland 20 Miss Tri-Valley
1989 Lynette Boggs Portland 26 Miss Portland
1988 Anna Denise Jones Portland 24 Miss Tri-Valley
1987 Tamara Fazzolari Portland 21 Miss Hillsboro
1986 Jana Svea Peterson Newport 22 Miss Linn-Benton
1985 Dana Kocks Ashland 21 Miss Rogue Valley
1984 Renee Bagley Portland 22 Miss Willamette Valley
1983 Stephanie "Jill" Wymer Sutherlin 22 Miss Douglas County
1982 Laura Matthys Salem 21 Miss Linn-Benton
1981 Julie Ross Portland 20 Miss Portland
1980 Teresa Richardson Forest Grove 20 Miss Multnomath County
1979 Tami Sanders Roseburg 21 Miss Douglas County
1978 Amy White Portland 20 Miss Portland
1977 Suzanne Bunker Forest Grove 21 Miss Portland
1976 Shan Moss Nyssa 21 Miss Malheur County
1975 Betty Hupfer Milwaukie 21 Miss Gresham
1974 Juli Ann Berg Eugene 21 Miss Lane County
1973 Nancy Jean Jackson Nyssa 20 Miss Rogue Valley
1972 Sandra Lynn Herring Portland 20 Miss Portland
1971 Lynn Dee Grenz Milwaukie 20 Miss Linn County
1970 Cynthia Lynn Harrison Portland 18 Miss Rogue Valley
1969 Margie Elaine Huhta Astoria 20 Miss Knappa-Svensen
1968 Marjean Kay Langley Milton-Freewater 19 Miss Pendleton
1967 Christine Beach Pendleton 18 Miss Pendleton
1966 Lita Schiel Lake Oswego 21 Miss Lake Oswego
1965 Sue Pack Eugene 18 Miss Eugene
1964 Carol Pedersen Newport 18 Miss Lincoln County
1963 D’Ann Fullerton Roseburg   Miss Roseburg
1962 Martha Wyatt Jacksonville 19 Miss Rogue Valley
1961 Jody Bourne Salem 20 Miss Salem
1960 Rosemary Doolen Salem 19 Miss Salem
1959 Karlyn Mattsson Portland 18 Miss Portland
1958 Mary Ellen Vinton McMinnville   Miss McMinnville
1957 Judith Hansen Astoria   Miss Astoria
1956 Patricia Berg Eugene   Miss Eugene
1955 Dorothy Mae Johnson Portland   Miss Beaverton
1954 Diane Carman Milwaukie   Miss Oak Grove
1953 Patti Throop Portland   Miss Portland
1952 Mary Lou Teague Eugene   Miss Eugene
1951 Audrey Mistretta Astoria   Miss Tongue Point
1950 Elizabeth Ann Baker Monmouth   Miss McMinnville
1949 Beverly Kruger The Dalles   Miss The Dalles
1948 Joyce Davis Bend   Miss Redmond
1947 Jo Ann Amorde Sutherlin   Miss Roseburg