Miss Nevada USA 2016

Miss Nevada Teen USA | Miss Nevada

Miss Nevada USA

Year Name Hometown Age Placement
2016        
2015 Brittany McGowan Las Vegas 25  
2014 Nia Sanchez Las Vegas 24 Miss USA 2014
2013 Chelsea Caswell Las Vegas 23 Top 10
2012 Jade Kelsall Las Vegas 26 3rd Runner up
2011 Sarah Chapman Henderson 27  
2010 Julianna Erdesz Reno 25  
2009 Georgina Vaughan Las Vegas 20  
2008 Veronica Grabowski Henderson 23  
2007 Helen Salas Las Vegas 21 4th runner-up
Katie Rees St. Petersburg 22  
2006 Lauren Scyphers Gardnerville 20 Semi-finalist
2005 Shivonn Geeb   25  
Sloan Bailey      
2004 Victoria Franklin Las Vegas 23  
2003 Ashley Huff Henderson 22  
2002 Jenny Valdez      
2001 Gina Giacinto   26 3rd Runner-Up
2000 Alicia Carnes      
1999 Shaynee Smith   23  
1998 Tammie Rankin      
1997 Ninya Perna Green Valley 23  
1996 Alisa Castillo   23  
1995 Brook Hammond Las Vegas    
1994 Angela Lambert      
1993 Alexis Oliver      
1992 Alesia Prentiss      
1991 Jodi Jensen      
1990 Michele Yegge      
1989 Janu Tornell      
1988 Lagracella Omran      
1987 Tammy Perkins Las Vegas 21 Semi-finalist
1986 LeAnna Grant Las Vegas    
1985 Alicia (Berger) Jacobs Las Vegas    
1984 Donna Lee McNeil Las Vegas    
1983 Christa Lane Daniel Las Vegas   Semi-finalist
1982 Andrea Pennington Las Vegas    
1981 Mary Lebsock Las Vegas    
1980 Kimberlee Guider Las Vegas    
1979 Aleasha Magleby Las Vegas    
1978 Dawn Jameson      
1977 Mary O'Neal Contino Las Vegas   1st runner-up
1976 Janice Carrell      
1975 Madonna Allison Las Vegas    
1974 Linda Dryden     Semi-finalist
1973 Laura Fritz      
1972 Tracey Lynn Whitney      
1971 Anita Laurie      
1970 Sheri Schruhl Las Vegas   Second runner-up
1969 Karen Esslinger     Semi-finalist
1968 Kathy Landry     Second runner-up
1967 Jacqueline Moore     Semi-finalist
1966 Mary Martin      
1965 Denyse Turner     Semi-finalist
Bunny Baxter      
1964 Pamela Diane Morris      
1963 Kathee Francis     Semi-finalist
1962 Janet Hadland     Fourth runner-up
1961 Karen Weller     Second runner-up
1960 Did Not Compete      
1959 Joy Blaine     Semi-finalist
1958 Terry Lee Jeffers      
1957 Joan Adams     Second runner-up
1956 Marley Sanderson      
1955 Did Not Compete      
1954 Mary Jane Arnold      
1953 Earlene Whitt     Semi-finalist
1952 Barbara Jean Clark