Miss Georgia USA 2016

Miss Georgia Teen USA | Miss Georgia

Miss Georgia USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2016          
2015 Brooke Fletcher Peachtree Cityv 22    
2014 Tiana Griggs Monticello 26 2nd Runner-Up  
2013 Brittany Sharp Roswell 22    
2012 Jasmyn Wilkins Atlanta 22 4th Runner-Up  
2011 Kaylin Reque Suwanee 22 Top 16  
2010 Cassady Lance Savannah 25    
2009 Kimberly Gittings Lilburn 20 Top 15  
2008 Amanda Kozak Warner Robins 23    
2007 Brittany Swann Tyrone 23    
2006 Lisa Wilson Rome 26 2nd Runner-up  
2005 Tanisha Brito Dunwoody 24    
2004 Caroline Medley Suwanee 26 Top 10  
2003 Erin Haney Atlanta 21    
2002 Heather Hogan Duluth 21    
2001 Tiffany Fallon Duluth 26 2nd Runner-up  
2000 Patti Dunn Duluth 24 4th Runner-up  
1999 Meredith Young   25    
1998 Edlyn Lewis   24    
1997 Denesha Reed   22    
1996 Jenny Craig        
1995 Paulette Schier Atlanta 23    
1994 Andrea Moore Atlanta      
1993 Erin Nance Calhoun 21 1st Runner-up  
1992 Jennifer Prodgers Atlanta 23 Finalist  
1991 Tamara Rhodes        
1990 Brenda Leithleiter   22 Finalist  
1989 Michele Nemeth Lilburn 24 4th Runner-up  
1988 Donna Rampy   24 2nd Runner-up  
1987 Sophia Bowen Marietta 21 4th Runner-up Miss Photogenic
1986 Tami Tesch   21 2nd Runner-up  
1985 Amanda Smith Smyrna      
1984 Jayne Poteet Norcross      
1983 Dotsy Timm Augusta   Semi-finalist  
1982 Kelly Blackston Savannah      
1981 Lisa Condre Atlanta   Semi-finalist  
1980 April Reid Augusta      
1979 Debbie Freeman        
1978 Larinda Matthews Marietta      
1977 Linda Kerr Alpharetta   Semi-finalist  
1976 Liz Wickersham Atlanta   Semi-finalist Miss Photogenic
1975 Diana Goodman Forest Park      
1974 Vicki Ross        
1973 Melanie Chapman        
1972 Kaye Ayers        
1971 Jenny Andrews        
1970 Cherie Stephens Atlanta   4th Runner-up  
1969 Judy Lyons        
1968 Midge Ivie        
1967 Jane Lineberger        
1966 Not available        
1965 Judy Simpson        
1964 Lynda Tatum        
1963 Brenda Seagraves        
1962 Genelda Odum Odum      
1961 Patsy Giddens        
1960 Cecilia Upton Rockmart      
1959 Dorothy Taylor     3rd Runner-up  
1958 Diane Austin     4th Runner-up  
1957 Ruth Lycan        
1956 Mary Ruff        
1955 Carolann Conno     4th Runner-up  
1953-54 No representative        
1952 Betty Jane Wood        
Rosemarie Bowe