Miss New York USA 2016

Miss New york Teen USA | Miss New York

Miss New York USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA
2016        
2015 Thatiana Diaz Queens 22  
2014 Candace Kendall Rochester 25  
2013 Joanne Nosuchinsky Hells Kitchen 24  
2012 Johanna Sambucini Brooklyn 24  
2011 Amber Collins New York City 26 Top 16
2010 Davina Reeves Harlem,Manhattan 26  
2009 Tracey Chang New York 25  
2008 Danielle Roundtree Miami, FL 20  
2007 Gloria Sophia Almonte Bronx 23  
2006 Adriana Diaz Bronx 21  
2005 Meaghan Jarensky Bronx 26 Top 10
2004 Jaclyn Nesheiwat New York City 23  
2003 Nadia Behette Brooklyn 25  
2002 Karla Cavalli   26 Top 10
2001 Lisa Pavlakis   23  
2000 Carrie Tucker   24 Top 10
1999 Melissa Huggins      
Kimberly Pressler Franklinville 21 Winner
1998 Susan Wisdom      
1997 Ramona Rueter Rochester 26 25th place
1996 Keelin Curnuck   23 17th place
1995 Shanna Moakler New York 19 Winner
1994 Jennifer Gareis   21 Finalist
1993 Wendy Mock Long Island 21 Semi-finalist
1992 Christine Beachak     29th place
1991 Maureen Murray   24 Semi-finalist
1990 Patricia Murphy     14th place
1989 Jennifer Fisher      
1988 Linnea Mancini Carmel, New York 24  
1987 Constance McCullough New York City    
1986 Beth Laufer West Islip    
1985 Lovey King Yonkers    
1984 Caroline Flury West Seneca    
1983 Jennifer Mikelinich Huntington   Semi-finalist
1980 Debra Sue Maurice New York City   Semi-finalist
1979 Mary Therese Friel Pittsford   Winner
1978 Darlene Javits      
1977 Debbie Martin New York City    
1976 Carol Doerr      
1975 Sonja Anderson New York City    
1974 Barbara Cooper Brooklyn   1st runner-up
1973 Susan Carlson     1st runner-up
1972 Michelle Franqui Brentwood, Long Island    
1972 Alberta Phillips Westbury   1st runner-up
1971 Barbara Lopez Yorktown Heights    
1970 Christina Tefft New York City   Semi-finalist
1969 Rosemary Hradek     Semi-finalist
1968 June West New York City   Semi-finalist
1967 Wendy Cox Bronxville    
1966 Nancy Self New York City   Semi-Finalist
1965 Gloria Jon New York City   Semi-finalist
1964 Dorothy Langhans     Semi-finalist
1963 Jeanne Marie Quinn East Meadow   Semi-finalist
1962 Sherralyn Patecell Flushing   Semi-finalist
1961 Alexa Currey Manhattan   3rd runner-up
1960 Mary Rodites     1st runner-up
1959 Arlene Nesbitt     4th runner-up
1958 Virginia Fox     Semi-finalist
1957 Sanita Pelkey     Semi-finalist
1956 Kay Douglas      
1955 Janet Kadlecik     Semi-finalist
1954 Karin Hultman     2nd runner-up
1953 Reta Knapp     Semi-finalist
1952 Jackie Loughery     Winner