Miss Indiana 2016

Miss Indiana USA | Miss Indiana Teen USA

Miss Indiana America Past Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Local Title
2016        
2015 Morgan Jackson Charlestown 21 Miss Harvest Homecoming
2014 Audra Casterline Fishers 23 Miss Hoosier Heartland
2013 Terrin Thomas Auburn 20 Miss Indiana University
2012 MerrieBeth Cox Roselle, IL 22 Miss Duneland
2011 Jackie Jerlecki Goshen 22 Miss Duneland
2010 Gabrielle Reed Bloomington 22 Miss Southern Heartland
2009 Nicole Pollard Lafayette 23 Miss Duneland
2008 Megan Meadors Auburn 22 Miss Pride of Indiana
Katie Stam Seymour 22 Miss Duneland
2007 Nicole Rash Plymouth 23 Miss Ball State University
2006 Betsy Uschkrat Bloomington 24 Miss Indiana University
2005 Susan Guilkey Noblesville 22 Miss North Central
2004 Sarah Wiley Carmel 24 Miss Wabash Valley
2003 Bryn Chapman Indianapolis 21 Miss South Central
2002 Tangra Riggle West Lafayette 21 Miss North Central
2001 Allison Hatcher Evansville 24 Miss North Central
2000 Betsy Bobel Peru 23 Miss Duneland
1999 Kelly Lloyd Indianapolis 22 Miss North Central
1998 Julianne Hackney Vincennes 20 Miss Northwest Territory
1997 Sara Engerman Kendallville 19 Miss Limberlost
1996 Shani Nielsen New Albany 24 Miss Harvest Homecoming
1995 Becky Gray Indianapolis 23 Miss North Central
1994 Tiffany Storm Bloomington 24 Miss Capital City
1993 Dayna Brewer New Albany 22 Miss Capital City
1992 Shelli Yoder Shipshewana 24 Miss Elkhart
1991 Kari Hipsher Wabash 23 Miss Huntington
1990 Brenda Bassett Kokomo 21 Miss Kokomo
1989 Lisa Williamson Terre Haute 26 Miss Hoosier Hills
1988 Joni McMechan Liberty 21 Miss Central Indiana
1987 Sheila Stephen Unionville 23 Miss Hoosier Hills
1986 Susan Sailor Elkhart 20 Miss Elkhart
1985 Laurie Broderick Elkhart 21 Miss Elkhart
1984 Cynthia Yantis Fort Wayne 23 Miss Fort Wayne
1983 Teri Schultz Bloomington 21 Miss Hoosier Hills
1982 Ilona Conway Bunker Hill 25 Miss Hoosier Hills
1981 Pam Carlberg Bourbon 21 Miss Plymouth
1980 Teri Kardatzke Anderson 19 Miss Anderson
1979 Rickee Farrell Valparaiso 18 Miss North Central
1978 Terry Kaiser Etna Green 22 Miss Plymouth
1977 Barbara Mougin Bremen 24 Miss Plymouth
1976 Tamara Trittschuh Plainfield 21 Miss Monroe County
1975 Cyndi Legler Fort Wayne 21 Miss Mid-Central
1974 Penny Tichenor Owensville 21 Miss Evansville Freedom Festival
1973 Karen Rogers Indianapolis 22 Miss Indiana Central College
1972 Rebecca Graham Indianapolis 23 Miss South Central
1971 Pat Patterson Gary 22 Miss Gary
1970 Debbie May Remington 21 Miss Indianapolis
1969 Jill Jackson Anderson 18 Miss Anderson
1968 Kit Field Indianapolis 21 Miss Indianapolis
1967 Mary Haglund Indianapolis 19 Miss Butler University
1966 Jane Ann Rutledge Vincennes 19 Miss Indiana University
1965 Eileen Smith Indianapolis 18 Miss Indianapolis
1964 Sandra Miller Bedford 20 Miss Bedford
1963 Marsha Pinkstaff Crawfordsville   Miss Butler University
1962 Julia Flaningan Lebanon 20 Miss Butler University
1961 Kathleen Burke Terre Haute 18 Miss Indiana State Teachers College
1960 Tommye Glaze Culver 21 Miss Plymouth
1959 Barbara Kummer Valparaiso 20 Miss Valparaiso University
1958 Anita Hursh Goshen   Miss Goshen
1957 Gloria Rupprecht Valparaiso   Miss Valparaiso University
1956 Mary McNulty Fort Wayne   Miss Fort Wayne
1955 Carolyn Turner Indianapolis   Miss Indianapolis
1954 Sue Eaton Monticello   Miss Indianapolis
1953 Violet Wratich East Chicago   Miss East Chicago
1952 Ann Garnier Indianapolis   Miss Indianapolis
1951 Carol Mitchell Rochester   Miss Rochester
1950 Pat Berry Indianapolis   Miss Monticello
1949 Patricia Cunningham Peru   Miss Monticello
1948 Patti Grubbs Gary    
1947 Beverly Trenary Gary    
1946 Lois Chitwood Helmsburg   Miss Indiana University
1945 Betty Lockyear Evansville    
1941 Alice Ullery Evansville    
1940 Carolyn Akin Evansville    
1938 Helen Emly Letts   Miss Letts
1927 Hilda Koch South Bend   Miss South Bend