Miss Florida USA 2017

Miss Florida Teen USA | Miss Florida

Miss Florida USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2017          
2016 Brie Gabrielle Palm Beach 26    
2015 Ashleigh Lollie Grand Ridge 23    
2014 Brittany Oldehoff Ft. Lauderdale 25 4th runner-up  
2013 Michelle Aguirre Hialeah 20    
2012 Karina Brez Wellington 24    
2011 Lissette Garcia Miami 26 Top 16 Semi-finalist  
2010 Megan Clementi Orlando 25    
2009 Anastagia Pierre Plantation 20    
2008 Jessica Rafalowski DeLand 21 Top 10 Finalist  
2007 Jenna Edwards North Miami 25    
2006 Cristin Duren Panama City 24 4th runner-up Miss Photogenic
2005 Melissa Witek Cocoa Beach 24 4th runner-up  
2004 Kristen Berset St. Petersburg 22 Finalist  
2003 Carrie Ann Mewha Fort Lauderdale 24    
2002 Shannon Ford Miami 25   Miss Photogenic
2001 Julie Donaldson Ponte Vedra Beach 23    
2000 Kristin Ludecke Eustes 23   Style Award
1999 Melissa Quesada        
1998 Jamie Converse        
1997 Angelia Savage Jacksonville 25 Finalist  
1996 Idalmis Vidal Miami 21    
1995 Shannon Depuy Tallahassee 24 Finalist  
1994 Cynthia Redding Deltona      
1993 Shakeela Gajadha Coral Gables      
1992 Sharon Belden        
1991 Rosa Velilla        
1990 Tricia Hahn        
1989 Jennifer Parker        
1988 Monica Farrell     3rd runner-up  
1987 Clotilde Helen Cabrera Tampa 22 1st runner-up  
1986 Kathy Rosenwinkel Orlando      
1985 Barbi Losh North Miami Beach      
1984 Stacy Hassfurder Tallahassee      
1983 Janet Chesser Daytona Beach      
1982 Lisa Smith Margate      
1981 Valerie Lundeen Miami      
1980 Barbara Bowser Miami Springs   2nd runner-up  
1979 Penny Sheridan Merritt Island      
1978 April Shaw Lakeland   Semi-finalist  
1977 Linda LeFevre Gainesville     Miss Congeniality
1976 Leigh Walsh Coral Gables      
1975 Mary-Margaret Humes Coral Gables   3rd runner-up  
1974 Cynthia Zach     Semi-finalist  
1973 Stacy Evans     Semi-finalist  
1972 Coni Ensor     3rd runner-up  
1971 Susan Deaton     Semi-finalist  
1970 Cheryl Johnson Orlando   Semi-finalist  
1969 Mary Junquera     Semi-finalist  
1968 Leslie Bauer        
1967 Cheryl Patton     2nd runner-up  
1966 Randy Beard     4th runner-up  
1965 Karol Kelly        
1964 Candance Davenport        
1963 Nancy England       Best State Costume
1962 Sharon Conrad        
1961 Peggy Defreitas        
1960 Nancy Wakefield     4th runner-up  
1959 Nanita Greene     2nd runner-up  
1958 Marcia Valibus     1st runner-up  
1957 Deanie Cates        
1956 Kim Meyer        
1955 Mariles Gessler     Semi-finalist  
1954 Rosemary Talucci        
1953 Kay Duggar     Semi-finalist  
1952 Yvonne Peairs        
1954 Rosemary Talucci        
1953 Kay Duggar     Semi-finalist  
1952 Yvonne Peairs