Home

Miss Aruba 2014

Winners of Miss World

Year Contestant Placement Award
1964 Lidia Lidwina Henriquez    
1965 Dorinda Croes    
1966 Sandra Fang    
1967 Ivonne Maduro    
1968 Sandra Croes    
1969 Jeanette Geerman    
1970 Linda Annette Richmon    
1971 Vicenta Vallita Maduro    
1972 Ivonne Dirksz    
1973 Monica Ethline Oduber    
1974 Maureen Ava Vieira 4th runner-up  
1975 Martica Pamela Brown    
1976 Cynthia Marlene Bruin    
1977 Margaret Eldrid Oduber    
1978 Margarita Marieta Tromp    
1979 Lugina Liliana Margareta Vilchez    
1980 Magaly Celestina Maduro    
1981 Synia Reyes    
1982 Noriza Antonio Helder    
1983 Milva Evertz    
1984 Jacqueline Deborah van Putten    
1985 Didn’t compete    
1986 Mildred Jacqueline Semeleer    
1987      
1988      
1989 Karina Felix    
1990 Gwendolyne Charlotte Kwidama 64th place  
1991      
1992 Yerusha Rasmijn 70th place  
1993 Dyane Escalona 31st place  
1994 Alexandra Ochoa Hincapie 25th place  
1995 Marie-Denise Herrlein 59th place  
1996 Taryn Scheryl Mansell 1st runner-up  
1997 Karen-Ann Peterson 61st place  
1998 Wendy Lacle    
1999 Irina Croes    
2000 Tamara Scaroni   Miss Congeniality
2001 Denise Balinge    
2002 Deyanira Ludwina Frank    
2003 Malayka Rasmijn    
2004 Zizi Lee    
2005 Luisana Cicilia    
2006 Melissa Vanessa Laclé    
2007 Carolina Raven    
2008 Tracey Nicolaas    
2009 Dianne Croes    
2010 Priscilla Lee    
2011 Gillain Berry    
2012 Lucianette Verhoeks    
2013 Larisa Leeuwe Top 20 semifinalist  

Winners of Miss Universe

Year Contestant Placement Award
1964 Regina Croes    
1965      
1966 Reina Patricia Hernandez    
1967      
1968      
1969      
1970      
1971      
1972 Sandra Werleman    
1973 Edwina Diaz    
1974 Esther Angeli Luisa Marugg    
1975 Cynthia Marlene Bruin    
1976 Maureen Wever    
1977 Helene Marie Croes    
1978 Rose Anne Marie Lejuez    
1979 Vianca Maria Magdalena van Hoek    
1980 Ethline Ambrosia Dekker    
1981 Gerarda Hendrine Jantiene Reopel    
1982 Noriza Antonia Helder    
1983 Audrey Bruges    
1984 Margaret Jane Bislick    
1985 Jacqueline Deborah van Putten    
1986      
1987      
1988      
1989 Delailah Odor-Wever    
1990 Gwendolyne Charlotte Kwidama Top 10 semifinalist  
1991 Sandra Croes    
1992 Solange Noelle Nicolaas    
1993 Christina van der Berg    
1994      
1995 Tessa Pieterz    
1996 Afranina Henriques Top 10 semifinalist Miss World Caribbean
1997 Michella Laclé Croes    
1998 Judelca Shahira Briceno    
1999 Cindy Vanessa Cam Lin Martinus    
2000 Monique Angelique van der Horn    
2001 Zizi Lee 1st runner-up Miss World Caribbean
2002 Rachelle Oduber Top 20 semifinalist Miss World Caribbean
2003 Nathalie Biermans    
2004 Luisana Nikualy Cicilia    
2005 Sarah Carolina Juddan    
2006 Shanandoa Wijshijer    
2007 Boyoura Martijn    
2008 Christina Trejo    
2009 Nuraisa Lispier    
2010 Kimberly del Valle Kuiperi    
2011 Helen Thiel    
2012 Liza Helder    
2013 Stefanie Evangelista    

Winners of Miss International

Year Contestant Placement Award
1994 Alexandra Ochoa Hincapié 1st runner-up  
1995 Yolanda Janssen    
1996 Julisa Marie Lampe    
1997 Louisette Mariela Vlinder    
1998 Anushka Sheritsa Lew Jen Tai    
1999 Cindy Vanessa Cam Lin Martinus    
2000 Carolina Francisca AlbertszB   Best National Costume
2001 Daphne Dione Croes Top 15  
2002 Jerianne Tiel    
2003 Falon Juliana Lopez    
2004 Ysaura Giel    
2005 Gita van Bochove    
2006 Luizanne "Zenny" Donata    
2007 Jonella Oduber   Best National Costume
2008 Nuraisa Lispier   Best National Costume
2009 Christina Trejo    
2010 Ivana Werleman    
2011 Vivian Chow    

Free Email Newsletter

Enter Email Address

Sign up
You can opt-out at any time.
Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.
   More in Entertainment
UP NEXT

ARIA Awards 2014

26th November 2014