I Love You Phillip Morris Movie

I Love You Phillip Morris
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: John Requa, Glenn Ficarra.

Producer: Far Shariat

Language: English

Genre : Comedy

I Love You Phillip Morris Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
John Requa   (written by) &
Glenn Ficarra   (written by)
Steve McVicker   (book) (as Steven McVicker)

Cast

 
Jim Carrey ...    Steven Russell
Ewan McGregor ...    Phillip Morris
Leslie Mann ...    Debbie
Rodrigo Santoro ...    Jimmy Kemple
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ted Alderman ...    Friend of Steven's
Nicholas Alexander ...    Steven's Brother
Michael Beasley ...    Prison Release Guard
Tony Bentley ...    Racist client
Allen Boudreaux ...    Harris County Sheriff Deputy
Sean Boyd ...    Policeman
Brennan Brown ...    Larry Bukheim
Marcus Lyle Brown ...    Young Doctor
Marylouise Burke ...    Barbara Bascombe
Beth Burvant ...    Sara - Neighbor
Trey Burvant ...    Blake
Edward D. Caiado ...    Miami Cop
Clay Chamberlin ...    Arnie
Dameon Clarke ...    Houston Lawyer
Ken Clement ...    Corrections Officer
Antoni Corone ...    Lindholm
David Dahlgren ...    Physician
Harrison C. Davies ...    Twink
Tommy Davis ...    Todd
Ladson Deyne ...    Neil - neighbor (as Deyne Ladson)
Kibwe Dorsey ...    Gym Trainer
Lela Edgar ...    Blonde Wife
Aunjanue Ellis ...    Reba
J.D. Evermore ...    Bossy Guard
Griff Furst ...    Mark
Jeff Galpin ...    Lead Officer
Larry Gamell Jr. ...    Driving Cop
Jim Garrity ...    Night Guard
Geraldine Glenn ...    Mandi / Police Receptionist
Annie Golden ...    Eudora
Douglas M. Griffin ...    Steven's Attorney
Jessica Heap ...    Secretary
Brent Henry ...    Prison Guard
Randy Herman ...    Steven's Dance Partner
Louis Herthum ...    Doctor
Tim Hickey ...    Blonde Inmate
Keith Hudson ...    Produce Manager
Jaime San Andres ...    Swat
DeVere Jehl ...    Samuel
David Jensen ...    Judge
Kennon Kepper ...    Little Steven
Jacqueline King ...    Lawyer
Elton LeBlanc ...    Fireman #1
Sharon K. London ...    Clerk
Audrey Lynn ...    Harried Woman
Marc Macaulay ...    Houston Cop
Reginald Mack ...    Jail Guard
Sammi-Jack Martincak ...    Stephanie @ 12
David Joseph Martinez ...    Harris County Sheriff
James B. McDaniel ...    Prison Inmate
Ann Mckenzie ...    Facelift Wife
Wendy Michaels ...    Housewife
Kathrin Middleton ...    Jewelry Store Saleswoman (as Kathrin Lautner)
Randall Newsome ...    Cop
Lance E. Nichols ...    Houston Judge
Gianni Palermo ...    Inmate (as Giovanni Di Pietro)
Antonino Paone ...    Cab driver
Liann Pattison ...    Mrs. Lindholm
Henry Pelitire ...    Harrison County Sheriff Deputy
Nicholas Rich ...    K-9 Cop
Denise Robin ...    Steven's sister
Johnny Rock ...    New Cellmate
Andrew Sensenig ...    Screecher
Morgana Shaw ...    Steven's Mom
Michael Showers ...    Gary
Andy Sims ...    County corrections officer
Lisa Mackel Smith ...    Care Center Rep.
Derek Southers ...    Prisoner
David Stanford ...    Paramedic
Victor Tijerino ...    S.W.A.T. (as Victor Hugo Palacios)
Elizabeth Tranchant ...    Nosey Neighbor
Jeremy Dean Turner ...    Aryan Gang Prisoner
Martha Twombly ...    Church member
Deneen Tyler ...    Caretaker
Jake Austin Walker ...    Church Boy
Jaycie Taylor Walker ...    Church Girl
Michael Wozniak ...    Phillip's friend
Jaymon Yates ...    First Prisoner
Julia Adams ...    Church Member (uncredited)
Armando Alonso ...    Drag Queen (uncredited)
Alexander Asefa ...    BBQ Friend (uncredited)
Gabby Barnes ...    Girl at BBQ (uncredited)
Dale Beasley ...    Prison Guard (uncredited)
Brett Beoubay ...    Upscale Texas Gala Attendee / Jr. Executive (uncredited)
Stanley Chauvin ...    Professional at the Gala (uncredited)
Thomas C. Daniel ...    Harris County Sheriff (uncredited)
Joshua Davis ...    Boy at BBQ (uncredited)
Kit DeZolt ...    Club Goer (uncredited)
Larry Jack Dotson ...    Golfer (uncredited)
Jon Eyez ...    Prisoner (uncredited)
Cy Fahrenholtz ...    Library Prisoner (uncredited)
Clayton Fletcher ...    Cop (uncredited)
Gino Galento ...    Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Susan Glaze-Harper ...    Ball Attendee (uncredited)
Larry Goldstein ...    Guard #2 (uncredited)
John Gorman ...    Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ...    Houston Gala Patron (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ...    Party Friends (uncredited)
Melissa S. Harris ...    Church Member / Gala Patron (uncredited)
Rodney Hebert ...    Church Member (uncredited)
Marc A. Hess ...    Prisoner (uncredited)
Mark E. Howell ...    Prisoner (uncredited)
Jeremy Aaron Johnson ...    Police Officier (uncredited)
Deborah R. Jones ...    Executive Wife (uncredited)
Topher Jones ...    Prisoner (uncredited)
Jeremy Evan Kerr ...    Miami Dade Inmate (uncredited)
Nicholas Kerves ...    Lawyer in Court House (uncredited)
Holly Ladnier ...    Defendant (uncredited)
Garrett A. Lain ...    Inmate (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...    Juror #5 (uncredited)
Laurie Lee ...    Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
Don Mac ...    SWAT TEAM Member (uncredited)
James McEvoy ...    Beach Party Guy (uncredited)
Hunter McGregor ...    Choir (uncredited)
Steve McVicker ...    Texas Judge (uncredited)
Jake Moran ...    Aryan Prisoner (uncredited)
Jay Oliver ...    Lawyer (uncredited)
Tony Pallo ...    Inmate (uncredited)
Sherrie Peterson ...    Female DA (uncredited)
Aaron Sauer ...    Texas Gala Guest (uncredited)
Lonnie Schaffer ...    Party Guest (uncredited)
Scott Schlueter ...    S.W.A.T. Team Officer (uncredited)
Codie Scott ...    Oil Tycoon at Ball (uncredited)
Sean M. Sellers ...    Prisoner (uncredited)
Chris Shaw ...    Beach Party Patron (uncredited)
Chaz Smith ...    Line Cook (uncredited)
Gary Michael Smith ...    Millionaire at Ball (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith ...    Bartender (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...    Church Member (uncredited)
Corey Stewart ...    Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)
Bill Stoneking ...    Defense Lawyer (uncredited)
Roger J. Timber ...    Orderly (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent ...    Little White Chapel Patron (uncredited)
B. Martin Williams ...    Prison Admitting Guard (uncredited)
Doug Williford ...    South Beach Tourist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Luc Besson ....  executive producer
Jeffrey Harlacker ....  associate producer
Andrew Lazar ....  producer  
Richard Middleton ....  line producer
Far Shariat ....  producer  
Miri Yoon ....  co-producer
       
Original Music by    
Nick Urata      
       
Cinematography by    
Xavier Pérez Grobet      
       
Film Editing by    
Thomas J. Nordberg      
       
Casting by    
Tiffany Little Canfield      
Bernard Telsey      
       
Production Design by  
Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski      
       
Art Direction by    
Helen Harwell      
       
Set Decoration by    
Cynthia Anne Slagter      
       
Costume Design by    
David C. Robinson      
       
Makeup Department  
Kimberly Amacker ....  makeup artist
Sherri Hamilton ....  hair stylist
Joel Harlow ....  key makeup artist
Stacey Herbert ....  makeup artist
Krystal Kershaw ....  makeup artist
Courtney Lether ....  makeup artist
Courtney Lether ....  makeup production assistant
Rose Librizzi ....  makeup artist
Ve Neill ....  makeup department head
       
Production Management  
Justin Groetsch ....  production supervisor
Jeffrey Harlacker ....  post-production supervisor
Edith Leblanc ....  production supervisor
Marc Libert ....  executive in charge of production
Richard Middleton ....  unit production manager
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen E. Hagen ....  first assistant director
Jon Recher ....  second assistant director
Desiree Stevenson ....  second second assistant director
Joseph Suarez ....  first assistant director
       
Art Department    
Liz Barker ....  art production assistant
John Blanchard ....  construction foreman
William Burck ....  propmaker
Luke Cauthern ....  set dresser
Joe Connolly ....  property master
John Coven ....  storyboard artist
Robert Crowley ....  leadman: Miami
Melissa Marie Davis ....  art department production assistant
Ryan Martin Dwyer ....  on-set dresser
Gregory T. Geniusz ....  set dresser
Moira Glace ....  art department production assistant
Drew Guajardo ....  props assistant
James Harris ....  construction coordinator: Florida
Claire Hassig ....  scenic artist
Lawrence Heap ....  set dresser
Juliana Hoffpauir ....  set decoration buyer
Troy A. Johnson ....  construction buyer
Tammye Kady ....  art department coordinator
Mara LePere-Schloop ....  assistant art director
Andrew H. Lewis ....  painter  
Pavel Pesta ....  paint foreman
George Sanchez ....  painter  
Karyn Schubert ....  graphic designer
Brent Stewart ....  gangboss  
Chuck Stringer ....  construction coordinator
Joe Walsh ....  set dresser
Bill Walters ....  gang boss: set dressing
Lewis Zucker ....  props  
       
Sound Department    
Thomas Bernard ....  foley engineer
Courtney Bishop ....  adr recordist
Jeff Cannon ....  boom operator: Miami
Rick Chefalas ....  first assistant sound editor
Susan Dawes ....  dialogue editor
Michael Miller ....  adr mixer  
Eric M. Moorman ....  boom operator
Jac Rubenstein ....  dialogue editor
Wyatt Sprague ....  sound effects editor
Lidia Tamplenizza ....  assistant sound editor
Paul Urmson ....  supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
Kyle Weber ....  sound utility
Mark Weber ....  production sound mixer
Chris Welcker ....  sound utility
Lawrence Zipf ....  apprentice sound editor
       
Special Effects by    
Jeremy S. Brock ....  special effects foreman: Miami
Chris Cline ....  special effects technician
Edward Joubert ....  special effects technician
Bruce E. Merlin ....  special effects coordinator: Miami
Victoria St. Pierre ....  special effects technician
Thomas Ziglar ....  special effects crew
       
Visual Effects by    
Anton Anderson ....  Flame Assistant: RhinoFX
Mandy Arnold ....  digital restoration artist
Cara Buckley ....  visual effects producer: RhinoFX
Barry Furlano ....  Flame assistant: RhinoFX
Linda Gallagher ....  Flame Manager: RhinoFX
Camille Geier ....  visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
Karin Levinson ....  production executive: RhinoFX
Yuval Levy ....  CG supervisor: RhinoFX
Manuel Llamas ....  digital compositor
Bogdan Mihajlovic ....  lead matchmove technical director: RhinoFX
Lauren Montuori ....  visual effects production manager: RhinoFX
Kevin Quinlan ....  Flame compositor: RhinoFX
David W. Reynolds ....  digital compositor
Jim Rider ....  visual effects supervisor
Marc Steinberg ....  vfx designer: RhinoFX
Hili Tsarfati ....  vfx designer: RhinoFX
       
Stunts      
Tom Deakman ....  stunt double: Jim Carrey
Shane Dufrene ....  stunt performer
Jeff Galpin ....  stunt performer
Lex D. Geddings ....  stunt actor
Tanner Gill ....  stunt coordinator
Oliver Keller ....  stunt double
Oliver Keller ....  stunt double: Jim Carrey
Eric Norris ....  stunt coordinator
Allen Robinson ....  stunt double: Jim Carrey
Andrew Sensenig ....  stunts  
Tim J. Smith ....  stunt rigger
Derek Southers ....  stunt performer
Russell Towery ....  utility stunts
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Bandera ....  rigging grip
Victor Brunette ....  video assist
Justin Cooley ....  film loader
Duane Cooper ....  best boy grip
Mark Shane Davis ....  key grip  
Jonathan Dugas ....  grip  
John Gorman ....  electrician
Penelope Helmer ....  second assistant camera
Richard T. Hoover ....  dolly grip: "b" camera
Kyle Jenkins ....  video assist
Patrick Longman ....  libra operator
Jim Mayo ....  technocrane operator
James Trapper McEvoy ....  key rigging grip
Robert Morrison ....  dolly grip: "a" camera
Christopher Nash ....  best boy grip
Ray Patrick ....  libra head technician
Earl Perque ....  best boy grip: Miami
Patti Perret ....  still photographer
Max Pomerleau ....  chief lighting technician
Nick Pomerleau ....  best boy electrician
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera
Carla Sosa ....  film loader: Florida
Greg Travis ....  rigging gaffer
Shawna Travis ....  rigging electric best boy
Jason Vowell ....  video assist
Joe Waistell ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera
Anthony Zibelli ....  first assistant camera: b camera
       
Casting Department    
Elizabeth Coulon ....  casting director: extras
Bess Fifer ....  casting assistant
Pat Goodwin ....  casting assistant
James Hébert ....  extras casting assistant
Matthew Paul Spriggs ....  extras casting assistant
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Adkins ....  costume supervisor
Carolyn Finlayson ....  seamstress
Delphine Gilly ....  costumer  
Sahar Halabi ....  costume assistant: Florida
Lee Harper ....  assistant costume designer
S. Aimee Helms ....  key set costumer
David Page ....  costumer: Mr. Carrey
Lyssa Prine ....  wardrobe assistant
Sharlene Ruffino ....  set costumer
Hartsell Taylor ....  costume supervisor
       
Editorial Department  
Franklin Peterson ....  first assistant editor
Faust Pierfederici ....  digital preview colorist
Mike Sowa ....  digital intermediate colorist
       
Music Department    
Gary Calamar ....  music supervisor
Al Clay ....  music score mixer
Matt Fausak ....  music editor
Chris Galland ....  score mixing assistant
Oliver Hug ....  music editor
Alexandre Mahout ....  music supervisor
Adam Peters ....  orchestrator
Alyson Vidoli ....  music coordinator
Michael Wijnen ....  head of music department
       
Transportation Department  
Anthony Forester ....  picture car coordinator
Elton LeBlanc ....  provider: picture car
Lance Leis ....  driver  
Danny Mortenson ....  transportation coordinator
Vickie Raynor ....  driver: cast and crew
Cara Sachse ....  driver  
Bob 'Smitty' Smith ....  driver: cast trailer
Doug Wilson ....  transportation captain
       
Other crew    
Richie Adams ....  title designer: main titles
Ted Alderman ....  stand-in  
Jennifer Brown ....  set medic: New Orleans
Michael Buster ....  dialect coach
Ariane Chatman ....  payroll accountant
Benton Collinsworth ....  set production assistant
Tyler Cross ....  stand-in  
Tom Deakman ....  stand-in: Jim Carrey
Maritza Diaz ....  production assistant: Florida
Rita Duffey ....  location scout
Frank Duffy ....  medical technical advisor (as Frankie Lynch)
Steve Fox ....  key on-set production assistant
Jeff Galpin ....  head animal trainer
Bryan Gardiner ....  production secretary
Geraldine Glenn ....  stand-in  
Jeffery Goddard ....  head of marketing
Julie Ann Grasso ....  production secretary: Florida
Justin Groetsch ....  production coordinator
Vanessa Hickey ....  production assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein ....  head dialect coach
Ryan Hintz ....  first assistant accountant: Miami
Paul Huber ....  set production assistant
Ted Jordan ....  stand-in  
Lance Julian ....  marine consultant
Alanna Kaimrajh ....  production assistant
Andrew Kim ....  assistant to directors
Michelle Kowalski ....  extras wrangler
Michelle Kowalski ....  set production assistant
Lisa Latter ....  location manager
Jessica Luebe ....  on-set production assistant (as Jessica Dwyer)
Lisa L. Martin ....  assisant production coordinator: Miami
Tara Martin ....  location scout
John M. McCollam ....  key locations
Virginia McCollam ....  location manager
Hunter McGregor ....  hand double
Christian Nardi ....  location assistant
Dana Nicolette ....  production assistant
Greg Nye ....  production coordinator
Angel Oquendo ....  voice-over artist
Anna Rane ....  script supervisor
Sebastian Rey ....  assistant to director
Leah Jennings Richard ....  production assistant (as Leah Jennings)
Brieann Rich ....  craft service
Michael Rich ....  production assistant
Nicholas Rich ....  key medic
Ryan Robison ....  production assistant
Trevor Schliefer ....  production assistant
Diane Slattery ....  unit publicist
Leah Sokolowsky ....  location manager: Miami
Todd Spears ....  production accountant
Nick Spetsiotis ....  marine coordinator
Rick S. Sulier ....  accountant
A.J. Timmcke ....  assistant production coordinator
Gareth Upton ....  assistant: Luc Besson
Nadia Walden ....  stand-in  
Melissa Wiseman ....  second assistant accountant
Gretchen E. Wulf ....  extras wrangler
Tony Pallo ....  stand-in (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970