Love and Other Drugs Movie

Love and Other Drugs
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Edward Zwick

Producer: Pieter Jan Brugge, Marshall Herskovitz, Charles Randolph, Scott Stuber, Edward Zwick

Language: English

Genre : Comedy , Romance

Love and Other Drugs Movie Release Date :

Writing credits
(WGA)
Charles Randolph   (screenplay) and
Edward Zwick   (screenplay) &
Marshall Herskovitz   (screenplay)

Jamie Reidy   (book "Hard Sell: The Evolution of a Viagra Salesman")

Cast

Jake Gyllenhaal ... Jamie Randall
Anne Hathaway ... Maggie Murdock
Judy Greer    
Katheryn Winnick ... Lisa
Hank Azaria ... Dr. Knight
Oliver Platt ... Bruce Jackson
Gabriel Macht    
Jaimie Alexander ... Carol
Natalie Gold ... Helen Randall
George Segal ... Dr. James Randall
Scott Cohen ... Dr. Ted Goldstein
Josh Gad ... Josh Reidy
Jill Clayburgh    
Brenna Roth ... Maggie's Friend
Nikki Deloach ... Christy
Maite Schwartz ... Texan Woman
Vanessa Aspillaga ... Viagra nurse #3
Megan Ferguson ... Farrah
Geneva Carr ... Viagra Nurse #2
Jeffrey Jones ... Pfizer Rep. Jim Counrty
Deidre Goodwin ... Viagra Nurse #1
Michael Chernus ... Jimmy
Kyle Fields ... Party Rep
Jo Newman ... Salesgirl
Jennifer Delaeo ... Kimmy
Christina Fandino ... Khae
Ian Novick ... Pfizer Trainee
Brian Hutchison ... Homeless Man
Jean Zarzour ... Maria
Tiffany Sander McKenzie ... Hospital Visitor
Constance Brenneman ... Pfizer Trainee
Maximilian Osinski ... Ned
Kate Easton ... Amber (as Kate Castonguay)
Teri Clark ... ER Receptionist
Amy Lindsey ... Viagra Nurse
David Morse ... Lilly Rep Tony Lerma
David Barckhoff ... Hospital Visitor / Medical Convention Vendor
Tony Amen ... Hospital Patient
Margot Bingham ... Maggie's Friend
Manda Lee ... Core Pharmaceutical Rep
Jason Bernard ... Quack Doctor
Greg Bayan ... Pharmaceutical Rep
Paul Morris ... Pharmacy Salesman
Casey Brown ... Hospital Receptionist
Elysia Annacini ... Medical Staff (uncredited)
Aaron Bernard ... Bartender (uncredited)
Michelle Boyer ... Core Pharmaceutical Representative (uncredited)
Joshua Breslow ... Michael Weintraub (uncredited)
Robert Brown ... Pfizer Trainee (uncredited)
Harold 'Hank' Clark ... Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Matt Croyle ... Pfizer Trainee / Patient (uncredited)
Dana Dancho ... Smiling Receptionist (uncredited)
Jonathan Eldell ... Pfizer Employee (uncredited)
B.C. Furtney ... Convention Patron (uncredited)
Ian Harding ... Pfizer Trainee #1 (uncredited)
John W. Iwanonkiw ... Viagra Guy #1 (uncredited)
William Kania ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Anthony Mahramus ... Salesman (uncredited)
David Dale McCue ... Pharmaceutical Rep (uncredited)
Jackson Nunn ... Viagra Guy #2 (uncredited)
Kwame Rakes ... Doctor In Parking Lot #1 (uncredited)
Rejeana Silla ... Student (uncredited)
Tess Soltau ... Pfizer Trainee (uncredited)
Jenn Thomas ... Pharmaceutical Rep Party Attendee - After hours (uncredited)

 

Produced by
Pieter Jan Brugge .... producer
Alexa Faigen .... production executive
Marshall Herskovitz .... producer
Troy Putney .... associate producer
Charles Randolph .... producer
Margaret Riley .... executive producer
Darin Rivetti .... associate producer
Scott Stuber .... producer
Edward Zwick .... producer
 
Original Music by
James Newton Howard    
 
Cinematography by
Steven Fierberg    
 
Film Editing by
Steven Rosenblum    
 
Casting by
Victoria Thomas    
 
Production Design by
Patti Podesta    
 
Art Direction by
Gary Kosko    
 
Set Decoration by
Meg Everist    
 
Costume Design by
Deborah Lynn Scott    
 
Makeup Department
Vivian Baker .... key makeup artist
Alan D'Angerio .... hairstylist: Anne Hathaway
Cheryl Daniels .... key hair stylist
Nancy Keslar .... additional hair stylist
Rachel Kick .... makeup artist
Peter King .... makeup artist to ms. hathaway
Sandra Linn Koepper .... additional makeup artist
Karen Lovell .... additional hair stylist
Elaine L. Offers .... makeup department head
Jerry Popolis .... hair department head
Linda Williams .... additional hair stylist
 
Production Management
Julie M. Anderson .... production supervisor
Pieter Jan Brugge .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clark Credle .... second second assistant director
Darin Rivetti .... first assistant director
Frank Tignini .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Luke Andrade .... set dresser
Chuck Askerneese .... assistant property master
Troy Borisy .... leadman
Paul Bucciarelli .... on-set dresser
Martin Charles .... graphic designer
Sean Dylan Conley .... art production assistant
Jeno Dellicolli .... set decoration buyer
Jolene Elyse Drylie .... stand-by painter
Adam Dunhoff .... painter
Chip Eccles .... shop gangboss
Karen Frick .... set decoration buyer
Kate Gladstone .... greens
David Hassinger .... set dresser
Drew Hittie .... draftperson
Joshua Hogan .... scenic foreman
Smith Harper Hutchings .... props assistant
Smith Harper Hutchings .... set dresser
Gregory Jones .... key greens
Brett Kennedy .... carpenter
Lara Lampenfield .... charge scenic painter
Lendie Lee .... set painter
Jordan Lippert .... set dresser
Merissa Lombardo .... buyer
Ted Lubonovich II .... propmaker gangboss
Beth Pedone .... graphic designer
Justin Pelissero .... set dresser
Buster Pile .... construction coordinator
Laura Pliskin .... art assistant
Gregory Puchalski .... scenic painter
James Radcliff .... utility
Donald Lee Rager .... set dresser
Kelley Snyder .... second assistant property master
Steve Tolin .... special prop fabricator
Vickie Toner .... art coordinator
Jonathan Henry Way .... set decoration coordinator
Timothy S. Wiles .... property master
 
Sound Department
Anna Behlmer .... sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Cole .... recordist
Susan Dawes .... supervising dialogue editor
Jake Eberle .... sound editor
Galen Goodpaster .... first assistant sound editor
Warren Hendriks .... sound effects editor
Jason Johnston .... boom operator
Willard Overstreet .... foley editor
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
Chris Strollo .... sound utility
Edward Tise .... sound
David Wolowic .... first assistant sound editor
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Ray Bivins .... special effects coordinator
Jim Heastings .... special effects
Robert J. Trosky III .... special effects
 
Visual Effects by
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Adam Francis .... motion control technician
Brian Jochum .... visual effects producer
Peter Kuran .... digital effects
Mike Leben .... motion control operator
Ryan Washlaski .... special effects grip
 
Stunts
Peter Epstein .... stunts
Jeffrey Jones .... stunt driver
Sean P. McCarthy .... stunt driver
Jason Silvis .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Allan Barch .... electrician
Jarrett Buba .... set electrician
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Andreas Crawford .... dolly grip
Rick Davidson .... camera operator: "b" camera/Steadicam
Isaac Denair .... additional rigging electrician
David a Dwyer .... rigging grip
Bart Flaherty .... key grip
Sean Flaherty .... grip
Sean Flaherty .... rigging grip
Jeff Graham .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tom Gregg .... rigging electrician
Tim Guffin .... second assistant camera
Chris Hayes .... camera operator: "a" camera
Patrick R. Heffernan .... key grip: additional photography
Kevin Hogan .... dimmer board operator
David James .... still photographer
Travis Johnston .... electrician
David 'Yoko' Jose .... grip
Donald Klinefelter .... additional rigging electrician
Josh Kubizne .... additional electrician
Steve Mathis .... gaffer
Travis McMunn .... aerial camera technician: Tyler Camera System
Chris Milani .... best boy electric
Jon D. Morrison .... lighting technician
Sean Murray .... rigging electrician
Jean-Pierre Nutini .... studio best boy
Dino Parks .... additional aerial photography
Brian Powers .... best boy rigging grip
Christina Presley .... video assist
David Presley .... video assist
Eric Riedmann .... rigging electrician
Lyle Robbins .... rigging electrician
Amanda Rotzlor .... camera loader
Keith Seymour .... key rigging grip
Colin Sheehy .... second assistant camera
Terry Shirk .... rigging electrician
Jon Thurner .... grip
Kevin Tiesiera .... rigging gaffer
Jeff Vandermolen .... best boy rigging electric
Ryan Washlaski .... rigging grip
Jared Wellman .... lighting technician
Nick Zinobile .... company grip
 
Casting Department
Donna M. Belajac .... location principal casting
Judith Bouley .... additional casting
Chris Bustard .... extras casting: Los Angeles
Krysti Charron .... casting assistant
Tom Gustafson .... additional casting
Missy Haught .... casting assistant
Nancy Mosser .... extras casting
Mele Nagler .... casting: New York
Yesi Ramirez .... casting associate
Katie Shenot .... extras casting director
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeanie Baker .... costumer: Anne Hathaway
Darcie Buterbaugh .... key costumer
Michelle Christensen .... additional costumer
Nancy Collini .... costumer
Diane Collins .... costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods .... costumer
Alison Evans .... set costumer
Melanie Marie Evans .... wardrobe assistant
Scott R. Hankins .... principal dresser
Brandon Kelly .... wardrobe assistant
Bryan Kopp .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Rick Brown .... colorist: dailies
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Natasha Leonnet .... digital intermediate colorist
Jim Passon .... color timer
Robert E. Phillips .... digital intermediate producer
Martha Pike .... digital intermediate editor
Rosalie A. Staley .... digital intermediate assistant project manager
Todd Zongker .... first assistant editor
 
Music Department
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Randall Poster .... music supervisor
Jay B. Richardson .... music editor
Pamela J. Sollie .... scoring coordinator
Matthew J. Ward .... additional score recordings
Geoff Foster .... score engineer (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Mike Bearer .... hair/make-up driver
Neil Castles Jr. .... driver: production van
Andrew Garski .... driver
John a Grant .... production driver
Dominic Mecchia .... driver: Jake Gyllenhaal
Lauren Newhouse .... transportation office dispatcher
Kevin Powers .... driver
Joe Prondecimo .... driver: cast
Marc Scott .... transportation coordinator
Greg Viglione .... picture car coordinator
 
Other crew
Joe Achard .... location assistant
Laura Barone .... production secretary
Mitchell Barutha .... location scout
Monty Bennett .... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Aaron Bernard .... stand-in: men: Utility
Stephanie Bertoni .... set production assistant
Shawn Boyachek .... location manager
Michelle Boyer .... stand in: Khae
Craig T. Brown .... second assistant accountant
Jason Cianella .... production assistant
Shannon Creen .... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Scott Cymbor .... stand-in
Anna Dobkin .... travel and housing coordinator
Adam Dunhoff .... stand-in
Robb Earnest .... production coordinator
D.R. Farquharson .... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Todd Feaser .... location assistant
Gregory Felmley .... assistant location manager
Diane Galardi .... assistant: Mr. Zwick
Larry Geyer .... location coordinator
Heather Gothie .... production assistant
Juliana Guedes .... assistant: Jake Gyllenhaal
Brendan Jones .... caterer
Mia La Monica .... set production assistant
Casey LaRocco .... medic/nurse
John Latenser V .... supervising location manager
Scott Levine .... unit publicist
Zachary Mazefsky .... additional set production assistant
Matthew Milan .... set production assistant
Johnny L. Mitchell .... office production assistant
Nicholas David Nesbitt .... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Matthew Dillon Noonan .... assistant location manager: maps
Frédéric North .... aerial coordinator/pilot
Ryan O'Shea .... production assistant
Ashley Pekarski .... assistant: Mr. Brugge
Leah M. Peterson .... accounting clerk
Chris Ranung .... key craft service
Paul Rathburn .... chef
Rebecca Robertson .... script supervisor
Joey Scarillo .... stand-in
Scott Schaffer .... product placement
Joshua Shomo .... craft service
Helen Sideris .... first assistant accountant
Michelle Skaneski .... set production assistant
Josh Slates .... location scout
K.D. Smith .... post-production accounting assistant
Julie Ann Snow .... production accountant
Amy Staggs .... stand-in
Jeremy Steele .... stand-in: Josh Gad
Jason Trosky .... utility
Mish Twombly .... assistant production coordinator
Blase Ward .... misc crew
Beth Koshinski .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970