Miss District of Columbia Teen USA 2016

Miss District of Columbia USA | Miss District of Columbia

Miss District of Columbia Teen USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA
2016        
2015 Niara Tarlenton-Allen Washington, DC 16  
2014 Dominick Fink Chesapeake, VA* 17  
2013 Despina Ades Chicago, IL*. 19  
2012 Sierra Hadley Washington, D.C. 18  
2011 Imani Bentham Queens, NY*. 19  
2010 MacKenzie Green Washington, D.C.    
2009 Nicole White Washington, D.C. 20  
2008 Chelsey Rodgers Washington, D.C. 25  
2007 Mercedes Lindsay Washington, D.C. 26  
2006 Candace Allen Washington, D.C. 22 Finalist
2005 Sarah-Elizabeth Langford Washington, D.C. 26  
2004 Tiara Dews Washington, D.C. 21  
2003 Michelle Dollie Wright Washington, D.C. 26  
2002 Shauntay Hinton Washington, D.C.   Winner
2001 Liane Angus Washington, D.C.   1st runner-up
2000 Rashida Jolley Washington, D.C.    
1999 Amy Alderson      
1998 Zanice Lyles      
1997 Napiera Groves Washington, D.C. 21  
1996 La Chanda Jenkins   19  
1995 Marci Andrews      
1994 Angela McGlowan      
1993 Alena Neves Washington, D.C.    
1992 Wanda Jones      
1991 Lakecia Smith      
1990 Catherine Staples   23 Semi-finalist
1989 Somaly Susan Sieng      
1988 Elva Anderson      
1987 Edwina Richard      
1986 Desiree Keating Washington, D.C.    
1985 Christal Chacon Washington, D.C.    
1984 Steffanee Leaming Washington, D.C. 21 4th runner-up
1983 Julie Anne Warner Washington, D.C.    
1982 Lori Esteep Washington, D.C.    
1981 Belinda Johnson Washington, D.C.    
1980 Marianne Ritter      
1979 Cynthia Ramsay      
1978 Wanda Clineman      
1977 Sharon Sutherland     Semi-finalist
1976 Mary Theresa Clair     Finalist
  Nancy Stitt    
1975 Mary Lamond     Semi-finalist
1974 Robin Lee Utterback     Semi-finalist
1973 Nancy Plachta     Semi-finalist
1972 Janet Gail Greenawalt     Semi-finalist
1971 Susan Pluskoski     Semi-finalist
1970 Nikki Phillipp     Semi-finalist
1969 Shelly Gossman      
1968 Diane Mothershead      
1967 Myra Chudy     Semi-finalist
1966 Sue Counts     Semi-finalist
1965 Dianna Lynn Batts Falls Church, Virginia   4th runner-up
1964 Bobbie Johnson     Winner
1963 Michele Metrinko     1st runner-up
1962 Helen Sweeney     Semi-finalist
1961 Patricia Brunette      
1960 Doris Lee Jones      
1959 Shirley Ann Hobbs      
1958 Peggy Wolf      
1957 did not compete
1956 Joanne Holler      
1955 did not compete
1954 Laura Farley     Semi-finalist
1953 did not compete