Miss North Dakota 2016

Miss North Dakota USA | Miss North Dakota Teen USA

Miss North Dakota America

Year Name Hometown Age Local Title
2016        
2015 Delanie Wiedrich Hazen 19 Miss Grand Forks
2014 Jacky Arness Fargo 21 Miss Peace Garden
2013 Laura Harmon Grand Forks 23 Miss Grand Forks
2012 Rosie Sauvageau Fargo 20 Miss Fort Abercrombie
2011 Ariana Walker Bismarck 20 Miss State Capital
2010 Beth Dennison Hutchinson, MN 21 Miss Grand Forks
2009 Katie Ralston Carrington 22 Miss Red River Valley
2008 Tessie Jones West Fargo 21 Miss Dickinson
2007 Ashley Young Grand Forks 20 Miss Grand Forks
2006 Annette Olson Baldwin 23 Miss Peace Garden
2005 Jacqueline Johnson Fargo 20 Miss Red River Valley
2004 Ashley Ford Cavalier 21 Miss North Dakota State Potato Queen
2003 Sara Schelkoph Grand Forks 23 Miss Fort Abercrombie
2002 Stacey Thomas Bismarck 19 Miss Fort Abercrombie
2001 Jillayne Mertens Motley, Minnesota 19 Miss North Dakota State College of Science
2000 Carrie Haberstroh Lisbon 21 Miss Red River Valley
1999 Kay Picconatto Minot 21 Miss Dakota Territory
1998 Sonja Gedde Fargo 18 Miss Fargo
1997 Roxana Saberi Fargo 20 Miss Fargo
1996 Stephanie Hamilton Williston 18 Miss Williston
1995 Kim Cooley (White) Grand Forks 24 Miss Potato Bowl
1994 Nicci Elkins Grand Forks 21 Miss Red River Valley
1993 Suzanne Spilde Casselton 24 Miss Pride of the Prairie
1992 Stephanie Fisher Larimore 24 Miss Watford City
1991 VanNessa Straub Fargo 24 Miss US Durum
1990 Lezlie Lund Tolna 23 Miss US Durum
1989 Susan Jacobson Grand Forks 23 Miss Potato Bowl
1988 Tina Curran Grand Forks 21 Miss Oil Country
1987 Susan Campbell Grand Forks 20 Miss Grand Forks
1986 Barbara Kerzman Minot 23 Miss Ward County
1985 Elizabeth Anne Jaeger Fargo 25 Miss Fargo
1984 Callie Northagen Grand Forks 21 Miss Red River Valley
1983 Phyllis Hankey Park River 22 Miss Mayville State College
1982 Jeana Wolf Rugby 21 Miss Red River Valley
1981 Stacie Anfinson Hettinger 21 Miss Dickinson
1980 Karen Moe Minot 20 Miss Minot
1979 Daureen Podenski Edgeley 22 Miss LaMoure County
1978 Shelia Lindeman Linton 20 Miss Valley City
1977 Kathryn Power Beulah 22 Miss Park City
1976 Donna Grotberg Valley City 18 Miss Valley City
1975 Cathy Woell Minot 19 Miss Minot
1974 Susan Kay Myhr Bottineau 18 Miss Bottineau
1973 Linda Joyce Cole Lisbon 19 Miss Valley City
1972 Georgia Ann Becker Napoleon 18 Miss Kidder County
1971 Lana Herreid Williston 20 Miss Williston
1970 Nancy Tangen Northwood 19 Miss Grand Forks
1969 Charlene Seifert Gascoyne 21 Miss Bowman
1968 Virginia Hanson Bismarck 21 Miss Grand Forks
1967 Wanda Lou Lowry Bismarck 18 Miss Parshall
1966 Denise Fledderman Inkster 20 Miss Langdon
1965 Onalee Olson Fargo 19 Miss Fargo
1964 Karen Kopseng Bismarck 19 Miss Grand Forks
1963 JoAnn Syvrud Mandan   Miss Dickinson
1962 Claudia Revland Fargo 19 Miss Fargo
1961 Diane Ulvedal Grand Forks 18 Miss Grand Forks
1960 Carol Olson Fargo 21 Miss Fargo
1959 Claudia Gullickson Grand Forks 18  
1958 Helen Korfhage Grand Forks    
1957 Helen Winje Minot    
1956 Janet Smith Steele    
1955 MaryAnn Gibbs Williston    
1954 Delores Paulson Bismarck    
1953 Marilyn Wentz Napoleon    
1952 Margaret Aandahl Litchville    
1951 Marilyn Walker Minot    
1950 Joan Teets Minot    
1949 Kitty Page Bismarck