Miss Connecticut USA 2016

Miss Connecticut Teen USA | Miss Connecticut

Miss Connecticut USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2016          
2015 Ashley Golebiewski Hartford 20    
2014 Desiree Perez Greenwich 26    
2013 Erin Brady East Hampton 26    
2012 Marie-Lynn Piscitelli North Haven 26    
2011 Regina Turner Old Saybrook 21    
2010 Ashley Bickford Torrington 24    
2009 Monica Pietrzak Manchester 25 Top 15  
2008 Jacqueline Honulik Fairfield 21    
2007 Melanie Mudry New Hartford 26    
2006 Jeannine Phillips Lisbon 22    
2005 Melissa Mandak Hamden 26    
2004 Sheila Wiatr Rocky Hill 24    
2003 Michelle LaFrance Orange 24    
2002 Alita Dawson Hamden 22 4th Runner-Up  
2001 Amy Vanderoef Bristol 26    
2000 Sallie Toussaint Hartford 25    
1999 Christina Damico        
1998 Kristina Hughes Pawcatuck      
1997 Christine Pavone Shelton 23    
1996 Wanda Gonzalez   24    
1995 Traci Bryant New Haven      
1994 Mistrella Egan Danbury      
1993 Alison Benusis Ridgefield      
1992 Catherine Sanchez        
1991 Valorie Abate        
1990 Allison Barbeau-Diorio        
1989 Lisa Vendetti South Windsor      
1988 Cathy Galasso Hamden      
1987 Jolene Foy Clinton      
1986 Jennifer Benusis Ridgefield      
1985 Adrianne Hazelwood Hamden      
1982 Maureen Szekeres Shelton      
1981 Kelly Thompson Monroe      
1980 Kristine Wilson Farmington      
1979 Mary Beth Lombardi Vernon      
1978 Martha Szabo Hartford      
1977 Sue Crone Meriden      
1976 Roslyn Ralph Waterbury 23    
1975 Michele Menegay        
1974 Valerie Cappello        
1973 Wendy Vecchiarino        
1972 Diane Stevens        
1971 Diane Turetzky Waterford 18    
1970 Patricia Matthews Farmington      
1969 Elizabeth Wanderman     Semifinalist  
1968 Janice Shilinsky     Semifinalist  
1967 No Pageant Held        
1966 Pat Denne     1st Runner-Up  
1965 Elizabeth Matusko        
1964 Patricia Powell        
1963 Gail Dinan        
1962 Diane Zabicki     1st Runner-Up  
1961 Florence Mayette     Semifinalist  
1960 Joyce Trautwig     Semifinalist  
1959 Jayne Burghardt        
1958 Dorothy Dillen        
1957 Rosemary Galliotti        
1956 Dorothy Bailey        
1955 Jane Bartolotta        
1954 Andrea Todd     Semifinalist  
1953 Beverlee Burlant        
1952 Jo Kuhlmann