Home

Miss Korea 2014

Miss Universe Winners

Year Winner Awards
2014 Yoo Ye-bin  
2013 Kim Yu-mi  
2012 Lee Seong-hye  
2011 Jung So-ra  
2010 Kim Joo-ri  
2009 Rina  
2008 Lee Ji-sun  
2007 Lee Ha-nui 3rd runner-up
2006 Kim Ju-hee  
2005 Kim So-young  
2004 Choi Yun-yong  
2003 Geum Na-na  
2002 Kim Min-Kyoung  
2001 Kim Sa-rang Best National Costume
2000 Kim Young-ju  
1999 Choi Ji-hyun  
1998 Kim Ji-yeon  
1997 Lee Eun-hee  
1996 Kim Yun-jung  
1995 Han Sung-ju  
1994 Gong Sun-young  
1993 Yoo Ha-young  
1992 Lee Young-hyun  
1991 Seo Jung-min  
1990 Oh Hyun-kyoung  
1989 Kim Sung-young  
1988 Jang Yoon-jeong 1st runner-up
1987 Kim Ji-eun  
1986 Bae Young-ran  
1985 Choi Young-ok  
1984 Lim Mi-sook  
1983 Kim Jong-Jung Best National Costume
1982 Park Sun-hee  
1981 Lee Eun-jung  
1980 Kim Eun-jung Top 12
1979 Seo Jae-hwa  
1978 Son Jung-eun  
1977 Kim Sung-hee Best National Costume
1976 Chung Kwang-Hyun  
1975 Seo Young-ok  
1974 Kim Jae-kyu Best National Costume
1973 Kim Young-ju  
1972 Park Yeon-joo  
1971 Noh Mi-ae  
1970 Yoo Young-ae  
1969 Lim Hyun-jung  
1968 Kim Yoon-jung  
1967 Hong Joung-ae  
1966 Yoon Gui-young  
1965 Kim Eun-ji  
1964 Shin Jung-hyun  
1963 Kim Myoung-ja 4th runner-up
1962 Seo Bun-ju Semi-finalist
1961 Seo Yang-hee Semi-finalist
1960 Son Mi-hee-ja Semi-finalist
1959 Oh Hyun-ju Semi-finalist
1958 Oh Geum-sun  
1957 Park Hyun-ok  
1956 Dong Kim-mom  
1955 Kim Mee-jong  
1954 Kae Sun-hae  

Miss International Winners

Years Winners Awards
2013 Han Ji-eun  
2012 Lee Jeong-bin  
2011 Kim Hye-sun  
2010 Ko Hyeon-yeong Top 15
2009 Seo Eun-mi 1st Runner-up
2008 Kim Min-jeong  
2007 Park Ka-on Top 15
2006 Jang Yun-seo 2nd runner-up
2005 Lee Kyoung-eun  
2004 Kim In-ha Top 15
2003 Shin Ji-Su Top 12
2002 Gi Yun-ju Top 12 & Best National Costume
2001 Baek Myoung-hee Semi-finalist & Best National Costume
2000 Son Tae-young 1st runner-up
1968 Hee Ja-kim Top 15
1960 Kim Jung-ja  

Miss Earth Winners

Years Winners Awards
2013 Catharina Choi 3rd runner-up
2012 Kim Sa-ra Top 16
2011 Kim E-seul  
2010 Lee Gui-joo  
2009 Park Ye-ju Top 16
2008 Seo Seol-hee Top 16
2007 Yoo Ji-eun  
2006 Park Hee-jung  
2005 Yoo Hye-mi Top 16 & Best National Costume
2004 Cho Hye-jin  
2003 Oh Yoo-mi  
2002 Lee Jin-ah Best National Costume

Miss World Winners

Year Winner Awards
1959 Seo Jung-ae  
1960 Lee Young-hee Semi-finalist
1961 Hyun Chang-ae  
1962 Chung Tae-ja  
1963 Choi Keum-shil Semi-finalist
1964 Yoon Mi-hee  
1965 Lee Eun-ah Semi-finalist
1966 Chung Eul-sun  
1967 Chung Young-hwa  
1968 Lee Ji-eun  
1969 Kim Seung-hee  
1970 Lee Jung-hee  
1971 Lee Young-eun  
1972 Chung Keum-ok (did not compete)
1973 An Soon-young  
1974 Shim Kyoung-sook  
1975 Lee Sung-hee  
1976 Shim Byoung-sook  
1977 Kim Soon-ae  
1978 Je Eun-jin  
1979 Hong Yeo-jin  
1980 Chang Sun-ja  
1981 Lee Han-na  
1982 Choi Sung-yoon  
1983 Seo Min-sook  
1984 Lee Joo-hee  
1985 Park Eun-kyoung  
1986 An Jung-mi  
1987 Chung Myoung-sun  
1988 Choi Yeon-hee 1st runner-up
1989 Kim Hye-ree  
1990 Ko Hyeon-jeong  
1991 Kim Tae-hwa  
1992 Lee Mi-young  
1993 Lee Seung-yeon Semi-finalist
1994 Chae Yeon-hee  
1995 Choi Yoon-young Finalist
1996 Seol Soo-jin  
1997 Kim Jin-ah  
1998 Kim Kun-woo  
1999 Han Na-na  
2000 Shin Jung-sun  
2001 Seo Hyun-jin Best Evening Gown
2002 Chang Yoo-kyoung (withdrew)
2003 Park Ji-yea  
2004 Han Kyoung-jin  
2005 Oh Eun-young Top 6
2006 Sharon Park  
2007 Cho Eun-ju Best Evening Gown
2008 Choi Bo-in  
2009 Kim Joo-ri Top 16
Beauty Queen of Asia & Oceania
2010 Kim Hye-young  
2011 Do Kyung-min Top 7 (5th)
2012 Kim Seong-min  
2013 Park Min-ji  

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Entertainment
UP NEXT

Hero World Challenge Golf 2014

1st December 2014