Megamind Movie

Megamind
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Tom McGrath

Producer: Denise Nolan Cascino

Language: English

Genre : Comedy , Children's/family

Megamind Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
Alan J. Schoolcraft   (written by) (as Alan Schoolcraft) &
Brent Simons   (written by)

Cast

 
Will Ferrell ...    Megamind (voice)
Brad Pitt ...    Metro Man (voice)
Tina Fey ...    Roxanne Ritchi (voice)
Jonah Hill ...    Tighten (voice)
David Cross ...    Minion (voice)
Justin Theroux ...    Bernard (voice)
Ben Stiller ...    Megamind's Father (voice)
Jessica Schulte ...    Megamind's Mother (voice)
Tom McGrath ...    Lord Scott / Prison Guard (voice)
Emily Nordwind ...    Lady Scott (voice)
J.K. Simmons ...    Warden (voice)
Quinn Dempsey Stiller ...    Schoolchild (voice)
Brian Hopkins ...    Prisoner (voice)
Christopher Knights ...    Prison Guard (voice)
Mike Mitchell ...    Father in Crowd (voice)
Jasper Johannes Andrews ...    Crying Baby (voice)
Jack Blessing ...    Newscaster (voice)
Stephen Kearin ...    Mayor (voice)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Lara Breay ....  producer  
Denise Nolan Cascino ....  producer  
Stuart Cornfeld ....  executive producer
Holly Edwards ....  associate producer
Ben Stiller ....  executive producer
       
Original Music by    
Lorne Balfe      
Hans Zimmer      
       
Production Design by  
David James      
       
Production Management  
David Isetta ....  production supervisor
Diana K. Lee ....  production supervisor
Camille Leganza ....  production supervisor
Maude Lewis ....  production manager
Kelly Matthews ....  production supervisor
Trinity Murphy ....  production supervisor
Steven Schweickart ....  production supervisor
Kate Spencer ....  production manager
       
Art Department    
Vlad Bina ....  3D concept designer
David G. Derrick Jr. ....  storyboard artist
Goro Fujita ....  visual development artist
Kory Heinzen ....  visual development artist
Chin Ko ....  visual development artist
Jonathan B. Lee ....  research assistant
Sunil Pant ....  visual development artist
Doug Pierce ....  set designer
Jason William Scheier ....  visual development artist
       
Sound Department    
James Ashwill ....  foley mixer
Dominic Boucher ....  additional dialogue recording engineer
Ryan Cole ....  recordist  
Susan Dudeck ....  supervising adr editor
P.K. Hooker ....  sound effects editor
Roy Latham ....  original dialogue mixer
John Marquis ....  sound effects editor
Dan O'Connell ....  foley artist
Tighe Sheldon ....  sound recordist
Carlos Sotolongo ....  original dialouge mixer
       
Visual Effects by    
John Allwine ....  visual effects artist
Benjamin Andersen ....  visual effects artist
Cara Antonelli ....  surfacing artist
William E. Arias ....  lead lighter
Shinsaku Arima ....  visual effects artist
David Aughenbaugh ....  lighting technical assistant
Jasper M. Baltzersen ....  paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks
Kelly Barschig ....  recruiter: DWA
Michael Baula ....  stereo paint fix artist
David Bazelon ....  crowds artist
Greg Beckman ....  visual effects artist
Matthew Beightol ....  stereo paint fix artist
David Juan Bianchi ....  previz artist
Julie Anne Brame ....  visual effects artist
Margarita Bratkova ....  research and development
Max Bruce ....  lead lighter
Markus Burki ....  visual effects artist
Joshua Caez ....  matte painter
Craig Cannon ....  paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks
Mark T. Carlson ....  effects engineer
Kevin Carney ....  character effects artist
Min-Yu Chang ....  CG modeler: PDI DreamWorks
Chloe Chao ....  research and development
Alan Cheney ....  effects animator
David S. Cheng ....  technical director
Robert Chen ....  visual effects artist
Wes Chilton ....  visual effects artist
Sebastien Chort ....  lead lighting artist
Shaun Collaco ....  lead lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation
Kwesi Davis ....  production engineer
Gilbert Davoud ....  global character technical director
Justin DeCell ....  lighting technical assistant
Mark A. Decker ....  lighting artist
Philippe Denis ....  visual effects supervisor
Michael Duffy ....  lighting technical director
Tyson Erze ....  visual effects artist
Cassandra Fanning ....  stereo paint fix artist
Michael Farley ....  digital artist
Jon Farrell ....  character effects animator
Peter Farson ....  character technical director
Angela Ensele Firebaugh ....  modeler  
Crystal Fong ....  lighting technical director
Julien Forest ....  lighting artist
Adam Gaige ....  lighting technical director
Mariana Galindo ....  character effects animator
Daniel Gallagher ....  surfacing technical director
Greg Gibson ....  systems administrator
Navjit Singh Gill ....  lighting artist
Sue Gleadhill ....  layout artist
Shaun Graham ....  visual effects
Bill Gumina ....  paint fix artist
Dorien Gunnels ....  lighting artist
Glen Gustafson ....  lighter  
Jon Gutman ....  final layout artist
Greg Hart ....  effects lead
Uma Havaligi ....  character effects animator
Jorge Heredia ....  paint fix artist
Noel Hocquet ....  lighting artist
David Hofmann ....  previz artist
George Ho ....  lighting artist
Joe Hughes ....  character effects artist
Masato Ikura ....  lighting technical director
Aaron James McComas ....  effects animator
Geoffrey Jarrett ....  crowd animator
Ian Jenkins ....  lighting  
Patrick Jensen ....  matte painter
Amanda Johnstone ....  lighting artist
Amy Rae Jones ....  lead lighting
Kaishin Kam ....  lead technical director
Tim Keenan ....  effects artist
Oth Khotsimeuang ....  lighting artist
Michel Kinfoussia ....  lead lighter & compositor
Jennifer Leigh King ....  lighting artist
Robert Kopinsky ....  visual effects artist
Parashar Krishnamachari ....  shader writer
Patrick Ku ....  stereo technical director
David C. Lawson ....  lead lighter
In Soo Lee ....  character effects artist
Michael H. Lee ....  crowds supervisor
Erin Lehmkühl ....  junior compositor
Michael Leonard ....  previz artist
David Lipton ....  head of effects
Nick Lupinetti ....  matte painting technical director
Robert Lurye ....  cg supervisor
Marc Machuca ....  stereo paint fix artist
Cara Malek ....  character technical director
Lucy Maxian ....  character effects artist
Kyle Maxwell ....  visual effects
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally ....  stereoscopic supervisor
Michael McNeill ....  cg supervisor
Zeki Melek ....  visual effects
Gustav Melich ....  visual effects artist
Anthony Meschi ....  stereo paint fix artist
Marc Miller ....  lead lighter
Cliff B. Mitchell ....  character technical director
Tom Molet ....  global character technical director
Melissa D. Moss ....  paint fix artist
Ori Neidich ....  media tools & post-production technology engineer
Tanner Owen ....  crowd animator
Patrick A. Palmer ....  production engineer
John Patton ....  visual effects artist
Andrew Pearce ....  director of reseach and development
Devon Penney ....  effects animator
Steve Petterborg ....  lighting technical director
Jerome Platteaux ....  lead lighter & compositor
Jason Pomerantz ....  production supervisor (IMAX Version)
Bert Poole ....  additional lead lighting
Abhik Pramanik ....  fx engineer
Reny Preussker ....  visual effects coordinator
Andrew Pungprakearti ....  digital effects artist
Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun ....  senior surfacing artist
Gene Ragan ....  technical lead
Scott Raymond ....  crowd animator
Joshua F. Richards ....  crowds artist
Jason Rickwald ....  visual effects
Damon Riesberg ....  head of character effects
Frank Ritlop ....  digital artist
Max Rodriguez ....  character effects artist
Kendal Sager ....  character technical director
Hayyim Sanchez ....  surfacer  
Nico Sanghrajka ....  character technical director
Frederic Schmidt ....  digital artist
Paul Schoeni ....  modeler  
Sheldon Serrao ....  effects artist
Priyes Shah ....  senior lighting artist
Sameer Shah ....  effects technical director
Hannah Sherman ....  lighting artist
Kathryn Skorpil ....  lighting technical director
Steven Sorensen ....  layout artist
Brock J. Stearn ....  lighter  
Timothy Steele ....  character effects artist
Curt Stewart ....  effects artist
Jessi Stumpfel ....  lead lighting artist
Prapanch Swamy ....  lighter & compositor
Bonnie Tai ....  surfacing technical director
Britton Taylor ....  digital effects artist
Stuart Tett ....  visual effects artist
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul ....  character effects animator
Amy Rebecca Tucker ....  lighting technical assistant
Pete Upson ....  layout artist
Mauricio Valderrama ....  stereo paint fix artist
Katie Van Maanen ....  visual effects artist
Benjamin Venancie ....  lighting artist
Matthew Wang ....  lighting technical director
Gina Warr ....  lead lighting artist
Eugene Wen ....  lighting technical assistant
Andrew Wheeler ....  visual effects lead
Gabriel White ....  lead lighter
Lori Williams ....  lighting artist
David D. Wilson ....  effects technical director
Laura Wood ....  production engineer
Gentaro Yamamoto ....  senior surfacing artist
Emily Yi ....  lighter  
Ji Hyun Yoon ....  visual effects
Doug Yoshida ....  lighter  
Guido Zimmermann ....  character technical director
Soongu Kwon ....  modeler (uncredited)
       
Animation Department  
Mike Beaulieu ....  animator  
Andy Bialk ....  character designer
Julien Bocabeille ....  animator  
Chris Capel ....  animator  
Katrina Conwright ....  animator  
Mark Donald ....  supervising animator
Scott Douglas ....  animation technical director
Christopher Ell ....  final layout artist
W. Jacob Gardner ....  animator  
Shaila Haque ....  technical director
Tim Heitz ....  story artist
Mariko Hoshi ....  animator  
Jeffrey Joe ....  animator  
Jung Jin Kang ....  modeler  
Morgan R. Kelly ....  animator  
Scott Lafleur ....  animator  
Suryaveer Singh Lodha ....  layout intern
Tommie Löfqvist ....  animator  
Wesley Mandell ....  animator  
Stephen Melagrano ....  animator  
Steven J. Meyer ....  animator  
Pia Miniati ....  animation rig engineer
Rani Naamani ....  animator/character lead
Brian Newlin ....  layout artist
Rebecca Perez ....  animator  
Tyler Phillips ....  animator  
Dan Pilgrim ....  layout artist
Ron Pucherelli ....  animator  
Luke Randall ....  animator  
Chris Reccardi ....  character design
Brian Riley ....  layout artist
Carlos M. Rosas ....  lead character animator
Ryan Savas ....  story artist
Jason Schleifer ....  head of character animation
Kemer Stevenson ....  character effects artist
Dane Stogner ....  animator  
Dan Sukiennik ....  digital trainer
Philip To ....  animator  
David Torres ....  supervising animator
Jeff Wagner ....  modeler  
Aaron Weldon ....  previs artist
Jason Wesche ....  previsualization artist
David I. White ....  animation engineer
       
Editorial Department  
Robert W. Hedland ....  assistant editor
Paul Neal ....  editor: high definition
Jeff Olm ....  digital colorist
Daniel Ortiz ....  assistant editor
Jim Passon ....  color timer (uncredited)
       
Music Department    
Chuck Choi ....  score technical engineer
Nick Delaplane ....  technical score engineer
John Finklea ....  temp music editor
Kevin Globerman ....  marching band recorded by
Charlene Ann Huang ....  music manager
Junkie XL ....  additional music arranged by
Andrew Kawczynski ....  technical score engineer
Steven Kofsky ....  music production services
Daniel Kresco ....  score mixer
Sunny Park ....  executive in charge of music
Carl Rydlund ....  orchestrator
Peter Oso Snell ....  music editor
Andrew Zack ....  score coordinator
       
Other crew    
Sonny Aguirre Jr. ....  production assistant
Balaji Alahari ....  engineering system administrator
Holly Allen ....  research and development supervisor
Rain Angeles ....  systems administrator
Steve Baker ....  research and development
Joe Bauman ....  technology coordinator
Nicholas Bencriscutto ....  technical resource administrator
Will Bilton ....  research and development
Jessie Carbonaro ....  production supervisor
Jason Christopher ....  production coordinator
Bryan Cline ....  research and development
Malik Coates ....  research and development
Jayson DeLancey ....  production engineer
Dj Downey ....  operations system administration
Brendan Duncan ....  research and development
Sean Ellis ....  systems engineer
Alireza Estakhrian ....  operations system administration
Anthony Fabrizio ....  facilities/operations
Bart Feliciano ....  systems administrator
Reid Gershbein ....  research and development
Juli Gumbiner ....  technical resource supervisor
David Hail ....  unit publicist
Jorge Heredia ....  technical resource administrator
Brandon Holmes ....  delivery coordinator
Mark Jackels ....  production engineer
Sean Kamath ....  supervisor
Jason Kankiewicz ....  infrastructure engineer
Terence Kuederle ....  research and development
Hans Ku ....  alliance manager
Ed Leonard ....  chief technology officer
Rich Marco ....  engineering systems administrator
Todd Maugh ....  operations system administration
Shane Mulholland ....  production coordinator
Robert Ogden ....  central production coordinator
Liska Ostojic ....  script coordinator
John O'Sullivan ....  engineering systems administrator
Paul Parmer ....  editorial systems engineer
Shaun Potts ....  technical resource administrator
Paul Replicon ....  technical resource administrator
Daniel Rich ....  engineering system administrator
Gemma Ross ....  technical resource administrator
Kent Seki ....  director of previsualization
Cathy Sitzes ....  technical resource administrator
Rachel Slansky ....  production coordinator
Casey Sword ....  technical resource administrator
Julio C. Talavera ....  operations system administration
Lynelle Thompson ....  production assistant
Selim Tuvi ....  production engineer
Richard Williamson ....  engineering system administrator
       

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970