Miss Iowa USA 2017

Miss Iowa Teen USA | Miss Iowa

Miss Iowa USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA
2017        
2016 Alissa Morrison Davenport 24  
2015 Taylor Even Jesup 21  
2014 Carlyn Bradarich Iowa City 23 5th runner-up
2013 Richelle Orre Hampton 20  
2012 Rebecca Hodge Iowa 22  
2011 Rebecca Goldsmith Chariton 26  
2010 Katherine Connors Bettendorf 20  
2009 Chelsea Gauger Ankeny 19  
2008 Abbey Curran Kewanee, IL 20  
2007 Dani Reeves Hamburg 21  
2006 Sarah Corpstein Anamosa 23  
2005 Joy Robinson Altoona 25  
2004 Brooke Hansen Fort Dodge 22  
2003 Linsey Grams Urbandale 20  
2002 Lauren Wilson Bettendorf 22  
2001 Clarissa Kroese Pella 22  
2000 Jensie Grigsby West Des Moines 26 Top 10
1999 Jaclyn Solinger Altoona    
1998 Jamie Solinger Altoona    
1997 Shawn Marie Brogan New Hampton    
1996 Jill Simon Burlington    
1995 Angela Hearne Mount Vernon    
1994 Dr. Callie Pandit Des Moines    
1993 Jan Hoyer Fort Madison   Semi-finalist
1992 Pam Patrick Ottumwa    
1991 Heather Bowes Toddville    
1990 Elizabeth Muelhaupt West Des Moines    
1989 Marcy Requist Red Oak    
1988 Julie Kemmerling Hinsdale, IL    
1987 Katy Magee Jefferson    
1986 Holly Wilkins Clear Lake    
1985 Karen North Ames    
Devin Steinberg Manson    
1984 Michele Boisvert Decorah    
1983 Dana Ruth Mintzer Des Moines    
1982 Jeanne Hoyer Fort Madison    
1981 Jennifer Lynn Wimpey Iowa City    
1980 Lori Kromminga Keystone    
1979 Teri Lee Rees Sioux City    
1978 Michelle Daley West Des Moines    
1977 Cindy Woodard Urbandale    
1976 Shery Lynn Davenport Storm Lake    
1975 Kathleen Duggan Council Bluffs    
1974 Susan Jane Thompson Cedar Rapids    
1973 Dyanna Roberts Oskaloosa    
1972 Jennifer Jo Owen Maxwell    
1971 Cindy Helmers Sibley    
1970 Jacqueline Jochims Carroll    
1969 Becky Stoner Laurens    
1968 April Andrews Sioux City    
1967 Kathleen Solt Jefferson    
1966 Janis Mieras Alta    
1965 Mari Hardy Sioux City    
1964 Barbara Rodgers Perry    
1963 Ramona Meylor Le Mars    
1962 Regina Prusha Cedar Rapids    
1961 Deanne Ostermann Ocheyedan    
1960 Trudy Shulkin Sioux City   Semi-finalist
1959 Kay Nielson Council Bluffs   Semi-finalist
1958 Sandra Olsen Sioux City    
1957 Judy Hall Council Bluffs   Semi-finalist
1956 Carol Morris Ottumwa 19 Winner
1955 Jerri Jean Cole Holstein    
1954 Ione Lucken Le Mars   Semi-finalist
1953 Marilyn Shonka Sioux City   Semi-finalist