The Debt Movie

The Debt
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: John Madden

Producer: Matthew Vaughn

Language: English

Genre : Thriller

The Debt Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
Matthew Vaughn   (screenplay) &
Jane Goldman   (screenplay) and
Peter Straughan   (screenplay)
Assaf Bernstein   (film "Ha-Hov") &
Ido Rosenblum   (film "Ha-Hov")

Cast

 
Helen Mirren ...    Rachel Singer
Sam Worthington ...    Young David
Ciarán Hinds ...    David
Jessica Chastain ...    Young Rachel Singer
Marton Csokas ...    Young Stefan
Tom Wilkinson ...    Stefan
Jesper Christensen ...    Vogel
Adar Beck ...    Politicians Wife
Romi Aboulafia ...    Sarah
Nitzan Sharron    
Alexander E. Fennon  
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Mairi Bett ....  co-producer
Eitan Evan ....  executive producer
Ildiko Kemeny ....  production executive: Hungary, Pioneer Pictures
Tarquin Pack ....  executive producer
Eduardo Rossoff ....  producer  
Kris Thykier ....  producer  
Matthew Vaughn ....  producer  
       
Original Music by    
Thomas Newman      
       
Cinematography by    
Ben Davis      
       
Film Editing by    
Alexander Berner      
       
Casting by    
Michelle Guish      
       
Production Design by  
Jim Clay      
       
Art Direction by    
Peter Francis   (supervising art director)
Dominic Masters      
       
Set Decoration by    
John Bush      
       
Costume Design by    
Natalie Ward      
       
Makeup Department  
Dan Frye ....  prosthetics technician
Kristyan Mallett ....  prosthetics makeup supervisor
Daniel Phillips ....  hair designer
Daniel Phillips ....  makeup designer
Daniel Phillips ....  prosthetic makeup designer
Jan Sewell ....  key makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Tania Blunden ....  post-production supervisor
Sasha Harris ....  unit production manager
Maria Ungor ....  production manager: Hungary
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin ....  third assistant director
Robyn Glaser ....  second assistant director: Israel
Olivia Lloyd ....  second assistant director
Deborah Saban ....  first assistant director
Shir Shoshani ....  first assistant director: second unit, Israel
Szonja Szekerák ....  assistant director
Tamás Vass ....  assistant director
Tamás Vass ....  first assistant director: second unit
       
Art Department    
Andrea Balogh ....  buyer  
Dávid Breier ....  property master (2009)
Matthew Broderick ....  standby props
Veronica Falzon ....  art department researcher
Barry Gibbs ....  property master
Zoltán Horváth ....  set dresser
Peter James ....  stand-by art director
Attila Kiss ....  standby props
Thomas Martin ....  construction manager
Alexandra Miklos ....  graphic artist
Johanna Muench ....  set decoration buyer: Germany
Mitch Niclas ....  chargehand stand-by propman
Darryl Paterson ....  assistant property master
Zoltán Szalay ....  picture vehicle coordinator
Sophie Tarver ....  propmaker
       
Sound Department    
Ricky Butt ....  foley artist
Tim Cavagin ....  sound re-recording mixer
Simon Diggins ....  adr recordist
Robin Knapp ....  first assistant sound editor
Robin Knapp ....  foley editor
Peter Lindsay ....  production sound mixer
Michael Miller ....  adr mixer  
Kate Morath ....  sound maintenance
Theotime Pardon ....  sound assistant
Peter Schulteisz ....  second boom operator
James Shannon ....  dolby sound consultant
Andy Shelley ....  dialogue and adr editor
Steve Single ....  sound re-recording mixer
Alastair Sirkett ....  sound effects editor
Jack Stew ....  foley artist
Ian Wilson ....  supervising sound editor
       
Special Effects by    
Stuart Brisdon ....  special effects supervisor
Mark Haddenham ....  special effects senior technician
Gabor Kiszelly ....  special effects supervisor: Hungary
Tez Palmer ....  special effects technician (as Terry Palmer)
Nigel Wilkinson ....  special effects technician
       
Visual Effects by    
Diccon Alexander ....  digital matte painter: Double Negative
Dan Lindskov Andersen ....  technical director: Double Negative
Kris Anderson ....  digital compositor
Matthew Baker ....  digital restoration
Daniel Baldwin ....  matchmove supervisor
Francesco Canonico ....  animator  
Luan Davis ....  compositor: Double Negative
Samual Dawes ....  roto/prep artist: double negative
Laura Fitzpatrick ....  digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company
Walter Gilbert ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Charlotte Gray ....  digital restoration
Adam Hammond ....  digital compositor
Adam Hammond ....  visual effects: Double Negative
Christopher Jaques ....  roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Sam Lane ....  visual effects editor: double negative
Patrick Ledda ....  lead technical director: Peerless
Kim Lim Loo ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Will Martindale ....  rotoscope/paint artist: Double Negative
Jolene McCaffrey ....  digital supervisor
Naveen Medaram ....  digital compositor: Dneg
Christopher T. Page ....  rotoscope artist
Emanuele Pescatori ....  CG artist  
Richard R. Reed ....  digital compositor
James Russell ....  digital compositor
Olle Rydberg ....  matchmover: Double Negative
Paul Scott ....  visual effects artist
Asa Shoul ....  digital colourist
Natalie Stopford ....  visual effects producer: Double Negative
Stephen Thornhill ....  visual effects technical director: double negative
Niki Turpin ....  roto artist: Double Negative
Nicola Valsamakis ....  rotoscope artist: peerless camera company
       
Stunts      
Ferenc Berecz ....  stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas ....  stunt performer
Elaine Ford ....  stunt double (2010)
Kinga Gavalda ....  stunt driver: Helen Mirren
László Kósa ....  stunts  
Balazs Lengyel ....  stunt double
Domonkos Pardanyi ....  assistant stunt coordinator
Domonkos Pardanyi ....  stunt double
Julian Spencer ....  stunt coordinator
Gáspár Szabó ....  stunt double
Roy Taylor ....  stunts  
Peter Pedrero ....  fight stunt coordinator: UK (uncredited)
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Gábor Balda ....  second unit
Csaba Bankhardt ....  electrician
Zsolt Büti ....  gaffer: Hungary
Aviezer Dasberg ....  gaffer: israel unit
Zoltán Dzsupin ....  central loader
Leigh Gold ....  focus puller: dailies
István Gottmann ....  assistant camera
Lewis Hume ....  second assistant camera
Gusztáv Kirsch ....  focus puller: "c" camera
Kristóf Párdányi ....  second assistant camera
Clive Prior ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alastair Rae ....  camera operator
Alastair Rae ....  steadicam operator
György Réder ....  c cam operator
Sam Renton ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera
Adva Shoua ....  second assistant camera
Szabolcs Sipos ....  electrician
Imre Sisa ....  key grip  
David Smith ....  gaffer  
Laurie Sparham ....  still photographer
Kat Spencer ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera
Attila Szûcs ....  dolly grip: second unit
Tamás Takács ....  camera trainee
       
Casting Department    
Abigail Barbier ....  adr voice casting
Tamás Kertész ....  extras casting
Esther Kling ....  casting: Israel
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigitta Barkó ....  wardrobe assistant: Hungary
Louise Cassettari ....  costume trainee
Tom Hornsby ....  wardrobe master
Poli Kyriacou ....  costume design assistant
Charlotte Sewell ....  costume supervisor
Sunita Singh ....  costume assistant
Zsuzsa Stenger ....  costume supervisor: Hungary
Katalin Ujvari ....  wardrobe assistant: Hungary
       
Editorial Department  
Gilbert Carreras ....  color timer
Sean Cooney ....  post-production executive
Matyas Fekete ....  assistant editor
Nadia Naimi ....  first assistant editor
Danny Salas ....  second assistant editor
Faye Stevens ....  post-production coordinator
Catherine Williams ....  sync dailies
       
Music Department    
Larry Mah ....  digital score recordist
Andrew McKenna ....  piano coach
Tim Rodier ....  music preparation
Thomas Vicari ....  music scoring mixer
       
Transportation Department  
László Kiss ....  transportation coordinator
Norbert Kroó ....  driver: camera car
       
Other crew    
Rumanoczky Anette ....  stand-in: all ladies
Kim Armitage ....  continuity
Bea Beliczai ....  assistant location manager
Danny Ben Menahem ....  location manager: Israel
Peter Boothby ....  production assistant
Clare Brody ....  data operator: Technicolor
Julie Burnham ....  unit nurse
Hollie Foster ....  assistant production coordinator
David Greenbaum ....  production executive
Ella Harris ....  rushes runner
Charlotte Keating ....  cast liaison
Imre Légmán ....  location manager
Michael Mann ....  production secretary
Stacy Mann ....  unit publicist
Leonie Mansfield ....  assistant: Matthew Vaughn
Damian Mitchell ....  supervising armorer
Steve Morphew ....  stand-in: sam worthington
Paul Murphy ....  location accountant: Tel Aviv
Zsofi Oblath ....  assistant production coordinator
János Papp ....  health & safety advisor
Natasha Radski ....  character voices
Eszter Repassy ....  production coordinator
Dora Simko ....  script supervisor: splinter unit
Richard Szabó ....  unit manager
Istvan Szori ....  stand-in: all men
Ferenc Tóth ....  stand-in: Mr. Worthington
Will Tyler ....  production accountant
Béla Vaszary ....  medical coordinator
Pip Williams ....  assistant: producer 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970