Miss Alaska USA 2016

Miss Alaska Teen USA | Miss Alaska

Miss Alaska USA Winners

Year Name Hometown Age Placement at Miss USA Special awards at Miss USA
2016          
2015 Kimberly Agron Anchorage 20    
2014 Kendall Bautista Eagle River 21    
2013 Melissa McKinney Anchorage 18    
2012 Jessica Kazmierczak Anchorage 26    
2011 Jessica Chuckran Anchorage 23    
2010 Sarah Joy Temple Eagle River 21    
2009 Jessica Nolin Palmer 22    
2008 Courtney Erin Carroll Fairbanks 25   Miss Photogenic
2007 Blair Chenoweth Anchorage 25    
2006 Noelle Meyer Eagle River 25    
2005 Aleah Scheick Anchorage 22    
2004 Cari Leyva Anchorage 20    
2003 Stacey Storey Eagle River 23    
2002 Christine Olejniczak Palmer 20    
2001 Ivette Fernandez Fairbanks 25    
2000 Laurie Ann Miller Palmer 21    
1999 Anna Ruble Anchorage 26    
1998 Pamela Kott Anchorage      
1997 Rea Bavilla Unalaska 23    
1996 Janelle Canady Barrow 23    
1995 Theresa Lindley Anchorage      
1994 Dawn Stuvek Anchorage      
1993 Teresa Gates Anchorage      
1992 Kelly Quirk Anchorage      
1991 Tiffany Smith Tok      
1990 Karin Meyer Anchorage   Top 6 Finalist  
1989 Tina Geraci Eagle River      
1988 Raun Reaves Anchorage      
1987 Shelly Dunlevy Anchorage      
1986 Kim Christopher-Taylor Fairbanks      
1985 Kari Moore Fairbanks      
1984 Sherri McNealley Fort Wainwright      
1983 Amy Harms Fairbanks      
1982 Toni McFadden Fairbanks     Miss Congeniality
1981 Shelly Brunaugh Fairbanks      
1980 Debby Fickus Fairbanks      
1979 Kimberley Fidler North Pole      
1978 Barbara Samuelson Anchorage   Top 15 Semifinalist  
1977 Edith Baker North Pole 21    
1976 Elizabeth Staib        
1975 Andie Higgins Fairbanks      
1974 Cynthia Dickerson        
1973 Wendy Curwen        
1972 Patricia Lane     Top 15 Semifinalist Best State Costume
1971 Katherine Hartman       Best State Costume
1970 Therese Press        
1969 Linda Louise Rowley       Best State Costume
1968 Sharon Long        
1967 Maria Helfrich        
1966 Elrita Blakensop        
1965 Carla Sullivan       Best State Costume
1964 Patricia Marlin     2nd runner-up  
1963 Nina Whaley        
1962 Teresa Hanson        
1961 Judy Onstad        
1960 Evelyn Bly        
1959 Anna Lekanof