Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Movie

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: David Yates

Producer: David Heyman

Language: English

Genre : Fantasy , Children's/family

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Movie Release Date :

Writing credits
(WGA)
Steve Kloves   (screenplay)

J.K. Rowling   (novel "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows")

Cast

Emma Watson ... Hermione Granger
Daniel Radcliffe ... Harry Potter
Helena Bonham Carter ... Bellatrix Lestrange
Ralph Fiennes ... Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon ... Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman ... Severus Snape
Tom Felton ... Draco Malfoy
Rhys Ifans ... Xenophilius Lovegood
Bill Nighy ... Rufus Scrimgeour
Bonnie Wright ... Ginny Weasley
Rupert Grint ... Ron Weasley
Clémence Poésy ... Fleur Delacour
Jason Isaacs ... Lucius Malfoy
John Hurt ... Mr. Ollivander
Miranda Richardson ... Rita Skeeter
Ciarán Hinds ... Aberforth Dumbledore
Warwick Davis ... Griphook
Jamie Campbell Bower ... Gellert Grindelwald
Robbie Coltrane ... Rubeus Hagrid
David Thewlis ... Remus Lupin
Brendan Gleeson ... Alastor 'Mad-Eye' Moody
Evanna Lynch ... Luna Lovegood
Helen McCrory ... Narcissa Malfoy
Timothy Spall ... Peter Pettigrew
Rade Serbedzija ... Gregorovitch
Julie Walters ... Molly Weasley
David O'Hara ... Albert Runcorn
Toby Jones ... Dobby the House Elf (voice)
Imelda Staunton ... Dolores Umbridge
Fiona Shaw ... Aunt Petunia
Nick Moran ... Scabior
Toby Regbo ... Young Dumbledore
Domhnall Gleeson ... Bill Weasley
Dave Legeno ... Fenrir Greyback
Natalia Tena ... Nymphadora Tonks
Stanislav Ianevski ... Viktor Krum
James Phelps ... Fred Weasley
Richard Griffiths ... Vernon Dursley
Geraldine Somerville ... Lily Potter
Oliver Phelps ... George Weasley
George Harris ... Kingsley Shacklebolt
Matthew Lewis ... Neville Longbottom
Simon McBurney ... Kreacher (voice)
Chris Rankin ... Percy Weasley
Sophie Thompson ... Mafalda Hopkirk
Mark Williams ... Arthur Weasley
Harry Melling ... Dudley Dursley
Michelle Fairley ... Mrs. Granger
Frances de la Tour ... Madame Olympe Maxime
Alfie Enoch ... Dean Thomas
Jon Campling ... Death Eater
Andy Linden ... Mundungus Fletcher
Angelica Mandy ... Gabrielle Delacour
Kate Fleetwood ... Mary Cattermole
Arben Bajraktaraj ... Antonin Dolohov
Matyelok Gibbs ... Aunt Muriel
David Ryall ... Elphias Doge
Carolyn Pickles ... Professor Charity Burbage
Paul Khanna ... Death Eater
Sian Thomas ... Amelia Bones
Hazel Douglas ... Bathilda Bagshot
Steffan Rhodri ... Reg Cattermole
David Knijnenburg ... Wizard
Rod Hunt ... Thorfinn Rowle
Matthew Bancroft ... Death Eater
Andy Callaghan ... Wizard Parent
Catherine Balavage ... Death Eater (uncredited)
Martin Ballantyne ... Mundungus's Associate (uncredited)
Chris Bowe ... Commuter (uncredited)
Alison Cain ... Veela (uncredited)
Jamie Clark ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
Ned Dennehy ... Scared Man (uncredited)
Clive Elkington ... Student (uncredited)
Neil Findlater ... Death Eater (uncredited)
Elliot Francis ... SlugClub Member (uncredited)
Elliott Francis ... Senior Slytherin (uncredited)
Jeanie Gold ... Coffee Customer (uncredited)
Kas Graham ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
Natalie Hallam ... Muggle (uncredited)
Jeff Lipman ... Death Eater (uncredited)
Peter Mullan ... Yaxley (uncredited)
Ifeoma Oboko ... Gryffindor School Girl (uncredited)
Sarah Jane O'Neill ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
George Potts ... Balding Wizard (uncredited)
Robert Roman Ratajczak ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Laurence Richardson ... Wizard (uncredited)
Tabatha St. Vincent ... Extra (uncredited)
Produced by  
David Barron ....  producer
David Heyman ....  producer
Tim Lewis ....  co-producer
Lionel Wigram ....  executive producer
     
Original Music by  
Alexandre Desplat    
     
Cinematography by  
Eduardo Serra    
     
Film Editing by  
Mark Day    
     
Casting by  
Fiona Weir    
     
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
     
Art Direction by  
Andrew Ackland-Snow   (senior art director)
Mark Bartholomew    
Alastair Bullock    
Martin Foley    
Christian Huband    
Molly Hughes    
Hattie Storey    
Gary Tomkins    
     
Set Decoration by  
Stephanie McMillan    
     
Costume Design by  
Jany Temime    
     
Makeup Department
Brian Best ....  additional makeup effects artist
Paul Boyce ....  additional makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks ....  additional special makeup effects assistant
Amanda Burns ....  makeup artist
Amy Byrne ....  makeup artist
Becky Cain ....  special makeup effects artist
Valter Casotto ....  special makeup effects artist
Louise Coles ....  makeup daily
Mark Coulier ....  prosthetic makeup supervisor
Francesca Crowder ....  hair stylist
Lucy Darkness ....  trainee make up effects
Tanya Dennis ....  make up trainee
Sarah Downes ....  makeup artist
Nick Dudman ....  special makeup designer
Paula Eden ....  special makeup effects artist
Amy Elliot ....  makeup dailies
Katy Fray ....  supervising prosthetic makeup artist
Dan Frye ....  mould-maker: make-up effects
Vesna Giordano ....  special makeup effects artist
Pamela Goldammer ....  prosthetic makeup artist
Barrie Gower ....  special makeup effects artist
Claire Green ....  mould maker
Nikkie Grimshaw ....  special makeup effects artist
Shaune Harrison ....  prosthetic sculptor
Charlotte Hayward ....  personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
Jennifer Hegarty ....  chief makeup artist: second unit
Catherine Heys ....  key hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson ....  makeup artist
Kati Hood ....  special makeup effects assistant
Beth John ....  prosthetic makeup trainee
Tracey Lee ....  makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett ....  prosthetic sculptor
Waldo Mason ....  special makeup effects artist
Claire Matthews ....  makeup artist
Jessica Moore ....  additional makeup effects artist
Jon Moore ....  special makeup effects artist
Tina Jane Moore ....  creature effects trainee
Stephen Murphy ....  prosthetics makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas ....  makeup artist
Katie Pattenden ....  hair trainee
Robin Pritchard ....  special makeup effects artist
Adrian Rigby ....  prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Rogers ....  makeup artist: daily
Stephen Rose ....  hair stylist
Emma Sheffield ....  trainee make up effects
Sophie Slotover ....  hair stylist: crowd dailee
Kristie Southcott ....  trainee special make-up effects
Paul Spateri ....  prosthetic makeup supervisor
Luca Vannella ....  hair stylist
Tristan Versluis ....  special makeup effects artist
Valentina Visintin ....  special makeup effects artist
Steve Wood ....  makeup artist
Evie Wray ....  trainee special make-up effects
Jenna Wyatt ....  trainee special make-up effects
     
Production Management
Bill Daly ....  post production executive
Simon Emanuel ....  production manager
     
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne ....  additional third assistant director
Scott Bunce ....  additional assistant director
Glen Carroll ....  additional assistant director: dailies
Dan Channing-Williams ....  daily assistant director
Jamie Christopher ....  first assistant director
Dominic Fysh ....  first assistant director: second unit
Daniel Gill ....  daily third assistant director
Stewart Hamilton ....  second assistant director
Andy Madden ....  additional assistant director
Jane Ryan ....  second assistant director: crowd
Matthew Sharp ....  key second assistant director
Emma Stokes ....  second assistant director: second unit
Greg Tynan ....  trainee assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden ....  second unit director
Eileen Yip ....  third assistant director
     
Art Department  
Simon Alderton ....  head rigger
François Baranger ....  concept artist
Paul Catling ....  creature designer
Paul Cheesman ....  prop storeman
Matt Cooke ....  dressing props
Jim Cornish ....  storyboard artist
Ross Dearsley ....  concept artist: Cinesite
Julia Dehoff ....  props draughtsman
Peter Dorme ....  assistant art director
Jack Dudman ....  art department assistant
Stephen Fell ....  rigger
Laurent Ferrie ....  drapesman
Jordana Finkel ....  junior draughtsman
Lydia Fry ....  art department assistant
Philippe Gaulier ....  concept artist: Double Negative vfx
Liam Georgensen ....  art department assistant
Rosie Goodwin ....  assistant set decorator
Richard Hawkyard ....  greensman
Nicholas Henderson ....  art director: digital sets
Jodie Jackman ....  art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill ....  scenic artist
Matthew Kerly ....  junior draughtsman
Ashley Lamont ....  draftsman
Sam Leake ....  prop modeller
Eduardo Lima ....  graphic designer
Catriona Maccann ....  prop modeller
Ossie Merchant ....  props
Sonny Merchant ....  stand-by props
Stuart Meridew ....  prop manufacturing buyer
David Meyer ....  art department assistant/work experience
Miraphora Mina ....  props concept artist
Steven Morris ....  dressing props
Ian Murray ....  rigger
Sophie Neil ....  art department model maker
Andrew Palmer ....  draughtsman
Andrew Proctor ....  junior draughtsman
Carla Rennie-Nash ....  art department assistant
Oliver Roberts ....  stand-by art director
Ignacio J. Santeugini ....  carpenter
Elicia Scales ....  archivist
Christian Short ....  chargehand propman
Molly Sole ....  junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain ....  assistant art director
Ed Symon ....  art department assistant
Sheila Thomas ....  painter
Jason Torbett ....  standby propman
Richard Van Den Bergh ....  sfx props
Ketan Waikar ....  junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield ....  assistant graphic designer
Paul Wescott ....  hod scenic painter
Ben Wilkinson ....  assistant property master
Buddie Wilkinson ....  propman
Simon Wilkinson ....  supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Alexander Williams ....  visual development: Cinesite
Andrew Williamson ....  conceptual artist
Ashley Winter ....  assistant art director
Dorrie Young ....  junior draughtsman
Steve Harris ....  carpenter (uncredited)
     
Sound Department  
Esther Asiedu-Ofei ....  music playback
Orin Beaton ....  main boom operator
Rachel Boot ....  sound assistant
Sandy Buchanan ....  adr recordist
Peter Burgis ....  foley artist
John Casali ....  sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer ....  foley mixer
Gary Dodkin ....  boom operator: second unit
Joanne Dunphy ....  daily sound assistant
Amy Felton ....  sound archivist
Michael Fentum ....  sound effects designer
Glen Gathard ....  foley mixer
Luke Gentry ....  foley assistant
Dominic Gibbs ....  sound designer
Jonathan Hardy ....  sound trainee
Stuart Hilliker ....  sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross ....  assistant sound editor
Daniel Laurie ....  adr supervisor
Mitch Low ....  sound maintenance engineer
James Mather ....  supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy ....  boom operator: second unit
Luke O'Connell ....  assistant sound editor
Jon Olive ....  adr recordist
James Ridgway ....  additional adr recordist
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ....  supervising dialogue editor
Andy Stallabrass ....  adr recordist
Derek Trigg ....  foley editor
Stuart Wilson ....  production sound mixer
     
Special Effects by  
Norman Baillie ....  senior special effects technician
Chris Barton ....  animatronic model designer
Helena Brackley ....  special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock ....  special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas ....  special effects assistant
Ricky Farns ....  special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Nick Finlayson ....  senior special effects technician
Michael Fox ....  special effects senior technician
Mark Haddenham ....  special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton ....  special effects supervisor
Stuart Heath ....  modeller
Ben James ....  special effects trainee
Doug McCarthy ....  senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings ....  special effects technician
Luke Murphy ....  senior special effects technician
Martin Rezard ....  sculptor
Emma Slater ....  silicone technician
John Van Der Pool ....  special effects floor supervisor
Kevin Westcott ....  special effects technician
Matt Wood ....  special effects technician
     
Visual Effects by  
Tony Abejuro ....  matchmove lead: Moving Picture Company
Darrell Abney ....  senior modeler/texture artist
Paolo Acri ....  digital compositor: MPC
Lindsay Adams ....  senior compositor
Zohaib Ahsan ....  lighting technical director
Nicolas Aithadi ....  visual effects supervisor: MPC
William Alexander ....  technical director
Papavramides Alexandra ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Antony Allen ....  paint & roto artist
Laia Alomar ....  visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Paul Amiras ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Katarzyna Ancuta ....  paint artist: Framestore
Edward Andrews ....  paint and roto artist: Double Negative
Nigel Ankers ....  effects technical director: MPC
Nathan Arbuckle ....  effects technical director
Mathieu Assemat ....  digital effects artist
Myles Asseter ....  visual effects artist
Atanas Atanasov ....  character modeller: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Attenborough ....  lighting technical director: MPC
Kate Auld ....  digital compositor
Dan Ayling ....  matchmove artist
Keziah Bailey ....  visual effects artist: Double Negative
Negin Bairami ....  visual effects artist
Sam Baker ....  animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Manjusha Balachandran ....  render support
Luke Ballard ....  roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Bill Houston Ball ....  fx technical director: Cinesite
Jesse Balodis ....  texture lead
George Barbour ....  visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Claudio Bassi ....  roto/prep artist: Baseblack
Kevin Bell ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paula Bell ....  lead prep artist
Michele Benigna ....  senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Emanuele Berti ....  visual effects technical director: MPC
Chase Bickel ....  digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Muhittin Bilginer ....  visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Peter Blackburn ....  paint/roto artist
Gerald Blaise ....  modeler: MPC
Mawusime Blewuada ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Joel Bodin ....  previs artist
Sebastian Bommersheim ....  digital compositor
Axel Bonami ....  sequence lead compositor: MPC London
Daniel Booty ....  visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Michael Borhi ....  surfacing/ texture artist
Bruce Borowy ....  digital rotoscoper
Bruce Borowy ....  visual effects
Mark Bortolotto ....  digital compositor
Jean-Christophe Boue ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zakaria Boumediane ....  texture artist: mpc
Paul Boyd ....  visual effects artist
Dameon Boyle ....  technical animator
Rick Boyle ....  rigging artist: Cinesite, London
William Brand ....  senior modelmaker: Framestore
Dan Breckwoldt ....  senior compositor
Thomas Brodeur ....  paint and roto artist: Framestore
Aaron Brown ....  digital compositor
Robin T. Brown ....  lead digital paint & roto artist
Laurie Brugger ....  senior rigger
Chad Buehler ....  digital compositor
Daniel Buhigas ....  senior matchmove artist
Stuart Bullen ....  digital compositor
Simon Bunker ....  shader writer: Cinesite
Tim Burke ....  senior visual effects supervisor
Richard Burnside ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Julian Burt ....  roto animation
Henry Bush ....  pipeline lead
Christina M. Cabral ....  rotoscope
Ben Campbell ....  lighting technical director
Kevin Campbell ....  visual effects
Daniela Campos Little ....  matchmove artist
Daniel Canfora ....  digital artist: Cinesite
Mario Cardona ....  cg generalist: matchmove artist
Helen Carr ....  paint and rotoscope artist
Ronan Carr ....  paint & roto artist
Klaudija Cermak ....  digital compositor
Paul Chandler ....  conceptual artist
Malavika Chandrakanth ....  digital paint and roto artist
Paul Chapman ....  digital compositor: Baseblack
Matthieu Chardonnet ....  senior effects technical director
Nicolas Chombart ....  lighting technical director
Scott Seungpil Chung ....  effects technical director: MPC
Martin Ciastko ....  senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Chris Clough ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Isabel Cody ....  previs animator
Ross Colgan ....  senior data i/o: Cinesite
Liliana Colombo ....  stereoscopic roto artist
Michael Connor ....  roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Kingsley Cook ....  visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Jean-Nicolas Costa ....  compositor: MPC
Cleber Coutinho ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Amie Cox ....  production assistant: MPC
Noemie Cruciani ....  paint and roto artist: Framestore
Eoghan Cunneen ....  assistant technical director
Amy Cuthbertson ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Nick Dacey ....  visual effects editor: Double Negative
Aimee Dadswell-Davies ....  visual effects producer: Framestore
Marie-Cecile Dahan ....  visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Edward L. Dark ....  visual effects coordinator
Marcello Da Silva ....  matchmove Artist: MPC
Christopher Davies ....  matchmove: MPC
Adam Davis ....  head of crowd sim: MPC
Amy Davis ....  prep artist
Samual Dawes ....  roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Florent de La Taille ....  animator
Nicolas Delbecq ....  senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Stanley A. Dellimore ....  head of layout: MPC
Jason DeParis ....  matchmove artist
Kunal Desai ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Thomas Devorsine ....  lighter
Ben Dickson ....  2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Andi Dorfan ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Clare Johanna Downie ....  visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Peter Doyle ....  supervising digital colourist
Thomas Dyg ....  lead digital compositor: cinesite
Richard Edwards ....  data operator: Framestore
Boinet Eglantine ....  digital matte painter
Jane Ellis ....  visual effects coordinator
Stephen Elson ....  visual effects executive producer: Baseblack
Arslan Elver ....  character animator: Framestore
Catherine Elvidge ....  character animator: Cinesite
Nick Epstein ....  digital environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jo-Ann Evans ....  visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Péter Farkas ....  digital compositor: Baseblack
Pedro Fernandes Santos ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dominique Fiore ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Megan Flood ....  visual effects
Richard Fox ....  digital compositor
Guillaume François ....  shader writer
Aidan Fraser ....  compositor
Martin Furness ....  visual effects artist: Moving Picture Company (MPC London, UK)
Jigesh Gajjar ....  matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Rob Garner ....  paint & roto artist
Caroline Garrett ....  cg manager: Cinesite
David Gary ....  effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikos Gatos ....  lead lighting technical director: Cinesite
Mauro Giacomazzo ....  rigger
Angie Glocka ....  senior animator
Helen Glover ....  visual effects turnover coordinator: Warner Bros.
Victor Glushchenko ....  visual effects artist
Lisa Gonzalez ....  lead modeller: Moving Picture Company
Kyle Goodsell ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Dianne Gordon ....  data operations manager: Cinesite
Pablo Grillo ....  animation supervisor
Chloe Grysole ....  visual effects producer: Cinesite
Deepak Gupta ....  animation finaller: Rising Sun Pictures
Amélie Guyot ....  matchmover
Geoff Hadfield ....  digital compositor
Karen Halliwell ....  creature technical director
Jason M. Halverson ....  digital compositor
Raphael Hamm ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
T.O.M. Hand ....  vfx editorial assistant: Moving Picture Company
See Hang ....  roto lead
Sam Hanover ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steve Hardy ....  matchmove artist
Mark Harrison ....  lighting technical director
Andrew Harvey ....  data wrangler: Cinesite
Arnaud Havart ....  environment artist: MPC
Michael Havart ....  digital environment artist
Steve Hawken ....  digital compositor: Cinesite
Oliver Hearsey ....  tracker: Framestore
Richard Helliwell ....  senior render wrangler: Cinesite
Kieron Helsdon ....  visual effects artist
Laurent Herveic ....  character modeler: MPC
Martin Hession ....  visual effects artist: fur and hair
Bryan M. Higgins ....  roto supervisor
Sam Hodge ....  visual effects artist: RSP
Henrik Holmberg ....  senior matte painter
Russell Horth ....  lead artist: compositing: Framestore
Winnie Ho ....  prep artist
Jack Hughes ....  set matchmove technician
Álex Huguet ....  digital artist
Antony Hunt ....  executive producer: Cinesite
Michael Illingworth ....  visual effects: Vine
Jason Ivimey ....  character animator: Cinesite
Francesc Izquierdo ....  visual effects technical director
Carl Jackson ....  technical director
Laura Jacobs ....  paint & roto artist
Gemma James ....  visual effects production manager
Christopher Jaques ....  cleanup artist: Double Negative
Berruel Jeremy ....  modeler
Olivier Jezequel ....  digital compositor
Viv Jim ....  digital compositor: MPC
Ross Johnson ....  visual effects coordinator
Christopher Django Johnston ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Stephen Jolley ....  animator
Marc Jones ....  matchmove Artist: MPC
Owen Jones ....  senior matchmove artist
Howard Julian ....  layout td
Ramin Kamal ....  lead shader writer: Cinesite
Mel Kangleon ....  lead colourist
John Kay ....  CG animator: MPC
James D. Kelly ....  visual effects photographer: MPC
Stephanie C. Kelly ....  digital compositor
Alex Kerridge ....  production assistant: MPC
Sevendalino Khay ....  lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Elaine Kieran ....  shader writer: Double Negative
Alex Kim ....  fx technical director
Sean Kinnear ....  matchmove artist
Owen Klatte ....  animation supervisor
Daniel Kmet ....  animator: MPC
Dorian Knapp ....  previs artist: Double Negative
Jakob Kousholt ....  modeller: Framestore
Benjamin Krebs ....  digital compositor
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jakub Krompolc ....  senior rigger: MPC
Nicha Kumkeaw ....  compositor
Leandre Lagrange ....  digital artist
Sabine Laimer ....  compositor: Double Negative
Erran Lake ....  on-set matchmover
Erran Lake ....  visual effects runner
Ben Lambert ....  digital modeling supervisor
Cam Langs ....  digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Julien Lasbleiz ....  visual effects artist
Gary Laurie ....  lead matchmove technical director: Gradient Effects
Lorenzo Lavatelli ....  effects technical director: MPC
Rick Leary ....  CG supervisor
Duncan Lees ....  head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Michael Levine ....  lead cloth TD: Rising Sun Pictures
Neil Lim Sang ....  senior animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Sunshine Lliteras ....  rotoscope artist
Daniel Lloyd-Wood ....  matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Charlotte Loughnane ....  VFX Producer Dneg
Adam Lucas ....  senior character rigger: Cinesite
Annette Mackie ....  matte painter (as Annette Vandenberg)
Jason Madigan ....  digital compositor
Rebecca Manning ....  digital compositor
Christian Manz ....  visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Sophie Marfleet ....  roto/prep artist
Abner Marín ....  CG artist
Terry Marriott ....  matchmover
Nick Marshall ....  roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Jens Mårtensson ....  vfx td
Luke Massingberd ....  lead paint & roto artist
Sean Mathiesen ....  visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Javad Matoorian-Pour ....  compositor
Javad Matoorian-Pour ....  lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Marian Mavrovic ....  compositing supervisor
Jason McDonald ....  animator
Fergal McGivney ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Campbell McGrouther ....  lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Declan McGuire ....  assistant technical director
Steve McLafferty ....  visual effects artist
Fiona McLean ....  vfx production manager: MPC
Dan McRae ....  senior paint and rotoscope artist
Gurel Mehmet ....  concept artist: Double Negative
Gagan Mehta ....  lighting / techical director
Jignesh Mehta ....  effects department manager
Chad Meire ....  digital compositor
Miklós Mesterházy ....  environment technical director: MPC
Ana Mestre ....  compositor: Double Negative
Matt Middleton ....  CG supervisor
Sarah Middleton ....  visual effects coordinator
Michael Milano ....  roto lead
Marko Milicevic ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rebecca Miller ....  3d tracking: Cinesite
John Moffatt ....  visual effects supervisor
Stephen Molyneaux ....  digital artist: MPC
Jeanette Monero ....  paint & roto artist
Oliver Money ....  visual effects producer
Thomas Mouraille ....  environment artist: MPC
Didier Muenza ....  digital artist: Cinesite
Ryan Mullany ....  digital artist
Katy Mummery ....  visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Nick Murphy ....  visual effects editor - rising sun pictures
Sandra Murta ....  layout artist: MPC
Gary Newman ....  texture artist: MPC
Antony Nguyen ....  character modeler/texturer
John Niforos ....  visual effects artist
Madhok Nisha ....  roto artist: MPC
Sam Norman ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Norris ....  roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Emma Norton ....  visual effects producer
Marion Nove-Josserand ....  lighting artist: Cinesite
Cesar Eiji Nunes ....  texture artist: MPC
Kristina Nunez ....  visual effects
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ....  matchmover
Paul Oakley ....  senior lighting artist
Conrad Olson ....  compositor
Ben Outerbridge ....  digital compositor
Puja Parikh ....  senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
Beau Parsons ....  visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
Jim Parsons ....  senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Tom Partridge ....  visual effects editor: Framestore
Lawrence Pasion ....  character modeler: Cinesite
Radhika Patel ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Mercedes Paulino ....  digital effects artist
Tony Peck ....  digital compositor: MPC
Venetia Penna ....  digital compositor: Cinesite
Caleb Pennypacker ....  matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper ....  motion tracker: Framestore
Alexis Peraste ....  digital compositor: MPC
Victor Perez ....  digital compositor
Daniel Pettipher ....  production manager: Cinesite
Kate Phillips ....  visual effects producer: baseblack
Elena Pierides ....  data i/o: Cinesite
Andy Pinson ....  digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ....  technical animator
Jonathan Podwil ....  stereoscopic compositor
James Polk ....  character technical director
James Porter ....  matchmove artist
Kate Porter ....  digital compositor
Kate Porter ....  visual effects: Double Negative
Shaun Anthony Portillo ....  roto artist
Richard Pring ....  visual effects editor: MPC
Leandro Pucci ....  rotoscope artist
Jacqui Purkess ....  digital compositor
Ambrish Rangan ....  matchmove artist
Sagar Rathod ....  character technical director
Richard R. Reed ....  digital compositor
Richard R. Reed ....  visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Reed ....  head of rigging: MPC
Marc Rice ....  paint and roto artist
Tania Richard ....  visual effects: Double Negative
Viktor Rietveld ....  digital effects artist
Ben Roberts ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Roberts ....  sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Robinson ....  compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Tara Roseblade ....  roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Adam Rowland ....  senior compositor
Leigh Russell ....  texture artist
Timothy Russell ....  visual effects artist: Double Negative
James Rustad ....  effects technical director: MPC
Brian Rust ....  stereoscopic conversion
Florian Salanova ....  lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Rhys Salcombe ....  modeller: Double Negative
Matthew Salisbury ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tarkan Sarim ....  digital artist
Alexander Savenko ....  senior r&d technical director: Cinesite
Geoff Sayer ....  digital compositor
Nico Scapel ....  head of rigging: Framestore
Katrin Schmid ....  pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Michele Sciolette ....  head of vfx technology: Cinesite
Andrew E. Scrase ....  matchmove supervisor
Peter Seager ....  shader writer
Alexander Seaman ....  effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
Behnam Shafiebeik ....  digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aatesh Shah ....  systems engineer: Framestore
Chris Shaw ....  visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw ....  digital compositor
Dominic Sidoli ....  visual effects: Double Negative
Bruno Simões ....  lead previs artist: MPC
John Sissen ....  senior lead matchmover: Cinesite
Adam P. Smith ....  matchmove artist
Na Song ....  senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
Henry South ....  digital artist
Mark Stepanek ....  lighting artist: Cinesite
Andy Stevens ....  visual effects editor: Cinesite
Sheldon Stopsack ....  lead look development TD: MPC
Sean Stranks ....  compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Stefanie Strauss ....  technical director: Framestore
Mary Stroumpouli ....  rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Heiko Sülberg ....  digital effects artist
David Swift ....  digital matte painter: Cinesite
Ronen Tanchum ....  compositor
Thomas Tannenberger ....  visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Olcun Tan ....  visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Noah Taylor ....  fx technical director: Cinesite
Scott Taylor ....  digital compositor: MPC
Stephen Tew ....  digital paint and roto artist
Sawan Thakrar ....  matchmove artist: Cinesite
Damien Thaller ....  lead digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Adam Thompson ....  matchmover: Framestore
Ashley Tilley ....  digital artist
Thanos Topouzis ....  visual effects artist: Baseblack
Eric Tsui ....  Matchmove TD: MPC
Eric Tsui ....  visual effects artist: BaseBlack
Ben Turner ....  digital compositor: MPC
Matthew Twyford ....  visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Chris Ung ....  digital effects artist: Double Negative
Leigh van der Byl ....  texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Courtney Vanderslice ....  executive producer: Cinesite
Chris Ventress ....  paint and roto artist
Noah Vice ....  senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
David Vickery ....  visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Peter Vickery ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Duarte Victorino ....  3D technical director
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ....  senior roto/paint artist: MPC
Holger Voss ....  cg supervisor: Cinesite
Karen Wand ....  digital compositor: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall ....  digital compositor: Cinesite
Glenn Wells ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Mark Wendell ....  sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Wheater ....  texture painter: Cinesite
James Whitlam ....  visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Matt Wigg ....  visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
William Marshall Wilkinson ....  assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Royston Willcocks ....  senior modeler: Cinesite
Chris Wilson ....  3D lighting artist: MPC
Blake Winder ....  digital compositor: MPC
Oliver Winwood ....  lead effects technical director: MPC
Martin Wiseman ....  visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
David B. Wolgemuth II ....  digital compositor: Gradient FX
Rory Woodford ....  digital modeler: MPC
Graham Wood ....  lead matchmove artist
Ryan John Woodward ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kim Worrall ....  digital compositor: Cinesite
Michael Wortmann ....  lead fx technical director: Cinesite
Matthew Wynne ....  compositor
Aviv Yaron ....  vfx photographer: Cinesite
Richard Yeomans ....  visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Nina Yoon ....  rotoscope artist
Fabien Yorgandjian ....  modeling artist
Leanne Young ....  visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young ....  set matchmove technician: warner brothers
Tim Young ....  digital compositor: Baseblack
Dan Zelcs ....  lead rigger: MPC
Patrick Zentis ....  senior matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Stunts    
Nina Armstrong ....  stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ....  stunt driver
Nick Chopping ....  stunt double
George Cottle ....  stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ....  stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas ....  stunt double: Andy Linden
Rick English ....  stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ....  stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Elaine Ford ....  stunt performer
Amanda Foster ....  stunts
Sarah Franzl ....  assistant stunt coordinator
Sarah Franzl ....  stunts
James Grogan ....  stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton ....  stunts
David Holmes ....  stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Paul Kennington ....  stunts
Paul Kulik ....  stunt double
Julian Lightwing ....  stunts
Marc Mailley ....  stunt double: Harry Potter
Kai Martin ....  stunt performer
Nick McKinless ....  stunt double
Andy Merchant ....  stunt driver
Lee Millham ....  stunt performer
Jamie Millington ....  stunt double
Mark Mottram ....  stunts
James O'Donnell ....  stunts
Justin Pearson ....  stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ....  utility stunts
Chris Pollard ....  stunt performer
Greg Powell ....  stunt coordinator
Charles Ramsay ....  stunt performer
Gordon Seed ....  stunt double
Matthew Stirling ....  stunt double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ....  stunt driver
Roy Taylor ....  stunt double
Chris Webb ....  stunt driver
Joanna Whitney ....  stunt double
Len Woodcock ....  stunt performer
Stephanie Carey ....  stunt performer (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam ....  assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
     
Camera and Electrical Department
David Armstrong ....  grip: second unit
Dave Brennan ....  electrician
Mike Brewster ....  director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges ....  video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges ....  video assist operator
Jaap Buitendijk ....  still photographer
Johann Cruickshank ....  electrician
Adam Dale ....  aerial camera operator
Tim Dean ....  libra head technician
Joe Dennis ....  lighting trainee: second unit
David Draper ....  grip
Chuck Finch ....  gaffer
Wick Finch ....  gaffer: second unit
Will Finch ....  gaffer: b camera
Anna Fleischmann ....  camera trainee: dailies
Darren Flindall ....  rigger
Phoebe Fraser ....  second assistant camera: underwater unit
Dan Hartley ....  video playback operator
Darren Holland ....  key grip: second unit
Lizzie Kelly ....  video assist operator: dailies
Brad Larner ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher TJ McGuire ....  MK-V AR operator
Billy Merrell ....  best boy
Richard Merrell ....  floor best boy
David Morgan ....  camera operator
Tim Morris ....  second assistant camera
Andy Mountain ....  lighting console operator
Spencer Murray ....  first assistant camera: dailies
Scott Parker ....  electrician
Steve Petrie ....  video assistant
Miles Proudfoot ....  first assistant camera
Richard B. Shean ....  video assist: second unit
Ian Sinfield ....  electrician
Robert Skinner ....  electrician trainee
Tony Skinner ....  rigging electrician
Mario Spanna ....  additional libra head technician: second unit
Edward Squires ....  lighting & electrical trainee
Stefan Stankowski ....  camera operator
James Starr ....  video assist
Robert Stoneman ....  camera operator: epk
Tom Taylor ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera
Carsten Thoms ....  balloon light technician
Tom Wade ....  camera trainee: main unit
Marc Wolff ....  pilot: camera helicopter
Charlie Woodburn ....  first assistant aerial camera operator
Tim Wooster ....  underwater camera operator
Sally Wright ....  central loader: main unit
Jonathan Ames ....  video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan England ....  camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan England ....  video assist: dailies (uncredited)
David Mills ....  camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
     
Animation Department
Terence Bannon ....  animator
Dan Blacker ....  animator
Ferran Domenech ....  animation supervisor: MPC
Emma Ewing ....  animator
Ben Hibon ....  animation director: "The Deathly Hallows"
Kristina Krebs ....  animator
Paul Lada ....  animator
Asa Movshovitz ....  animator
Alfonso Sicilia ....  character animator
Richard Spriggs ....  animator
Arda Uysal ....  animator
     
Casting Department  
Brendan Donnison ....  voice casting
Ruth Key ....  casting assistant
     
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Bogunovic ....  costume maker
Mauricio Carneiro ....  costume illustrator
Beryl Anne Cohen ....  costume breakdown dyer
Lee Croucher ....  costumes
Richard Davies ....  assistant costume designer
Fleur Enderberg ....  costumer
Kate Frampton ....  costume maker
Philip Goldsworthy ....  costume assistant
Shelley Hazell ....  costume maker
Imogen Hose ....  costume maker
Andrew Hunt ....  wardrobe supervisor
Sam Keyte ....  wardrobe trainee
Stephen Kill ....  leather costume fabricator
Katie Langrick ....  costume maker
Sharon McCormack ....  costume cutter
David McLaughlin ....  leather costume fabricator
Sanaz Missaghian ....  costume coordinator
Jacqueline Mulligan ....  costume maker
Neil Murphy ....  wardrobe master
Shirley Nevin ....  costumes
Linda O'Reilly ....  set costumer
Stephanie Paul ....  costume assistant: second unit
Gemma Rasmussen ....  wardrobe trainee
Lisa Robinson ....  costume maker
Christof Roche-Gordon ....  costumes
Sunny Rowley ....  wardrobe mistress
Timothy Shanahan ....  chief costume breakdown artist
Lucilla Simbari ....  costume assistant
Susan Smith ....  costume maker (as Susan Adams)
Rupert Steggle ....  costume assistant
William Steggle ....  personal dresser
Dominic Young ....  costume cutter
     
Editorial Department
Alex Fenn ....  assistant editor
Sam Girdler ....  post-production runner
Helen Glover ....  post-production coordinator
Adam Gough ....  assistant editor: avid
Myles Robey ....  second assistant editor
     
Music Department  
Jean-Pascal Beintus ....  orchestrator
Matt Biffa ....  music supervisor
Alexandre Desplat ....  orchestrator
Andrew Dudman ....  music scoring engineer
Mark Graham ....  head of music preparation
Robert Houston ....  score editor
Gerard McCann ....  supervising music editor
Sam Okell ....  protools engineer
Conrad Pope ....  orchestrator
     
Transportation Department
Paul Deluce ....  driver: minibus
Warren Deluce ....  unit driver
David Rosenbaum ....  transportation coordinator
Harry Taylor ....  driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Bill Walker ....  unit driver
     
Other crew  
Brashna Agha ....  floor runner: dailies
Victoria Albanese ....  production assistant
Josh Allan ....  PG APATS trainee
Peter Bardsley ....  location assistant
Joshua Benedetti ....  location assistant
Vicky Bishop ....  assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore ....  floor runner: dailies
Valentina Borfecchia ....  runner
Charlotte Bushnell ....  production assistant
Katie Byles ....  assistant production coordinator
Edward Cannell ....  runner
Nicky Coats ....  accountant
Mark Cockren ....  set assistant
Rosanne Coker ....  base runner: second unit
Charlie Coombes ....  floor runner: dailies
Emily Cordier ....  production runner
Dean Crawford ....  production runner
Emma Dunleavy ....  set production assistant
Illtud Llyr Dunsford ....  liaison: film commission
Karen Fayerty ....  key nurse
Amanda Fernie ....  assistant accountant
Stephen Finch ....  electrics coordinator
Darren Flindall ....  wire rigger
Lucia Foster Found ....  aerial operations coordinator
Lee Francis ....  set production assistant
Holly Gardner ....  set production assistant
Richard Gibbs ....  catering supervisor
Sam Girdler ....  additional set production assistant
Tania Gordon ....  additional set production assistant
Oliver Greetham ....  studio operation manager
Michael Harm ....  unit location manager
Steve Harvey ....  unit location manager
Nora Henderson ....  set production assistant: assistant director department
Adam Holmes ....  set assistant
Natasha Hook ....  unit nurse
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ....  data management: Framestore
Chaz Johnson ....  set production assistant
Chris Judd ....  floor runner: second unit, dailies
David Keadell ....  set assistant
Alex Klien ....  production associate
Gareth Lewis ....  set production assistant
Kate Madison ....  stand-in
Nicoletta Mani ....  assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield ....  script supervisor: second unit
Sarah McKenna ....  personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Oliver Mitchell ....  accounting assistant
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ....  additional production assistant
Gary Nixon ....  production accountant
Anji Oliver ....  producer coordinator
Sue Quinn ....  location manager
Linda Jayne Roberts ....  additional on-set medic
Amy Robertson ....  unit publicist
Lee Robertson ....  unit location manager
Myles Robey ....  production runner: pre-production
Jon Roper ....  location assistant
Will Samuelson ....  aerial helicopter pilot
William Samuelson ....  helicopter pilot
Christine Samways ....  assistant accountant
Mark Somner ....  unit location manager
Andy Stephens ....  aerial operations manager
Richard Wild ....  weather consultant
Chris Wilson ....  stand-in: Richard Griffiths as Vernon Dursley
Oliver Wiseman ....  assistant: mr heyman
Marc Wolff ....  aerial coordinator
Joe Hornsey ....  set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Katie McGrath ....  production assistant: dailies (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970