High Sierra Music Festival Past Lineup

High Sierra Music Festival Lineup
Widespread Panic Dan Bern and Common Rotation
The Black Crowes Heavyweight Dub Champion
The Avett Brothers Telepath
Ozomatli The Black Seeds
Femi Kuti and Positive Force Great American Taxi
Bela Fleck, Zakir Hussein, and Edgar Meyer Big Light
Dr. Dog Truth & Salvage Co.
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe Poor Man's Whiskey
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Nathan Moore
Blitzen Trapper Johnny Vidacovich, Robert Walter Duo
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros Scott Amendola and Wil Blades
March Fourth Marching Band Coryell, Auger, Sample Trio
The Radiators Trampled By Turtles
Cornmeal Newfangled Wasteland
The New Mastersounds Orgone
Preservation Hall Jazz Band Zach Deputy
Carolina Chocolate Drops Rubblebucket
The Mother Hips Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit
Nels Cline singers The Heavy Guilt
The Infamous Stringdusters Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers
Surprise Me Mr. Davis Kate Gaffney Band
The Slip Cahn & Yang
Carolyn Wonderland Living Folklore
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons Banana Slug String Band
Darol Anger's Republic of Strings feat. Sharon Gilchrist  
BLVD Artists-At-Large
Beats Antique Josh Clark
Pimps of Joytime Lebo
Jerry Joseph and Wally Ingram Skerik
  Eric McFadden


High Sierra Music Festival 2009 Lineup
John Butler Umphrey's McGee
Ani DiFranco Disco Biscuits
DeVotchKa Leftover Salmon
Galactic The Del McCoury Band
Steve Kimock Crazy Engine feat. Melvin Seals The Wailers
Tea Leaf Green Ollabelle
Mike Farris and the Roseland Rhythm Revue ALO
Vieux Farka Touré Dr. Dog
The Devil Makes Three Surprise Me Mr. Davis
The Travelin' McCourys The Lee Boys
The Slip Cornmeal
Bonerama Greensky Bluegrass
Zach Gill Lebo
Marco Benevento Trio Assembly of Dust
McTuff feat. Skerik, Joe Doria, Andy Coe & D'Vonne Lewis Joe Craven and Sam Bevan Duo
Nathan Moore Fareed Haque and The Flat Earth Ensemble
Pretty Lights Everest
Orchard Lounge Delhi 2 Dublin
Dusty Rhodes and the River Band Pimps of Joytime
Red Cortez Lubriphonic
Paper Bird J-Boogie and Dubtronic Science
Izabella Poor Man's Whiskey
These United States Alice DiMicele & Friends
Bourgeois Gypsies Raina Rose
The Loyd Family Players Living Folklore


High Sierra Music Festival 2008 Line Up
Bob Weir & RatDog Gov't Mule
Michael Franti & Spearhead Built to Spill
eller Williams with Moseley, Droll, and Sipe Mike Gordon
Railroad Earth Abigail Washburn & the Sparrow Quartet feat. Bela Fleck
James Hunter Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
Charlie Hunter Trio Buckethead
Robben Ford Emmitt Nershi Band
Benevento/Russo Duo The Slip
New Monsoon MarchFourth Marching Band
Critters Buggin Surprise Me Mr. Davis
Bassnectar Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Bustle In Your Hedgerow Spam Allstars
Carolyn Wonderland Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Blue Turtle Seduction Scott Amendola Band
Will Bernard Band Phix
Dusty Rhodes and the River Band The Weather Underground
Langhorne Slim American Babies
Sneakin' Out The Everybodyfields
Nathan Moore Rotary Downs
Cornmeal The Stephane Wrembel Group
Eric McFadden Trio The Heavy Pets
Aphrodesia Sol'Jibe
Flowmotion Ryan Montbleau Band
Lynx Jamie Janover
Gamelan X MO2


High Sierra Music Festival 2007 Line Up
Page McConnell Ashleigh Flynn
Leftover Salmon Reunion Jim Brunberg (formerly of Box Set)
Drive-By Truckers Shannon Moore
The Disco Biscuits Megan Slankard
Les Claypool's Fancy Band The Devil Makes Three
Martin Sexton Raina Rose
The Slip Galactic
ALO Soulive
Tea Leaf Green JJ Grey & MOFRO
Vetiver Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
Yonder Mountain String Band Anders Osborne Band featuring Kyle Hollingsworth
The Del McCoury Band The New Mastersounds
Chris Thile & The How to Grow a Band Hot 8 Brass Band
Strings For Industry Eddie Roberts' Roughneck
The Waybacks Papa Mali
Hot Buttered Rum Xavier Rudd
Brett Dennen Zilla
Jake Shimabukuro Bassnectar
Blue Turtle Seduction Kan'Nal
ThaMuseMeant Toubab Krewe
The Mammals Chris Berry and Panjea
Guy Forsyth Albino!
Po' Girl Jamie Janover
Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band Chicago Afrobeat Project
Michael Herndon The Budos Band


High Sierra Music Festival 2006 Line Up
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
My Morning Jacket Mia Dyson
Nickel Creek The New Mastersounds
Umphrey's McGee Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
The Greyboy Allstars West Indian Girl
Keller Williams Chris Berry and Panjea
Son Volt Steel Train
Zero Toubab Krewe
Railroad Earth Kris Delmhorst
The Disco Biscuits SambaDá and Leva Samba
Garage a Trois The Brakes
The Radiators Apollo Sunshine
ReBirth Brass Band Scott Law Band
Emeline Michel Jamie Janover
Robert Walter's Super Heavy Organ Adrienne Young and Little Sadie
Porter Batiste Stoltz Meltone
Tea Leaf Green The Chris Chandler and David Roe Show
ALO Stymie & the Pimp Jones Luv Orchestra
Drew Emmitt Band Backyard Tire Fire
Joe Craven Shady Deal
The Slip Brother
The Mother Hips Blue Turtle Seduction
Hot Buttered Rum Naomi and the Courteous Rudeboys
The Everyone Orchestra Sneakin' Out
Surprise Me Mr. Davis Raina Rose

Related Articles