Home

Miss Ohio USA 2014

Date  
Venue  
Winner Madison Gesiotto

Miss Ohio USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2014 Madison Gesiotto Jackson Township 21    
2013 Kristin Smith Dayton 21 Top 10 (9th)  
2012 Audrey Bolte Batavia 22     
2011 Ashley Caldwell Gallipolis 24    
2010 Amanda Tempel St. Bernard 19    
2009 Natasha Vivoda Youngstown 22    
2008 Monica Day Columbus 25   Miss Congeniality
2007 Anna Melomud Richmond Heights 22    
2006 Stacy Offenberger Vincent 26 Third runner-up  
2005 Aisha Berry Cincinnati 25    
2004 Lauren Kelsey Hall Wellston 20    
2003 Candace Smith Dayton 26    
2002 Kimberly Mullen Huber Heights 23    
2001 Amanda Canary Columbus      
2000 Cheya Watkins Cincinnati 26    
1999 Melinda Miller Ottoville 25 Semi-finalist  
1998 Cynthia Madden Anderson Township      
1997 Michelle Mouser Columbus 23    
1996 Melissa Boyd Massillon 22    
1995 Julia Hughes Grove City 22    
1994 Lisa Allison Columbus      
1993 Andrea Pacione Cleveland      
1992 Courtney Baber        
1991 Amy Glaze Lucasville      
1990 Melissa Proctor West Chester   Semi-finalist  
1989 Lisa Thompson Marion      
1988 Gina West Pickerington      
1987 Hallie Bonnell Akron      
1986 Halle Berry Cleveland 19 First runner-up  
1984 Roxi Erwin Pickerington      
1983 Gina Gangale Youngstown      
1982 Lori Johnson Dayton   Third runner-up  
1981 Kim Seelbrede Germantown   Winner  
1980 Kim Thomas Circleville 20   Miss Photogenic, Best State Costume Winner
1979 Carolyn Houlihan Youngstown      
1978 Sheila Anderson Cincinnati      
1977 Lesa Rummell Paris      
1976 Karen Myers        
1975 Sandra Kurdas        
1974 Cheryl Youkvitch        
1973 Jackie Urbanek        
1972 Kathleen Kehlmier     Fourth runner-up  
1971 Karen Haus        
1970 Jane Harrison     Semi-finalist  
1969 Marilyn Singleton        
1968 Linda Pignatelli Toledo 20    
1968 Linda Hoyle     Semi-finalist  
1967 Phyllis Smith        
1966 Karen Dietz     Semi-finalist  
1965 Sue Downey     Winner  
1964 Gail Krielow     Semi-finalist  
1963 Gloria McBride        
1962 Joan Colucy        
1961 Alice Lou-Englemann        
1960 Corrine Huff     Semi-finalist  
Cathy Justice        
1959 Marie Dicarlo        
1958 Cindy Garrison        
1957 Kathryn Gabriel     Fourth runner-up  
1956 Eleanor Wood     Semi-finalist  
1955 Carol Hagerman        
1954 Barbara Randa     Semi-finalist  
1953 Eleanore Mack     Semi-finalist  
1952 Margie Broering        

   More in Entertainment