Miss District of Columbia USA 2016

Miss District of Columbia Teen USA | Miss District of Columbia

Miss District of Columbia USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2016          
2015 Lizzy Olsen Washington, D.C. 26    
2014 Ciera Nicole Butts Washington, D.C. 23    
2013 Jessica Frith Washington 26    
2012 Monique Tompkins Washington, D.C. 18    
2011 Heather Swann Washington, D.C. 22    
2010 MacKenzie Green Washington, D.C.      
2009 Nicole White Washington, D.C. 20    
2008 Chelsey Rodgers Washington, D.C. 25    
2007 Mercedes Lindsay Washington, D.C. 26    
2006 Candace Allen Washington, D.C. 22 Finalist  
2005 Sarah-Elizabeth Langford Washington, D.C. 26    
2004 Tiara Dews Washington, D.C. 21    
2003 Michelle Dollie Wright Washington, D.C. 26    
2002 Shauntay Hinton Washington, D.C.   Winner  
2001 Liane Angus Washington, D.C.   1st runner-up  
2000 Rashida Jolley Washington, D.C.      
1999 Amy Alderson        
1998 Zanice Lyles        
1997 Napiera Groves Washington, D.C. 21   Miss Congeniality
1996 La Chanda Jenkins   19    
1995 Marci Andrews        
1994 Angela McGlowan        
1993 Alena Neves Washington, D.C.      
1992 Wanda Jones        
1991 Lakecia Smith        
1990 Catherine Staples   23 Semi-finalist  
1989 Somaly Susan Sieng        
1988 Elva Anderson       Miss Congeniality
1987 Edwina Richard        
1986 Desiree Keating Washington, D.C.      
1985 Christal Chacon Washington, D.C.      
1984 Steffanee Leaming Washington, D.C. 21 4th runner-up  
1983 Julie Anne Warner Washington, D.C.      
1982 Lori Esteep Washington, D.C.      
1981 Belinda Johnson Washington, D.C.      
1980 Marianne Ritter        
1979 Cynthia Ramsay        
1978 Wanda Clineman        
1977 Sharon Sutherland     Semi-finalist  
1976 Mary Theresa Clair     Finalist  
  Nancy Stitt    
1975 Mary Lamond     Semi-finalist  
1974 Robin Lee Utterback     Semi-finalist  
1973 Nancy Plachta     Semi-finalist  
1972 Janet Gail Greenawalt     Semi-finalist  
1971 Susan Pluskoski     Semi-finalist  
1970 Nikki Phillipp     Semi-finalist  
1969 Shelly Gossman        
1968 Diane Mothershead        
1967 Myra Chudy     Semi-finalist  
1966 Sue Counts     Semi-finalist  
1965 Dianna Lynn Batts Falls Church, Virginia   4th runner-up  
1964 Bobbie Johnson     Winner  
1963 Michele Metrinko     1st runner-up  
1962 Helen Sweeney     Semi-finalist  
1961 Patricia Brunette        
1960 Doris Lee Jones        
1959 Shirley Ann Hobbs        
1958 Peggy Wolf        
1957 did not compete
1956 Joanne Holler        
1955 did not compete
1954 Laura Farley     Semi-finalist  
1953 did not compete
1952