Home

Miss Nebraska USA 2014

Date  
Venue  
Winner  

Miss Nebraska USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age1 Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2014          
2013 Ellie Lorenzen Omaha 21     
2012 Amy Spilker Malcom 21     
2011 Haley Jo Herold Omaha 23    
2010 Belinda Wright Scotia 21 Top 15 Miss Congeniality
2009 Meagan Winings Atkinson 22    
2008 Micaela Johnson Omaha 23    
2007 Geneice Wilcher Omaha 26    
2006 Emily Poeschl Lincoln 21    
2005 Jana Murrell Omaha 23    
2004 Guerin Austin Omaha 24    
2003 Jessica Perea   22    
2002 Stacey Skidmore       Honorable Mention
2001 Sujoing Drakeford Bellevue 23    
2000 Valerie Cook        
1999 WaLynda Lou Sipple        
1998 Jennifer Naro        
1997 Kimberly Jane Weir Lincoln 21    
1996 Kerry Lynn Kemper   24    
1995 Chandelle Peacock Omaha      
1994 Shawn Wolff        
1993 Tish Gade Lincoln      
1992 Jeanna Margaret Blom        
1991 Ziba Ayeen        
1990 Angela Humphrey        
1989 Renee Harter        
1988 Kellie O'Neil        
1987 Amy Anderson Kearney      
1986 Ellen Withrow Papillion      
1985 Lori Leigh Straight Omaha      
1984 Joni Rundall Omaha      
1983 Penelope Boynton Lincoln      
1982 Lori Lynn Novicki Omaha      
1981 Ladonna Hill Seward      
1980 Rebecca Staab Ralston 18 Semi-Finalist  
1979 Rhonda Lundberg McCook      
1978 Shari Alyce Reimers        
1977 Deb Ridge Hastings      
1976 Catherine Fricke        
1974 Mary Wolff        
1973 Janice Geiler     Semi-Finalist Miss Photogenic
1972 Theresa Engels        
1971 Lola Butler        
1970 Bonnie McElveen Bellevue      
1969 Marily Poole        
1968 Diane Boldt        
1967          
1966 Karen Weinfurtner        
1965 Constance Kellogg        
1964 Georgia Ann Merriam        
1963 Sandy Zimmer        
1962 No Representative        
1961 Gail Weinstock     Semi-Finalist  
1960 No Representative        
1959 Priscilla Eckrish        
1958 Dee Kjeldgaard     Semi-Finalist  
1957 Carolyn McGirr     3rd Runner-Up  
1956 Shari Lewis     3rd Runner-Up  
1955 Donna Jo Streever     2nd Runner-Up  
1954 Margie Winkhoff     Semi-Finalist  
1953 Berneta Nelson     Semi-Finalist  
1952 No Representative        

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Entertainment
UP NEXT

St Andrews Day 2014

30th November 2014