Let Me In Movie

Let Me In
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Matt Reeves

Producer: Guy East

Language: English

Genre : Horror , Drama

Let Me In Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Matt Reeves   (screenplay)
John Ajvide Lindqvist   (screenplay "Låt den rätte komma in")
John Ajvide Lindqvist   (novel "Låt den rätte komma in")

Cast

 
  Kodi Smit-McPhee ...  Owen
  Chloe Moretz ...  Abby
  Richard Jenkins ...  The Father
  Cara Buono ...  Owen's Mother
  Elias Koteas ...  The Policeman
  Sasha Barrese ...  Virginia
  Dylan Kenin ...  Larry
  Chris Browning ...  Jack
  Ritchie Coster ...  Mr. Zoric
  Dylan Minnette ...  Kenny
  Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak ...  Mark
  Nicolai Dorian ...  Donald
  Rebekah Wiggins ...  Nurse
  Seth Adkins ...  Seth
  Ashton Moio ...  Lanky Kid
  Brett DelBuono ...  Kenny's Brother
  Gwendolyn Apple ...  Girl in Pool
  Colin Moretz ...  Video Arcade Counterman
  Rowbie Orsatti ...  Scottie Tate
  Brenda Wehle ...  Principal
  Galen Hutchison ...  Football Player #1
  Dean Satriano ...  Football Player #2
  Rachel Hroncich ...  Admitting Nurse
  Deborah L. Mazor ...  Day Nurse (as Deborah Mazor)
  Frank Bond ...  Train Conductor
  Kayla Anderson ...  Newscaster
  Tobin Espeset ...  Paramedic #1
  Ben Bode ...  Paramedic #2
  Juliet Lopez ...  Paramedic #3
  Jon Kristian Moore ...  Paramedic #4
Rest of Cast Listed Alphabetically:
  David T. Quan ...  Hospital Onlooker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Tobin Armbrust ....  executive producer
Alexander Yves Brunner ....  producer  
Guy East ....  producer  
Philip Elway ....  executive producer
Donna Gigliotti ....  producer  
Jillian Longnecker ....  associate producer
Fredrik Malmberg ....  executive producer
Carl Molinder ....  producer  
John Nordling ....  producer  
Simon Oakes ....  producer  
John Ptak ....  executive producer
Vicki Dee Rock ....  co-producer
Nigel Sinclair ....  producer  
       
Original Music by    
Michael Giacchino      
       
Cinematography by    
Greig Fraser      
       
Film Editing by    
Stan Salfas      
       
Casting by    
Jo Edna Boldin      
Avy Kaufman      
       
Production Design by  
Ford Wheeler      
       
Art Direction by    
Guy Barnes      
       
Set Decoration by    
Wendy Ozols-Barnes      
       
Costume Design by    
Melissa Bruning      
       
Makeup Department  
Georgia Allen ....  special makeup effects artist
Andy Clement ....  special makeup effects designer/creator
Tarra D. Day ....  makeup department head
Jake Garber ....  special makeup effects artist
Jennifer McDaniel ....  key makeup artist
Bart Mixon ....  special makeup effects artist
Cristina Patterson Ceret ....  contact lens coordinator/painter
Sheila Trujillo ....  assistant makeup artist
Chad Washam ....  special makeup effects technician
       
Production Management  
Anne Johns ....  unit production manager
Tiffany Tiesiera ....  production supervisor
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jai James ....  key second assistant director
Sarah Lemon ....  second second assistant director
Rip Murray ....  first assistant director
Chemen Ochoa ....  second assistant director (as Chemen A. Ochoa)
Bradley Parker ....  second unit director
Katie Pruitt ....  additional second second assistant director
       
Art Department    
Brett Andrews ....  property master
RA Arancio-Parrain ....  Leadman  
David D. Baumann ....  assistant property master
Brooke Fair ....  standby painter
Ronald O. Jaynes ....  construction coordinator
Colette Longo ....  construction medic
Amahl Lovato ....  set designer
Ben Lowney ....  property master
Steven Maes ....  graphic designer
Jodi Nichols ....  art department coordinator
Rhonda Paynter ....  on-set dresser
Christina Pizzala ....  painter  
Billy Ray ....  set decorations shopper/buyer
Jorge Reyes ....  construction foreman
Leonard Sanchez ....  labor foreman
Josh Sheppard ....  storyboard artist
       
Sound Department    
Antony Bayman ....  adr mixer  
Jenna Dalla Riva ....  foley recordist
Will Files ....  sound re-recording mixer (as William Files)
Will Files ....  supervising sound designer (as William Files)
Kim Foscato ....  sound editor
Rick Kline ....  sound re-recording mixer
Goro Koyama ....  foley artist
Andy Malcolm ....  foley artist
Douglas Murray ....  sound re-recording mixer
Douglas Murray ....  supervising sound designer
Chris Navarro ....  adr mixer  
Kurt Peterson ....  boom operator
Edwardo Santiago ....  sound utility
Clint Smith ....  sound recordist
Ed White ....  sound mixer
       
Special Effects by    
Werner Hahnlein ....  special effects coordinator
Daniel Holt ....  special effects technician
Mike Prawitz ....  special effects technician
Ryan Roundy ....  special effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser ....  snow effects technician
Michael S. Walter ....  special effects crew
       
Visual Effects by    
Elizabeth Asai ....  visual effects coordinator
Bryan Baker ....  vfx editor: DIVE
Tim Bowman ....  digital compositor
Kyle Boylen ....  digital compositor
Shannan Burkley ....  matte painter
Korey J. Cauchon ....  visual effects producer: DIVE
Sean Coonce ....  digital compositor: DIVE
Robin L. D'Arcy ....  visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
Brian Delmonico ....  visual effects artist
Joseph DiValerio ....  digital compositor
Aleksandar Djordjevic ....  senior compositor: Method NY
Graham Dunglinson ....  visual effects producer: method studios
Traci Duran ....  visual effects editor: Method Studios
Sean Andrew Faden ....  visual effects supervisor: Method
Christine Felman ....  visual effects coordinator
Erin Ferguson ....  visual effects producer: Method Studios
Jeremy Fernsler ....  lead 3D artist: DIVE
Mark O. Forker ....  visual effects supervisor: DIVE
Antonio Gallardo ....  vfx editorial producer: Ollin Studio
Stephanie Gilgar ....  senior visual effects producer: Method Studios
Pam Gonzales ....  digital compositor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ....  digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Gabby Gourrier ....  executive producer: Method Studios
Kerry Graham ....  visual effects artist
Carlos Guillén ....  digital compositor (as Carlos Alberto Guillén Rojas)
Matthew Hackett ....  animation supervisor
Noel Hooper ....  visual effects supervisor: Invisible Pictures
Charlie Iturriaga ....  visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
Nick Jushchyshyn ....  matchmove artist
James Kirk ....  visual effects: Method Studios
Thomas Kuo ....  digital film scanner
Juan Carlos Lepe ....  CG artist  
Tram Le ....  digital production manager
Julia MacMullen ....  assistant visual effects editor
Haydn Masuda ....  visual effects artist
Ed Mendez ....  compositing supervisor: Dive
Anton Moss ....  digital effects artist: DIVE
Andy Mower ....  visual effects artist: Method Studios
Masa Narita ....  lead modeler: Method Studios
Damian O'Farrill ....  visual effects production assistant
Eddie Offermann ....  software/project td
Hiroyuki Okubo ....  lead look development artist
Bradley Parker ....  visual effects supervisor (as Brad Parker)
Edgar Patron ....  digital compositor
Sean Penberthy ....  visual effects production assistant
Edgar Piña ....  CG artist  
Wendy Pirotte ....  production support
Raul Prado ....  cg supervisor
Tom Quinn ....  visual effects coordinator: Dive
Ryan Reeb ....  character modeler
Ruben Rodas ....  paint/roto artist
Michael Rogers ....  visual effects artist
Raechel Rowland ....  visual effects production assistant: Method Studios
Juan-Luis Sanchez ....  cg supervisor
Casey Schatz ....  previsualization supervisor
Crystle Schrecengost ....  paint/roto artist
Marion Spates ....  lighting td & compositor: Method
Marc Steinberg ....  character modeler
Christa Tazzeo ....  visual effects producer: Invisible Pictures
Cecile Tecson ....  digital paint artist
Messrob Torikian ....  data wrangler: on-set
Salvador Tovar ....  lead compositor: DiezyMedia VFX
Mike Uguccioni ....  visual effects supervisor
Nancey S. Wallis ....  digital compositor
Craig Whitaker ....  digital compositor
       
Stunts      
Emily Brobst ....  stunt double
Bobby Burns ....  stunt fire safety
Bobby Burns ....  stunt rigger
Deborah L. Mazor ....  stunt performer
Angelique Midthunder ....  stunt double
Ashton Moio ....  stunt player
Rowbie Orsatti ....  stunts  
John Robotham ....  stunt coordinator
Roger Stoneburner ....  stunt double
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Abeyta ....  lighting technician
Saeed Adyani ....  still photographer
Liza Bambenek ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Bettis ....  grip  
Chip Byrd ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera
Erick Castillo ....  second assistant camera
Dwight Dollins ....  grip  
Will Emery ....  second assistant camera: "c" camera
Harland Espeset ....  a cam dolly grip
Ryan Eustis ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tyler Fletcher ....  video assist operator
Raphael Freud ....  rigging technician
Sean P. Gilbert ....  underwater first assistant camera
Ian Hanna ....  dolly grip  
Justin Hartery ....  loader  
Kurt Kornemann ....  key grip  
Frank Larson ....  additional camera loader
Christopher Norris ....  additional first assistant camera
Jeremy Antonio Oliver ....  underwater lighting technician
Lauren Petzke ....  lighting technician
Richard Pink ....  rigging electrician
Mark Steinig ....  key rigging grip
Bela Trutz ....  a-camera / steadicam operator
James Wilkerson ....  camera trainee
Peter Zuccarini ....  underwater director of photography
       
Animation Department  
Christina Sidoti ....  animator  
       
Casting Department    
Elizabeth Gabel ....  extras casting
Barbara Harris ....  adr voice casting
Sabrina Hyman ....  casting associate
Leeba Zakharov ....  casting associate
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Andrews ....  cutter/fitter
Juliet Hyde-White ....  costumer  
Allyson Traub ....  set costumer
Mollie Kimball Whitson ....  wardrobe production assistant
       
Editorial Department  
Des Carey ....  digital intermediate supervisor
Rudy Lopez ....  on-line editor
Bruce Markoe ....  post-production supervisor
Jeff Smithwick ....  color timer
       
Music Department    
Andrea Datzman ....  composer: additional music
Andrea Datzman ....  lead orchestrator
Andrea Datzman ....  orchestrator
Liz Gallacher ....  music supervisor
Kathleen Hasay ....  music clearance
Simon James ....  orchestra contractor
Kory Kruckenberg ....  scoring engineer
Jeff Kryka ....  music preparation
Robert Puff ....  music preparation
David Sabee ....  conductor
David Sabee ....  orchestra contractor
Joel Sill ....  music consultant
Stephen E. Smith ....  scoring mixer (as Steve Smith)
Chris Tilton ....  orchestrator
Brian Valentino ....  music recordist
       
Transportation Department  
Sherman Jackson ....  driver  
Mike McKenny ....  transportation
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ....  transportation coordinator
Richard L. Woods ....  driver  
       
Other crew    
Monika Agorelius ....  additional epk
Steve Aguino ....  assistant location manager
Phil Arnold ....  studio teacher
Kristen Blodget ....  travel coordinator
Sam Childs ....  production consultant
Rob Corlew ....  production coordinator
Rafi Crohn ....  assistant to matt reeves
J.J. Dalton ....  set production assistant
Ashley Elizabeth Davis ....  assistant: executive producer
Nathan E. Davis ....  additional set production assistant
Benjamin Eisenstein ....  marketing consultant
Michael Feldman ....  set production assistant
Daniel Fisch ....  key office production assistant
Sara Jo Fischer ....  assistant to matt reeves
Sean Furst ....  production executive
Colin Garza ....  additional set production assistant
Pamela B. Green ....  producer: titles
Joseph Griffenberg ....  stand in/double
Jason Hariton ....  studio stage manager
Jean E. Jacobson ....  payroll accountant
Cohl Klop ....  voice-over
Ronald J. Levin ....  production counsel
Colette Longo ....  key medic
Jennifer Mancuso ....  assistant production coordinator
Elizabeth McMullan ....  animal trainer
Walter E. Myal ....  additional set production assistant
Hilton Clay Peres ....  location manager
Ryan J. Pezdirc ....  set production assistant
Trudy Ramirez ....  script supervisor
Luke V. Randall ....  office production assistant
Andrea Redder ....  set production assistant
Lucy Kim Robertson ....  second assistant accountant
Jennessa Rose ....  voices  
G.Q. Sanchez ....  fire safety advisor
Loren Schoel ....  assistant location manager
Ann Shimabukuro ....  additional set production assistant
Ian Simon ....  production assistant
Jason Tamasco ....  assistant: Ms. Longnecker, Producer
Matthew Carson Taylor ....  second assistant accountant
Wyatt Turner ....  photo double: Kodi Smit-McPhee
Jarik Van Sluijs ....  creative director: titles
Dana Wilkey ....  product placement consulatant
Eriks Alfons Hausmanis ....  stand-in (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez ....  business & legal affairs (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970