Miss Colorado USA 2017

Miss Colorado Teen USA | Miss Colorado

Miss Colorado USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2017          
2016 Caley-Rae Pavillard Castle Rock 22    
2015 Talyah Polee Denver 26    
2014 Eleanna Livaditis Centennial 25    
2013 Amanda Wiley Denver 25    
2012 Marybel Gonzalez Denver 21    
2011 Blair Griffith Lakewood 22    
2010 Jessica Hartman Pueblo 19 3rd runner-up  
2009 Patrice Williams Colorado Springs 21    
2008 Beckie Hughes Grand Junction 21    
2007 Keena Bonella Grand Junction 21    
2006 Jacqueline Madera Denver 26    
2005 Lauren Cisneros Castle Rock 23    
2004 Janel Haw Aurora 26    
2003 Erin MacGregor Vail 26    
2002 Keely Coe Gaston Morrison 24    
2001 Katee Doland Arvada 20   Miss Photogenic
2000 Tiani Jones Aurora 23 Top 10  
1999 Susan Manuello Boulder      
1998 Michelle Stanley Littleton      
1997 Damien Munoz Westminster      
1996 Suesan Rajabi Englewood      
1995 Emily Weeks Denver      
1994 Kimberly Veldhuizen Denver      
1993 Janna Durbin Golden      
1992 Laura Dewild Denver      
1991 Melanie Ness Fort Morgan      
1990 Michelle Harrison Conifer      
1989 Debbie James Denver   Semi-finalist  
1988 Nicola Svaldi Aurora      
1987 Polly Kuska Fort Bliss      
1986 Cheryl Rohleder Denver      
1985 Lynnette Jessen Denver      
1984 Michelle Anderson Denver      
1983 Lisa Gay Trujillo Denver      
1982 Dusty Hutton Longmont      
1981 Shannon Davidson Boulder      
1980 Shelley Marks Littleton      
1979 Jene Nelson Pueblo      
1978 Linda Potestio Pueblo      
1977 Mary Anne Genzel Denver      
1976 Patricia Sweany Lamar      
1975 Amy Long Lakewood      
1974 Connie Larsen Denver      
1973 Lenita Mosley Denver      
1972 Patricia Cadigan Lakeland      
1971 Diane Knaub Denver     Miss Congeniality
1970 Linda Hicklin Greeley      
1969 Susan Hawkins Colorado Springs   Semi-finalist Miss Photogenic
1968 Ann Bell Littleton      
1967 Kim Kelly        
1966 Rosemary Barnwell        
1965 Cathy McPherson        
1964 Did Not Compete        
1963 Rhea Looney     3rd runner-up  
1962 Penny James     Semi-finalist  
1961 Did Not Compete        
1960 Karen Eickermann        
1959 Diane Lee Gardner     Semi-finalist  
1958 Devona Hubka        
1957 Mary Linda Clapham        
1956 Karen Keeler     Semi-finalist  
1955 Dorothy Jane Bewley     Semi-finalist  
1954 Lorna Batterson        
1953 Jeanie Carroll     Semi-finalist  
1952 Joan Linn        
1951 Josephine Barbie