Miss New Mexico USA 2016

Miss New Mexico Teen USA | Miss New Mexico

Miss New Mexico USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2016          
2015 Alexis Duprey Las Cruces 24    
2014 Kamryn Blackwood Farmington 22    
2013 Kathleen Danzer Albuquerque 24    
2012 Jessica Martin Las Cruces 21    
2011 Brittany Toll Las Cruces 22 Top 16 People's Choice & Fan Favorite in Swimwear Competition
2010 Rosanne Dene Aguilar Sunland Park 23    
2009 Bianca Matamoros-Koonce Albuquerque 22    
2008 Raelene Aguilar Sunland Park 26    
2007 Casey Messer Alamogordo 23    
2006 Onawa Lacy Gallup 23    
2005 Jacqueline Deaner Las Cruces 25    
2004 Jenna Hardin Lovington 21 Semi-finalist, Finishing in 13th Place  
2003 Alina Ogle Albuquerque 21 Semi-finalist, Finishing in 6th Place  
2002 Ellen Colyer Farmington      
2001 Jennifer Adams Las Cruces      
2000 Christina Ortega Las Cruces      
1999 Michelle Rios Santa Teresa 23 Top 5 Finalist, Finishing in 5th Place  
1998 Maya Strunk Farmington      
1997 Tanya Harris Tatum      
1996 Layla Linn        
1995 Jacqueline Grice Albuquerque      
1994 Jill Vasquez Albuquerque 24    
1993 Daniela Johnson Albuquerque      
1992 Charlotte Holland        
1991 Tiffany Danton        
1990 Larissa Canaday        
1989 Traci Brubaker Alamogordo      
1988 Stephanie Storrie Clovis      
1987 Kriston "Kiki" Killgore Albuquerque 19 Semi-finalist, Finishing in 7th Place Winner/1st Place - Best State Costume
1986 Heather Howell Farmington      
1985 Brenda Denton Hobbs 21 1st runner-up  
1984 Mai Shanley Alamogordo 21 Miss USA 1984  
1983 Kristin Larsen Santa Fe      
1982 Lisa Allen Las Cruces      
1981 Lise Thevenet Las Cruces      
1980 Kathy Patrick Anthony   Semi-finalist, Finishing in 6th Place  
1979 Michele Sandoval Albuquerque     Miss Photogenic
1978 Marlena Garland Las Cruces   4th runner-up  
1977 Denise Funderburk Albuquerque   Semi-finalist, Finishing in 12th Place  
1976 Jonelle Bergquist Albuquerque   Semi-finalist, Finishing in 10th Place  
1975 Maxine Whisler Albuquerque      
1974 Jan Nilsson Los Alamos      
1973 Carolyn Cline Albuquerque 20    
1972 Donna Reel Albuquerque   Semi-finalist, Finishing in 10th Place  
1971 Debbie Clary        
1970 Theresa Phillips Las Cruces      
1969 Mary Gard     Semi-finalist, Finishing in 9th Place  
1968 Bonnie Tafoya Las Crues   4th runner-up  
1967 Clydia Newell        
1966 Susan Franz Roswell 19    
1965 Judith Baldwin     2nd runner-up  
1964 Did Not Compete        
1963 Sandra Fullingim     Semi-finalist, Finishing in 11th Place  
1962 Did Not Compete        
1961 Georgi Edwards        
1960 Kaye Smith        
1959 Carol Jones        
Sue Ingersoll        
1958 Sandi Bullis        
1957 Patricia Stafford        
1956 Jackie Brown Albuquerque      
1955 Joan Schwartz     Semi-finalist  
1953-1954 Did Not Compete        
1952 Kay Nail