Life as We Know It Movie

Life as We Know It
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Greg Berlanti

Producer: Christy Dimmig

Language: English

Genre : Drama , Comedy drama

Life as We Know It Movie Release Date :

Writing credits(WGA)
Ian Deitchman   (written by) &
Kristin Rusk Robinson   (written by)

Cast

Katherine Heigl ... Holly Berenson
Josh Duhamel ... Eric Messer
Josh Lucas ... Sam
Alexis Clagett ... Sophie
Brynn Clagett ... Sophie
Brooke Clagett ... Sophie
Hayes MacArthur ... Peter Novak
Christina Hendricks ... Alison Novack
Sarah Burns ... Janine Groff
Jessica St. Clair ... Beth
Brooke Liddell ... Older Sophie
Kiley Liddell ... Older Sophie
Britt Flatmo ... Amy
Rob Huebel ... Ted
Melissa McCarthy ... DeeDee
DeRay Davis ... Lonnie
Kumail Nanjiani ... Simon
Andrew Daly ... Scott
Bill Brochtrup ... Gary
Will Sasso ... Josh
Majandra Delfino ... Jenna
Jason MacDonald ... Cousin
Tara Ochs ... Cousin's Wife
Wilbur Fitzgerald ... Peter's Dad
Melissa Ponzio ... Victoria (Stripper Cousin)
Reggie Lee ... Alan Burke
Markus Flanagan ... Chef Phillipe
Brooke Josephson ... Liz
Chan Ta Rivers ... CPS Worker (as Chanta Rivers)
Eric Phillips ... Stoned Teenager
Andy Buckley ... George Dunn
L. Warren Young ... Officer Young
Johanna Jowett ... Jill
Jody Thompson ... Worker
Horace Toney ... Court Clerk
Millie Fairchild ... Older Woman
Rob Nagle ... Neighbor Dad
Katie Kneeland ... Female Patron
Patricia French ... Judge Gorling
Ron Clinton Smith ... Contractor
Antwan Mills ... Airport Security
Steve Nash ... Himself
Shayne Kohout ... Pregnant Woman with Deedee
Danielle L. Grant ... Ticket Counter Lady
Eddie Frierson ... Sports Announcer (voice)
Tim Blanchard ... Wedding Party Guest (uncredited)
Gilbert Galon ... Hawks Fan (uncredited)
Barry Hopkins ... Block Party Guest (uncredited)
Liz Kate ... Evaluation Child (uncredited)
Shawn Reynolds ... Grocery Shopper (uncredited)
Sapphire ... Neighborhood Party Attendee (uncredited)
Alexis Walters ... Soccer Player (uncredited)

 

Produced by
Paul Brooks .... producer
Denise Di Novi .... executive producer
Alicia Gelernt .... executive producer
Joe Hartwick Jr. .... executive producer
Katherine Heigl .... executive producer
Nancy Heigl .... executive producer
Barry Josephson .... producer
Brad Kessell .... co-producer
Scott Niemeyer .... executive producer
Norm Waitt .... executive producer
Alexander F. Young .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
Blake Neely    
 
Cinematography by
Andrew Dunn   (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Jim Page    
 
Casting by
John Papsidera    
 
Production Design by
Maher Ahmad    
 
Art Direction by
Austin Gorg    
 
Set Decoration by
Cindy Carr    
 
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire    
 
Makeup Department
Andrea C. Brotherton .... hair stylist
Sean Flanigan .... personal hair stylist: Katherine Heigl
Vincent Gideon .... assistant hair stylist
Lucia Mace .... department head hair
Sarah Mays .... makeup department head
Tania McComas .... personal makeup artist: Katherine Heigl
Susan Ransom .... key makeup artist
Toby Sells .... special makeup effects artist
Shunika Terry .... key hair stylist
Dionne Wynn .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Christy Dimmig .... post-production supervisor
Richard J. Gelfand .... unit production manager
Mark Scoon .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Brown .... second second assistant director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald .... second second assistant director
Matti Klutz .... additional second assistant director
Michael Lerman .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Scanlan Backus .... carpenter
Sandi Cook .... greens foreman
Kirk Corwin .... property master
Chad R. Davis .... on-set dresser
Rod England .... set dresser
Semret Fesseha .... third props
Sammy Ray Hill .... standby greens
Aimee Holmberg .... additional props
Chris Hunter .... storyboard artist
Ryan Kutch .... additional on-set dresser
Ryan Kutch .... set dresser
Stacie McKinnon .... art department coordinator
Adam Miller .... props
Vera Mills .... set decoration buyer
Swift Moseley .... key greensman
Jenn Moye .... art assistant
David H. Nash .... carpenter
Javed Noorullah .... set dresser
Shane Reed .... leadman
Andy Rusk .... set dresser
Frankie Walker .... set dresser
Nichole Wleklinski .... props
 
Sound Department
Mary H. Ellis .... sound
Danny Ferraro .... adr sound
Mike Filosa .... second unit sound mixer
Chris Jargo .... adr & dialogue supervisor
Christopher Mills .... efp sound
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist
John Roesch .... foley artist
Peter Staubli .... sound effects editor
Bartek Swiatek .... sound utility
 
Special Effects by
Scanlan Backus .... special effects technician
Peter Damien .... special effects technician
David Fletcher .... special effects coordinator
Thomas Kittle .... special effects foreman
 
Visual Effects by
Cheryl Bainum .... executive producer: HATCH
Dominic Daigle .... digital artist
Deak Ferrand .... matte painter: HATCH
Deak Ferrand .... visual effects designer: HATCH
Pam Gonzales .... compositor
Jason Gottlieb .... visual effects artist
Shahen Jordan .... lead matte painter
Marc Kolbe .... visual effects supervisor
Andres Martinez .... visual effects
Eddie Offermann .... software/project td
Christine Verzosa .... tracking
Holli Alvarado .... matte painter (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer .... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Brent Bernhard .... stunts
Cheyenne Ellis .... stunt double: Katherine Heigl
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew E. Alper .... a-camera assistant
Will Arnot .... Steadicam operator
Will Arnot .... camera operator: "a" camera
Shelley Baldwin .... electrician
Tom Barrett .... best boy rigging grip
Mike Besaw .... grip
Frank Boone .... b dolly grip
Alex Calderon .... rigging electric
Joseph V. Cicio .... camera operator
Jeff W. Curtis .... grip
Marc Dobiecki .... camera operator: "c" camera
Wes Eastin .... electrician
Danny Eckler .... grip
Ramon Engle .... additional camera operator
Brian Evans .... electrician
Brian Evans .... gaffer: second unit
Terry Fitzpatrick .... video assist operator
Lisa Guerriero .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Haskins .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Melissa Hollingsworth .... electrician
Darryl Humber .... dolly grip
Peter Iovino .... still photographer
Jeb Johenning .... digital video assist
Mike Laird .... electrician
Len Levine .... gaffer
Michael Lowrance .... best boy electric
Halley Manning .... electrician
Carl L. Marxer .... video assist
Nathan McConnell .... second assistant camera
Tully McCulloch .... rigging gaffer
Matthew McGinn .... film loader: second unit
David McLean .... electrician
Ray Myers .... electrician
Edward Nyankori .... dimmer board operator
Pierre O'Halloran .... rigging grip
Connor O'Malley .... electrician
Christopher Earl Pettus .... electrician
C. Alan Rawlins .... key grip
Jacob Ross .... grip
Riko Schatke .... best boy grip
David Shakibanasab .... rigging electrician
Joshua Sherrill .... electrician
Alexander G. Smith .... electrician
Roxanne Stephens .... loader
Greg Still .... electrician
Brent Studler .... electrician
Jeff C. Sutton .... electrician
Cris Toebben .... rigging electrician
Porter Versfelt III .... epk camera operator
Paul E. Woods .... camera production assistant
 
Casting Department
Janella Bersabal .... extras casting assistant
Beth Cannon .... casting assistant: New York
Jennifer Cram .... casting associate
Patrick Ingram .... extras casting director
Dylan Jury .... casting assistant
Kris Redding .... casting associate
Mark Sussman .... adr voice casting
Gabby Williamson .... casting assistant
Nathan Wright .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie-Bernadette Angeles .... wardrobe assistant
Joseph Cigliano .... costume supervisor
Hannah Jacobs .... costume assistant
Meriwether Nichols .... set costumer
Kendra L. Patterson .... costumer
Linda N. Robinson .... seamstress
Kate Sawyer .... set costumer
Heather Sease .... additional costumer
Kenya Ware .... costumer (uncredited)
Jessica Wenger .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Victoria Anderson .... colorist assistant
Terence Curren .... colorist
Vince Filippone .... additional editor
Bernie E. Gomez .... post-production assistant (as Bernie Gomez)
Daniel Paress .... post-production coordinator
Alex Romano .... digital intermediate on-line editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist
Lee Wimer .... color timer
 
Music Department
Nathaniel Blume .... orchestrator
Joel Iwataki .... music scoring mixer
Dana Niu .... orchestrator
Jasper Randall .... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter .... music contractor
Richard Ziegler .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Monique Allen .... dot compliance coordinator
Stephen Edward Austin .... mechanic
Joseph F. Beeco .... driver
Barbara Hopkins .... driver: cast
Steve Humphrey .... transportation coordinator
Daniel La Fave .... production driver
Charlie Ping .... picture car coordinator
Cindi Randall .... driver: honeywagon
Windi Robinson .... construction driver
Vanschaick Thomas .... driver
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. .... transportation
Hank Van Apeldoorn .... driver: grip truck
Susan Van Apeldoorn .... driver
 
Other crew
Alicia Accardo .... script supervisor
Henry Louis Adams Jr. .... background extra
Russell Allen .... production coordinator
Lauren Aparicio .... location assistant
Gena Berry .... food stylist
Norman Bielowicz .... assistant location manager
Susan Boyajian .... adr voice
Steve Bralver .... stand-in
Max Calder .... set production assistant
Sandra L. Dixon .... second assistant accountant
Wes Eastin .... electrical rigging technician
Shantell Fancher .... assistant production coordinator
Gilbert Galon .... stand-in: Reggie Lee
Landon Geiger .... set production assistant
Megan Graham .... second unit script supervisor
Adam Hamilton .... stand-in
Sylvia V. Hillman .... personal assistant to DeRay Davis
Ashley Ivey .... stand-in: Katherine Heigl
Melody S. Jones .... craft service
Daniel S. Kaminsky .... assistant to producer
Zach Kane .... key craft service
Amir Khan .... set production assistant
Andrew C. Kirk .... location assistant
Kristin R. Lauterbach .... producers associate
Miles Logan .... set production assistant
Heidi Brook Myers .... voice actor
Stephanie Paull .... production secretary
Rayne Roberts .... assistant: Mr. Kessell
Cody Rowlett .... stand-in: Josh Duhamel
Erin Rutland .... set production assistant
Chris Saharek .... production assistant
Taffy Schweickhardt .... first assistant accountant
C. Alexander Sears .... computer/video supervisor
Michael C. Smith .... set police coordinator (as Mike Smith)
Tarin Squillante .... set production assistant
Jeanette Stout .... stand in: Judge Gorling
Sam Tedesco .... location manager
Elizabeth Tompkins .... production controller
Greg Tresan .... animal wrangler
Karen Turner .... payroll accountant
Michael Umble .... unit publicist
Norman Wakefield .... stand-in
Thomas Ward .... production assistant
Tucker Wells .... key set production assistant
Candace Williford .... set production assistant
Zachary Woodlee .... choreographer
Marie James .... daily accounting clerk (uncredited)
M.V. Oliphant .... stand-in (uncredited)

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970