Due Date Movie

Due Date
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Todd Phillips

Producer: Todd Phillips

Language: English

Genre : Comedy

Due Date Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Alan R. Cohen   (screenplay) &
Alan Freedland   (screenplay) and
Adam Sztykiel   (screenplay) &
Todd Phillips   (screenplay)
Alan R. Cohen   (story) &  
Alan Freedland   (story)  

Cast

 
Robert Downey Jr. ...    Peter Highman
Zach Galifianakis ...    Ethan Tremblay
Michelle Monaghan ...    Sarah Highman
Jamie Foxx ...    Darryl
Juliette Lewis ...    Heidi
Danny McBride ...    Lonnie
RZA ...    Airport Screener
Matt Walsh ...    TSA Agent
Brody Stevens ...    Limo Driver
Jakob Ulrich ...    Patrick
Naiia Ulrich ...    Alex
Todd Phillips ...    Barry
Bobby Tisdale ...    Carl
Sharon Morris ...    Airport X-Ray
Nathalie Fay ...    Flight Attendant
Emily Wagner ...    Flight Attendent
Steven M. Gagnon ...    Air Marshall
Connie Sawyer ...    Border Guard
Marco Rodríguez ...    Federali Agent
Mimi Kennedy ...    Sarah's Mom
Tymberlee Hill ...    New Mother
Keegan Michael Key ...    New Father
Aaron Lustig ...    Dr. Greene
Jon Cryer ...    Alan Harper
Charlie Sheen ...    Charlie Harper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeremy Ambler ...    TSA Agent (uncredited)
Kennith Edwards ...    Business Traveler (uncredited)
Tony Folden ...    Construction Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Scott Budnick ....  executive producer
Susan Downey ....  executive producer
Joseph Garner ....  associate producer
Daniel Goldberg ....  producer  
Todd Phillips ....  producer  
Thomas Tull ....  executive producer
David Witz ....  co-producer
       
Original Music by    
Christophe Beck      
       
Cinematography by    
Lawrence Sher      
       
Film Editing by    
Debra Neil-Fisher      
       
Casting by    
Juel Bestrop      
Seth Yanklewitz      
       
Production Design by  
Bill Brzeski      
       
Art Direction by    
Shepherd Frankel   (supervising art director)
Desma Murphy      
Clint Wallace      
       
Set Decoration by    
Danielle Berman      
       
Costume Design by    
Louise Mingenbach      
       
Makeup Department  
Merribelle Anderson ....  asst. dept head
Richard Boggs ....  hair stylist
Vanessa Davis ....  hair stylist
Yvette Meely ....  additional hair stylist
Keith Sayer ....  assistant department head makeup
Janeen Schreyer ....  makeup department head
Dionne Wynn ....  makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Candice D. Campos ....  production supervisor
Don J. Hug ....  production supervisor
Mika Saito ....  production supervisor: second unit
Mark Scoon ....  executive in charge of production
David Witz ....  unit production manager
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allan Graf ....  second unit director
Zach Hunt ....  second second assistant director
Courtenay Miles ....  first assistant director: second unit
Lindsay Moorhead ....  second second assistant director: second unit
Bill Purple ....  second assistant director: second unit
Jeremy Reisig ....  additional second assistant director
Paul Schneider ....  second assistant director
Marcia Woske ....  second assistant director: second unit
       
Art Department    
Bil Barnes ....  set dresser (as Bil 'Horndogger' Barnes)
Mychael Bates ....  property master
David D. Baumann ....  second unit property master
Ted Boonthanakit ....  storyboard artist
Lance Cheatham ....  set dresser
Courtney Cocherell ....  set decoration coordinator
Sage Emmett Connell ....  on-set dresser: second unit
Doug Crawford ....  propmaker
Brendon Crigler ....  set dresser
Jack Evans ....  buyer  
Jane Fitts ....  graphic designer
Carol Francoso ....  scenic foreman
Darren Gibson ....  construction foreman
Amy Giedraitis ....  props  
Kiel Gookin ....  art department production assistant
Michael Gowen ....  construction buyer
Justin C. Hosp ....  set dresser
Christopher Isenegger ....  art department coordinator
Lynn A. Johanson ....  paint foreman
Charles Kern ....  camera scenic
Calla Klessig ....  assistant art director
Tammy S. Lee ....  set designer
Eliot Levin ....  props  
Eric Luling ....  on-set dresser
Bryan McBrien ....  greens coordinator
Gordon McVay ....  set dresser
Nichole Miller ....  painter  
Ash Minnick ....  props  
Hugh D.G. Moody ....  assistant art director
David H. Nash ....  general foreman (atlanta )
Christopher Neely ....  leadman  
Jamie Rama ....  illustrator
Taraja Ramsess ....  set dresser: Atlanta
Siobhan Roome ....  set designer
Alisha Rothman ....  props  
Meghan Ruby ....  art department staff assistant
John H. Samson ....  construction coordinator
Erin Santini ....  props  
Erin Santini ....  set dresser
Kyle Smithers ....  art department production assistant
Michael P. Sweeney ....  assistant property master
Jenna Sylvester ....  buyer  
Lawrence Tolle ....  props: second unit
Chris Windish ....  laborer  
Nichole Wleklinski ....  set dresser
       
Sound Department    
Petra Bach ....  adr supervisor
Eric Bautista ....  sound utility
Benjamin Beardwood ....  dialogue editor
David V. Butler ....  supervising dialogue editor
Cameron Frankley ....  sound designer
Cameron Frankley ....  supervising sound editor
Jonathan Fuh ....  boom operator
José Antonio García ....  sound mixer
Jason W. Jennings ....  sound designer
Ai-Ling Lee ....  sound designer
Jon Michaels ....  first assistant sound editor
Jon Michaels ....  foley editor
Alyson Dee Moore ....  foley artist
Kyle Rochlin ....  foley mixer
John Roesch ....  foley artist
Greg Zimmerman ....  adr recordist
Edwardo Santiago ....  sound utility (uncredited)
       
Special Effects by    
Chris Cline ....  remote control vehicle technician
Yves DeBono ....  special effects supervisor
Ken Gorrell ....  on-set coordinator
John Herzberger ....  special effects mechanical engineer
Joel Hobbie ....  special effects technician
Ian C. McArthur ....  special effects technician
Andrew Miller ....  special effects technician
Lisa Reynolds ....  special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order ....  special effects shop foreman
David Waine ....  remote control vehicle technician
       
Visual Effects by    
Aaron Chiesa ....  digital compositor
Brian Delmonico ....  compositor: Method Studios
Traci Duran ....  visual effects editor: Method Studios
Traci Duran ....  visual effects editor: Method Studios
Jason Forster ....  compositor
Kerry Graham ....  visual effects artist
Jaimie Lee Jota ....  visual effects producer: Method Studios
Marc Kolbe ....  visual effects supervisor
Alexander Lee ....  visual effects artist
Andy Mower ....  compositor: Method Studios
Vinh Nguyen ....  senior compositor
Terron Pratt ....  digital effects producer: Digiscope
Patrick J. Rodriguez ....  previsualization artist
Raechel Rowland ....  production assistant: Method Studios
Nancey S. Wallis ....  digital compositor
Stephen Wilson ....  visual effects artist: Kolbeco
Michael Zavala ....  visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Chris B. Schnitzer ....  director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
       
Stunts      
Michael-David Aragon ....  stunt driver
Gregory J. Barnett ....  stunt performer
Jeffrey G. Barnett ....  stunts  
Jon Braver ....  stunt performer
Joe Bucaro III ....  stunt driver
Bobby Burns ....  stunt driver
Laurence Chavez ....  stunts  
Doug Coleman ....  stunt driver
Shawn Crowder ....  stunt driver
R. Blaine Currier ....  stunt driver
Loren Dennis ....  stunt rigger
Edward A. Duran ....  stunt driver
Kennith Edwards ....  precision driver
Tom Elliott ....  stunt driver
Tom Elliott ....  stunts  
Glenn Foster ....  stunt double: Robert Downey Jr.
Marc C. Geschwind ....  stunt driver
Mickey Giacomazzi ....  stunt performer
Al Goto ....  stunt driver
Allan Graf ....  stunt coordinator
Derek Graf ....  stunts  
Jessie Graff ....  utility stunts
Zedric Harris ....  utility stunts
Steve Hart ....  stunts  
Dana Hee ....  stunt performer
Sara Holden ....  stunt driver
Terry Jackson ....  stunts  
Ben Jensen ....  stunt driver
Gary Jensen ....  stunts  
Oliver Keller ....  stunt driver
Steve Kelso ....  stunt driver
Rob King ....  stunt driver
Malosi Leonard ....  stunts  
Matt Leonard ....  stunts  
Will Leong ....  stunt performer
Scott Leva ....  stunt rigger
Angelique Midthunder ....  stunt driver
Rick Miller ....  stunt driver
Chris Nielsen ....  stunt driver
Eric Norris ....  stunt driver
Derick Pritchard ....  stunt driver
Brieann Rich ....  stunt driver
Michael Rich ....  stunt driver
Nicholas Rich ....  stunt driver
Don Ruffin ....  stunts  
Tomas Sanchez ....  stunt driver
Joanna Shelmidine ....  stunt driver
Tony Snegoff ....  stunt driver
Sonny Tipton ....  stunt double: Zach Galifianakis
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ....  utility stunts
Jim Wilkey ....  stunt driver
Scott Workman ....  stunts  
Harry Wowchuk ....  stunts  
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Baldi ....  camera operator: second unit
Patrick Barnes ....  technocrane technician
Adam Barth ....  video assist
Mike Bellantoni ....  grip  
Hugh Braselton ....  second assistant camera
Chip Byrd ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Alex Calderon ....  set lighting
Mark Carlile ....  lighting technician
Erick Castillo ....  film loader: second unit
Julie Donovan ....  key first assistant camera
Tammy Fouts ....  first assistant camera: second unit
Mary Funsten ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Richard Galli ....  electrician: New Mexico
David Ghegan ....  best boy electric
Daniel C. Gold ....  camera operator: "a" camera
Melinda Sue Gordon ....  still photographer
John Gorman ....  lighting technician
Todd Grunberger ....  rigging best boy grip
Tom Hutchinson ....  second assistant camera: second unit
Dylan Kelling ....  rigging grip
Tommy Klines ....  assistant camera
Tommy Lohmann ....  camera operator: "b" camera
W. Ted Mayer ....  dolly grip: "b" camera
Glenn E. Moran ....  rigging gaffer
Trevor Murphy ....  camera production assistant
Charlie Newberry ....  additional second assistant camera
David Newbert ....  grip  
David B. Nowell ....  aerial director of photography
Clayton Null ....  rigging grip
Scott Odermann ....  grip  
Sheridan O'Donnell ....  electrician intern
Jeremy Antonio Oliver ....  lighting technician
Connor O'Malley ....  lighting technician
Phil Pastuhov ....  aerial director of photography
Jessica Ramos ....  film loader
Joel A. Ruiz ....  rigging electrician
Rob Sackett ....  second assistant camera
Rob Salviotti ....  second assistant camera: second unit
Bob Scott ....  camera operator: second unit
S. Benny Smyth ....  grip  
S. Benny Smyth ....  grip: Atlanta crew
Josh Stancil ....  rigging key grip
Calvin Starnes ....  grip  
Jeff Stewart ....  electrician
Cameron Thorburn ....  dolly grip: second unit
Peter Tommasi ....  scorpio head technician
John Trunk ....  video assist
Porter Versfelt III ....  camera operator: EPK
Jarred Waldron ....  gaffer  
Hootly Weedn ....  set lighting technician
Cody West ....  grip  
Scott Wetzel ....  video assist
Dan Williams ....  grip: second unit
Amos James ....  grip (uncredited)
       
Casting Department    
Chris Bustard ....  extras casting
Mark Fincannon ....  location casting
Elizabeth Gabel ....  extras casting
Brittany A. Jones ....  casting associate
Mariann H.W. Lee ....  extras casting
Sophia Phillips ....  casting assistant
Rich Gill ....  extras casting assistant (uncredited)
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corey Bronson ....  set costumer
Sekinah Brown ....  set costumer
Lynne Duggins ....  costumer  
Emily Egge ....  set costumer
Kate Heckman ....  costume assistant
Mitchell Ray Kenney ....  costume supervisor
Andrea Knaub ....  key costumer
Alison McCosh ....  assistant costume designer
Kendra L. Patterson ....  costumer  
Matt Reitsma ....  costumer  
Danny Vick ....  set costumer
Peter White ....  set costumer: Robert Downey Jr.
Sally Wilkerson ....  costumer  
       
Editorial Department  
David S. Clark ....  additional editor
Christopher M. Meagher ....  digital intermediate editor
Adam Ohl ....  digital intermediate producer
Daniel Paress ....  post-production coordinator
Tory N. Thompson ....  post-production assistant
Kraig Tytus ....  post-production assistant
Jan Yarbrough ....  senior digital intermediate colorist
       
Music Department    
Mark Agostino ....  music playback operator
Fernand Bos ....  music editor
Chris Fogel ....  music scoring mixer
Matthew Janszen ....  score coordinator
Jake Monaco ....  composer: additional music
Jake Monaco ....  score producer
Julie Pearce ....  music editor
Peter Rotter ....  music contractor
Andrew Silver ....  music editor
Margaret Yen ....  music consultant
       
Transportation Department  
Arthur C. Chesser ....  driver  
Tina Del Castillo ....  driver  
Steven Docherty ....  dispatcher
Teresa Haney ....  transportation
Kenny Heath ....  picture car co-captain
Sherman Jackson ....  driver: Robert Downey Jr.
Dwayne Lain ....  driver  
David Marder ....  picture car coordinator
Mike McKenny ....  transportation
Ernie John Montoya ....  driver  
Steve Nickolai ....  driver  
Jim Petti ....  transportation
James William Ray ....  transportation co-captain
Dan Romero ....  transportation coordinator
Michael Sean Ryan ....  transportation captain
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. ....  driver: honeywagon
       
Other crew    
Steve Aguino ....  assistant location manager
Erik Aguirre ....  second assistant accountant
Sam Alvelo ....  set production assistant
Gaytra Arnold ....  accounting clerk
Rodney Austin ....  set production assistant: second unit
Ryan Babbs ....  stand in for Zach Galifianakis
Rachel A. Bailey ....  locations production assistant: second unit
Jules Baker-Smith ....  assistant: Susan Downey
Justin Barnes ....  location production assistant: second unit
Cory L. Bol ....  travel coordinator
Rachel Bris ....  craft service assistant
Lava Buckley ....  production assistant: New Mexico
Clint Buckner ....  production assistant
Christopher Ciketic ....  first assistant accountant
Brian Clark ....  rigging medic
Jennifer Clark ....  first assist accountant
Elizabeth Cohen ....  assistant to Mr. Galifianakis
Joann Connolly ....  set production assistant
Rose Cox ....  craft service
Craig Crumpton ....  stand-in: Zach Galifianakis
Jeffrey W Curtis ....  production assistant
Derron Delaney ....  medic  
Michael Dellheim ....  location manager: New Mexico
Michael Dorner ....  payroll accountant
Danessa Dudley ....  set production assistant: second unit
Lucas Dunning ....  accounting clerk
Karlyn Exantus ....  production assistant
John Findley III ....  location manager: Atlanta
Sean Fonseca ....  production assistant
Andy Gaines ....  production assistant
Michael A. Galasso ....  production secretary
Marc C. Geschwind ....  extras coordinator
Erica Getler ....  assistant to producer
Erica Getler ....  assistant to production manager
Aaron Giombolini ....  production assistant: New Mexico
Karen Golden ....  script supervisor
David Gutterman ....  production assistant
David Halagarda ....  production assistant
Mark Harden ....  dog trainer
Mark Hochman ....  video/computer graphics
Jonas Huerta ....  production assistant
Meredith Humbracht ....  production coordinator: Atlanta
Koichiro Iwagami ....  production assistant: New Mexico
Robert Johnston ....  assistant payroll accountant
Amir Kovacs ....  photo double: Robert Downey Jr.
Ken Lavet ....  location manager
Brian G. Lax ....  key medic: New Mexico
Colette Longo ....  construction set medic
Chasity Lowe ....  medic  
Casey Madigan ....  key set production assistant
Karen Marie Mason ....  key assistant location manager/scout
Kent Matsuoka ....  location scout
Phillip J. McLaughlin ....  production assistant
Ernie John Montoya ....  key craft service
Tristan Parrish Moore ....  locations production assistant: second unit
Maida N. Morgan ....  location manager: travel unit
Guy Morrison ....  key assistant location manager
Shanna Morrow ....  office production assistant: second unit
Joseph Nadeau ....  production assistant: second unit
Boone Narr ....  animal trainer
Danilo Olivas ....  set medic
Scott Parker ....  post-production accountant
Ryan J. Pezdirc ....  additional set production assistant
Caitlin Pickall ....  assistant: Mr. Goldberg
Susie Pilzninski ....  second assistant accountant
Arturo Portillo ....  stand-in: Robert Downey, Jr.
Trudy Ramirez ....  script supervisor: second unit
Jimmy Rich ....  assistant: Robert Downey Jr.
Alan Robbins ....  set medic
Paul B. Roberts ....  key assistant location manager: New Mexico
Erin Rose ....  second assistant accountant
Rufus Rosendo ....  accounting clerk
Tina Sauls ....  assistant: Jules Baker-Smith
Tina Sauls ....  production assistant
Susie Schelling ....  medical consultant
Jamie Schultz ....  production assistant
Ann Shimabukuro ....  set production assistant: second unit
Gene Michael Smith ....  additional crowd production assistant
Michael C. Smith ....  police coordinator (as Mike Smith)
Robin Spears ....  production assistant
Rebecca Puck Stair ....  assistant location manager
Rowan Stanland ....  key assistant location manager
Spooky Stevens ....  unit publicist
Brandon Stewart ....  office production assistant
Johnny Stockard ....  set production assistant: second unit
Paul Straw ....  production secretary
Mary Sunshine ....  production accountant
Mark Swenson ....  production coordinator
Carlos Tapia ....  assistant location manager
Marcus Taylor ....  set staff assistant
Greg Tresan ....  animal wrangler
Jason Underwood ....  assistant location manager
Andrea Vestrand ....  assistant production coordinator: New Mexico
Déborah Wakshull ....  location scout
Courtney Nordessa Ward ....  assistant production coordinator: Atlanta
Lindsey Washington ....  payroll clerk
Brian Austin Wenrich ....  assistant travel coordinator
James Wilkerson ....  location assistant
Sarah J. Williams ....  assistant production coordinator: second unit
Jeff Winn ....  key craft service
Jason Zorigian ....  assistant production coordinator
Scottie Knollin ....  photo double: Zach Galifianakis (uncredited)
Ethan Patterson ....  stand-in (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970