Miss Earth Contestants 2016

2016 Miss Earth Contestants will update here soon...

Miss Earth Related Topics

2015 Contestants

92 delegates have been confirmed:

Country/Territory Contestant Age Hometown
 Argentina Julieta Fernandez 23 Tucumán
 Armenia Lilit Martirosyan 26 Yerevan
 Aruba Kimberly Wever 20 San Nicolaas
 Australia Dayanna Grageda 26 Sydney
 Austria Sophie Totzauer 23 Vienna
 Bahamas Daronique Young 25 Nassau
 Belgium Elizabeth Dwomoh 19 Brussels
 Belize Christine Syme 19 San Pedro Town
 Bolivia Vinka Nemer 24 La Paz
 Bosnia & Herzegovina Adna Obradović 23 Čapljina
 Brazil Thiessa Sickert 22 Uberaba
 Canada Tatiana Maranhão 19 Leamington
 Chile Natividad Leiva 22 Santiago
 China Serena Pan 23 Guangzho
 Colombia Estefania Muñoz 22 Medellín
 Congo DR Cristelle Lohembe 25 Kinshasa
 Costa Rica Andrea Rojas 23 Palmares
 Crimea Daria Zeleneva 20 Simferopol
 Croatia Ana Marija Jurišić 23 Kiseljak
 Cyprus Marcella Marina Constantinou 22 Nicosia
 Czech Republic Karolína Mališová 18 Otice
 Denmark Turið Elinborgardóttir 20 Tórshavn
 Dominican Republic Alexandra Parker 20 Guayacanes
 Ecuador Ángela Bonilla 22 Ibarra
 Egypt Imaj Ahmed Hassan 25 Cairo
 El Salvador Pamela Valdivieso 26 San Salvador
 England Katrina Kendall 25 London
 Fiji Shyla Angela Prasad 20 Suva
 France Alyssa Wurtz 25 Drusenheim
 Germany Melanie Sofia Bauer 21 Halle
 Ghana Silvia Commodore 22 Accra
 Guadeloupe Anais Localmontie 21 Basse-Terre
 Guam Skye Celine Baker 18 Barrigada
 Guatemala Sara Guerrero 19 Guatemala City
 Haiti Marie Darline Exume 23 Port-au-Prince
 Honduras Nadia Morales 18 Colón
 Hungary Dorina Lepp 21 Budapest
 India Aaital Khosla 20 Chandigarh
 Indonesia Belinda Pritasari 21 Jakarta
 Ireland Joelle Curoe 21 Dublin
 Israel Shams Touraani 19 Tel Aviv
 Italy Aurora Pianegonda 18 Zanè
 Japan Ayano Yamada 24 Gunma Prefecture
 Kenya Linda Gatere 23 Nairobi
 Korea Han Ho-jeong 24 Seoul
 Kosovo Kaltrina Neziri 20 Pristina
 Lebanon Joudy Hennawi 19 Beirut
 Malaysia Danielle Wong 22 Melaka
 Malta Alexia Fenech 25 Sliema
 Mauritius Katia Moochooram 25 Port Louis
 Mexico Gladys Flores 22 Puebla
 Mongolia Bayartsetseg Altangerel 24 Ulaanbaatar
 Myanmar Eaint Myat Chal 22 Chaungzon
 Nepal Dibyata Vaidya 23 Kathmandu
 Netherlands Leena Asarfi 24 Amsterdam
 New Caledonia Julia Roquigny 22 Nouméa
 New Zealand Anna Lisa Christiane 19 Auckland
 Nigeria Vivian Chinonye Chukwukere 25 Abuja
 Northern Ireland Dearbhlá Walsh 21 Derry
 Norway Britt Roselyn Rekkedal 23 Fosnavåg
 Panama Carmen Jaramillo 20 La Chorrera
 Paraguay Andrea Melgarejo 18 Asunción
 Peru Zully Barrantes 20 Pucallpa
 Philippines Angelia Ong 25 Manila
 Poland Magdalena Ho 20 Warsaw
 Portugal Berth Elouga 21 Lisboa
Réunion Island Jade Soune-Seyne 25 Saint-André
 Romania Anca Neculaiasa-Pavel 20 Bucharest
 Russia Maria Chudakova 21 Murmansk
 Rwanda Erica Urwibutso 20 Butare
 Scotland Amy Meisak 21 South Lanarkshire
 Singapore Tiara Hadi 21 Singapore
 Slovak Republic Anita Polgáriová 22 Rožňava
 Slovenia Laura Škvorc 21 Zreče
 South Africa Carla Viktor 24 Pretoria
 South Sudan Agot Deng Jogaak 19 Juba
 Spain Dolores Ortega Martinez 18 Canary Island
 Sri Lanka Visna Fernando 24 Negombo
 Suriname Giselle Reinbergs 18 Paramaribo
 Sweden Maria Taipaleenmäki 19 Halmstad
  Switzerland Corinne Schädler 22 St. Gallen
 Taiwan Ding Yan 23 New Taipei City
 Tanzania Carolyne Bernard 21 Dar es Salaam
 Thailand Chavika Watrsang 19 Phuket
 Trinidad & Tobago Danielle Dolabaille 21 Port of Spain
 Turkey Şevval Ayvaz 20 Trabzon
 Uganda Sandra Akello 19 Kampala
 Ukraine Viktoria Orel 24 Sumy
 Uruguay María Belén Cabrera 20 Paysandú
 USA Brittany Ann Payne 23 Tehachapi
 Venezuela Andrea Rosales 23 Maracay
 Wales Lara Stephen 22 Powys

2014 Contestants

90 delegates were selected:

Country/Territory Contestant Age Hometown
 Angola Eugenia de Pina 22 Luanda
Australia Nadine Roberts 20 Sydney
Austria Valerie Florine 18 Viena
 Belgium Emily Vanhoutte 18 Linden
 Bolivia Eloísa Gutiérrez 18 Chuquisaca
 Bosnia & Herzegovina Bogdana Trifković 19 Sarajevo
 Botswana Nicole Gaelebale 21 Gaborone
 Brazil Letícia Silva 22 Cascavel
Canada Cynthia Loewen 20 Ontario
Chile Catalina Cáceres 23 Santiago
Chinese Taipei Kuan-Lien Chen 20 Taipei
China Sham Yen Yi 20 Hong Kong
Colombia Alejandra Villafañe 22 Zarzal
Costa Rica Brenda Muñoz 19 Guanacaste
Croatia Ana Batarelo 20 Zagreb
Curaçao Akisha Albert 19 Willemstad
Czech Republic Nikola Buranská 21 Přerov
Denmark Aisha Isabella Hansen 19 Kongens Lyngby
Dominican Republic Mayté Brito 24 San Cristóbal
Ecuador María José Maza 22 Guayaquil
Egypt Nancy Magdy 19 Cairo
El Salvador Georgina Gonzalez 19 San Salvador
England Gabriella Gatehouse 19 Hemel Hempstead
Fiji Zoe McCracken 17 Suva
France Laëtizia Penmellen 21 Provence
Gabon Hulda Marilyne Ondo 25 Woleu-Ntem
Germany Arta Muja    
Ghana Nana Ama Odame-Okyere 23 Accra
Guadeloupe Laurence Optaly 19 Goyave
Guam Erin Marie Camacho Wong 26 Hagatna
Guatemala Thalia Raquel Carredano 23 San Marcos
Guyana Stacy Ramcharan 23 Georgetown
Haiti Fabiaula Dumas 20 Port-au-Prince
Hungary Sydney Van De Bosch 19 Budapest
India Alankrita Sahai 20 New Delhi
Indonesia Annisa Ananda Nusyirwan 22 Padang
Israel Tala Safadi 20 Jadeidi-Makr
Italy Beatrice Valente 21 Florence
Japan Reina Nagata 22 Saitama
Kenya Lydiah Linah Manani 22 Nairobi
Korea Sumin Shin 21 Seoul
Kosovo Kaltrina Neziri 20 Pristina
Latvia Alise Feldmane 22 Riga
Lebanon Amina El Hassan 25 Beirut
Madagascar Judie Jaomarina 24 Antsiranana
Malaysia Renee Tan 23 Melaka
Mauritius Anne Sophie Lalanne 19 Port Louis
Mexico Yareli Carillo 25 Sinaloa
Monaco Claire-Louise Catterall 23 Monte Carlo
Mongolia Tugsuu Idersaikhan 22 Ulan Bator
Burma Myanmar Ei Mon Khine 22 Yangon
Namibia Paulina Malulu 25 Windhoek
Nepal Prinsha Shrestha 22 Kathmandu
Netherlands Danydsha Nooitmeer 22 Den Haag
New Zealand Sheree Anderson 21 Dunedin
Nigeria Damola Akinsanya 22 Owerri
Northern Ireland Justine McEleney 20 Derry
Pakistan Shanzay Hayat 24 Islamabad
Panama María Gallimore 22 Panama City
Paraguay Sendy Cáceres 25 Asunción
Peru Elba Fahsbender 23 Piura
 Philippines Jamie Herrell 19 Cebu City
Poland Patrycja Dorywalska 23 Warsaw
Portugal Raquel Fontes 23 Lisbon
Puerto Rico Franceska Toro 21 Toa Baja
Proposed flag of Réunion Island Lolita Hoarau 19 Saint-Pierre
Romania Andreea Chiru 22 Bucharest
Russia Anastasia Trusova 24 Vladimir
Samoa Natasha Westropp 23 Apia
Scotland Romy McCahill 20 Milngavie
Singapore Silvia Lam 18 Singapore
Slovenia Patricia Peklar 24 Ljubljana
South Africa Ilze Saunders 23 Klerksdorp
 South Sudan Siran Samuel 18 Juba
Spain Zaira Bas 22 Madrid
Sri Lanka Imaya Liyanage 23 Wennappuwa
 St. Lucia Francillia Austin 23 Castries
Suriname Giselle Reinberg 20 Paramaribo
Sweden Frida Fornander 18 Gothenburg
Switzerland Shayade Hug 23 Bern
Tahiti Hereata Ellard 20 Papara
Thailand Sasi Sintawee 19 Nakhon Pathom
Tonga Sicilia Makisi 21 Nukuʻalofa
Turkey Aybüke Pusat 19 Istanbul
Ukraine Valeriia Poloz 22 Kiev
United States USA Andrea Neu 23 Colorado
United States Virgin Islands Esonica Veira 25 Saint Thomas
Venezuela Stephanie de Zorzi 20 Turmero
Zambia Cartier Zagorski 22 Lusaka
Zimbabwe Sandiswe Bhule 25 Harare