Miss New York 2016

Miss New York USA | Miss New york Teen USA

Miss New York America Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Local Title
2016        
2015 Jamie Lynn Macchia Eltingville 23 Miss Greater New York
2014 Jillian Tapper   23 Miss Southern Tier
2014 Kira Kazantsev Manhattan 23 Miss City of New York
2014 Amanda Mason Manhattan 24 Miss Manhattan
2013 Nina Davuluri Syracuse 24 Miss Syracuse
2012 Mallory Hagan Brooklyn 23 Miss New York City
2011 Kaitlin Monte Pittsford 22 Miss Southern New York
2010 Claire Buffie New York City 24 Miss Southeast New York
2009 Alyse Zwick Scarsdale 23 Miss Westchester County
2008 Leigh-Taylor Smith New York City 22 Miss Brooklyn
2007 Elisabeth Baldanza Oneonta 23 Miss Empire Rose
2006 Bethlene Pancoast Brooklyn 24 Miss Heart of New York
2005 Kandice Pelletier New York City 24 Miss Greater New York City
2004 Christina Ellington New York City 22 Miss Southern New York
2003 Jessica Lynch New York City 24 Miss New York City
2002 Tiffany Walker Brooklyn 22 Miss New York City
2001 Andrea Plummer New York City 23 Miss New York City
2000 Kelly Falgiano Lancaster 21 Miss Amherst
1999 Brandi Burkhardt Pasadena, Maryland 20 Miss Manhattan
1998 Deana Herrera Staten Island 20 Miss Staten Island
1997 Lisa Esler Northville 21 Miss Fulton County
1996 Tammy Harris Williamstown 24 Miss Oswego County
1995 Sunita Param Buffalo   Miss Buffalo
Helen Goldsby Brooklyn 24 Miss Orange County
1994 Dione Lee Robinson Gansevoort 21 Miss Capital Region
1993 Marcia Cillan New York City 23 Miss Manhattan
1992 Ingrid Olsen Port Jefferson 22 Miss Greater Syracuse
1991 Marisol Montalvo Holbrook 23 Miss Long Island
1990 Maryalice Demler Buffalo 26 Miss Buffalo
1989 Lisa Marie Molella Millbrook 24 Miss Dutchess County
1988 Mia Seminoff New York City 23 Miss Manhattan
1987 Alice Knisley Staten Island 21 Miss Metropolitan New York City
1986 Dawan McPeak New York City 25 Miss Metropolitan New York City
1985 Jill Privateer Fredonia 21 Miss Buffalo
1984 Mary-Ann Farrell New York City 22 Miss Manhattan
1983 Melissa Manning      
Vanessa Williams Millwood 20 Miss Greater Syracuse
1982 Eileen Clark Syracuse 23 Miss Greater Syracuse
1981 Suzanne Alexander Lyons Falls 20 Miss Oneida County
1980 Cheryl Flanagan Rochester 18 Miss Greater Rochester
1979 Kelli Krull Buffalo 21 Miss Niagara Falls
1978 Paula Pope Lockport 21 Miss Greater Colonie
1977 Lesly Braun Pelham Manor 23 Miss Staten Island
1976 Sonja Anderson New York City 25 Miss Manhattan
1975 Mary Hinterberger      
Tawny Godin Yonkers 18 Miss Saratoga Springs
1974 Kris Krull Niagara Falls 22 Miss Erie County East
1973 Joann Miller Cheektowaga 20 Miss Erie County East
1972 Judith Keithley Rochester 19 Miss Rochester
1971 Elisabeth Condon Angola 21 Miss Niagara Falls
1970 Katherine Karlsrud Mamaroneck 18 Miss Westchester
1969 Linda Trybus Snyder 20 Miss Amherst
1968 Patricia Burmeister Portville 24 Miss Rochester
1967 Kari Pedersen Staten Island 21 Miss Staten Island
1966 Penelope Donoghue Yonkers 22 Miss Westchester
1965 Marlene Butcher Hamburg 19 Miss Dunkirk
1964 Julie Just Buffalo 20 Miss Tri-County
1963 Barbara Gloede New York City   Miss Dunkirk-Fredonia
Marsha Metrinko New York City    
1962 Paula Heins Le Roy 19 Miss Batavia
Margaret Mary Warncke Flushing 22  
1961 Kathryn Moden Buffalo 20 Miss West Seneca
Maryann Hillyer New York City 20  
1960 Susan Talbert Ogdensburg 19 Miss Dunkirk-Fredonia
Sherrylyn Patecell Flushing 19  
1959 Bonnie Jo Marquis Huntington 19  
Elizabeth Holmes Malverne 19  
1958 Miriam Sanderson Rensselaer    
Bette June Piller New York City    
1957 Janet Corrigan Huntington    
Astrid Papamichael New York City    
1956 Lael Jackson New York City    
1955 Diana Deutsch New York City    
1954 Heather Taferner New York City    
1953 Jeannine Bowman Rome    
Joan Kaible New York City    
1952 Joan St. John Binghamton    
Joan Kayne New York City    
1951 Louise Orlando Syracuse    
Sandy Scott New York City    
1950 Marilyn Reynolds Syracuse    
Phyllis Battleson New York City    
1949 Wanda Nalepa New York City    
Loreen Osgood New York City    
1948 M. Yvonne Fix Niagara Falls    
Connie Inge Ronde New York City    
1947 Carol Fredericks Harrison    
Lynn Faune Brooklyn    
Raven Malone New York City    
1946 Violet Meller White Plains    
Eileen Henry New York City    
1945 June Jenkins Elmont    
Bess Myerson New York City 21  
1944 Bobby MacAdam Brooklyn    
Betty Jo Dazey New York City    
1943 Marion Butler New York City    
Milena Miller New York City    
1942 Marion Moselle Utica    
Catherine Victoria Zambon      
Annyse Sherman New York City    
1941 Charlotte Winstanley      
Grace DeWitt New York City    
Lillian Helen O'Donnell Yonkers    
1940 Geraldine Anne Racine      
Constantine Gray Yonkers    
Gloria Elizabeth Sheehan Buffalo    
1939 Grace M. Reilly      
Clare E. Foley      
Lillian Evelyn Hesser Annadale    
1938 Elissa Winston      
Barbara Beach Brooklyn    
Marion Rosamund      
Adeline Margaret Shull      
1937 Dorothy Armstrong Whitesboro    
Helen Fleiss Bronx    
Grace Travis New York City    
Irene Alice Vanderburgh Watervliet    
Evelyn Raye New Rochelle    
1936 Susan Georgianna Green Bolwar    
1935 Vera Haal Bronx    
Grace Tauss Brooklyn    
Laura Baker Poughkeepsie    
1933 Florence Meyers   19