The Company Men Movie

The Company Men
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: John Wells

Producer: John Wells

Language: English

Genre : Drama

The Company Men Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
John Wells   (written by)

Cast

 
Ben Affleck ...    Bobby Walker
Thomas Kee ...    Mifflin (as Thomas R. Kee)
Craig Mathers ...    Conners
Gary Galone ...    Karlson
Tommy Lee Jones ...    Gene McClary
Chris Cooper ...    Phil Woodward
Suzanne Rico ...    Gail
Adrianne Krstansky ...    Carol
Lewis D. Wheeler ...    Ken
Celeste Oliva ...    Jane
Tom Kemp ...    Conal
Nancy Villone ...    Diane
Chris Everett ...    Barbara
Maria Bello ...    Sally Wilcox
Lance Greene ...    Landry
Kathy Harum ...    Karen
Allyn Burrows ...    Stevens
Anthony Estrella ...    Haspel
Craig T. Nelson ...    James Salinger
David Catanzaro ...    Archer
Rosemarie DeWitt ...    Maggie Walker
Anthony O'Leary ...    Drew
Angela Rezza ...    Carson
Sasha Spielberg ...    Sarah
Maryann Plunkett ...    Lorna
Patricia Kalember ...    Cynthia
Kevin Costner ...    Jack Dolan
Dana Eskelson ...    Dierdre
James Colby ...    Davey
John Doman ...    Dysert
Richard Snee ...    Speaker
Ellen Colton ...    MK&T Receptionist
Eamonn Walker ...    Danny
Cady Huffman ...    Joanna
Gene Amoroso ...    Balding Man
Annette Miller ...    Nan
Tonye Patano ...    Joyce Robertson
David De Beck ...    Hansen
Kent Shocknek ...    Herb Rittenour
William Hill ...    Kevin Walker
Carolyn Pickman ...    Fran Walker
Jeff Barry ...    Dale
David Wilson Barnes ...    Troy Thayer
Brian White ...    Mike
Denece Ryland ...    FMR Receptionist
Rena Maliszweski ...    Robin
Cindy Lentol ...    Dana
Scott Winters ...    Ed
Sanjit De Silva ...    Tom
Austin Lysy ...    Liam
Elizabeth Dann ...    Norvell Receptionist
Dossy Peabody ...    Jane Nefeld
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
  Una Green ...  Secretary
  Billy Silvia ...  GTX Corporate Security (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Barbara A. Hall ....  executive producer
Jinny Joung ....  associate producer
Claire Rudnick Polstein ....  producer  
Paula Weinstein ....  producer  
John Wells ....  producer  
       
Cinematography by    
Roger Deakins      
       
Film Editing by    
Robert Frazen      
       
Casting by    
Laura Rosenthal      
       
Production Design by  
David J. Bomba      
       
Art Direction by    
John R. Jensen      
       
Set Decoration by    
Kyra Friedman   (as Kyra Friedman Curcio)
       
Costume Design by    
Lyn Paolo      
       
Makeup Department  
Brenda McNally ....  hair department head
Emma C. Rotondi ....  key hair stylist
Trish Seeney ....  makeup department head
Sherryn Smith ....  key makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Barbara A. Hall ....  unit production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer ....  post-production supervisor
Gabrielle Mahon ....  production supervisor
Jeff Maynard ....  executive in charge of post-production
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark S. Constance ....  second second assistant director
Stephen P. Dunn ....  first assistant director
Paul Byrne Prenderville ....  second assistant director
       
Art Department    
Mark Bachman ....  graphic artist
Shadya H. Ballug ....  set dresser
Abel Barbour ....  set dresser
Joshua Barnatt ....  set dresser
Aimee Butterfield ....  assistant property master
Daniel Cariolo ....  art department production assistant
Christina Chandler ....  set dresser
Gary Chandler ....  set dresser
Stefan Couture ....  second greensman
Roger Dillingham Jr. ....  construction medic
Noah Dubreuil ....  on-set dresser
Joe Gagnepain ....  set dresser
Jennifer Gerbino ....  property master
Jennifer Haigh ....  construction buyer
Jerry G. Henery ....  construction coordinator
Bridget Keefe ....  set dresser
Deborah Kehs ....  set dresser
Hannah King ....  scenic artist
Denis Leining ....  art department coordinator
Luke Malloy ....  on-set greensman
Brian McKenzie ....  set dresser
Katrina Parsons ....  set dresser
Jeremy M. Pereira ....  scenic artist
Andrew Poleszak ....  draper  
John Pungitore ....  set dresser
Helen Rasmussen ....  buyer  
David Rickson ....  scenic artist
Peter Rippe ....  carpenter
Shauna Sanchez ....  set dresser
Robert Schleinig ....  leadman (as Robert Scheinig)
Richard Sepulveda ....  set dresser
Terry Synnott ....  scenic artist
Katie Tower ....  graphic designer: props
Tricia Turczynski ....  set dresser
Mimi Watstein ....  set dresser
       
Sound Department    
Michael Babcock ....  sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Baker ....  utility sound technician
Kelly Cabral ....  supervising sound editor
Melissa A. Corns ....  sound effects editor
Daniel A. Greenwald ....  additional utility sound
David Jobe ....  foley mixer
Elizabeth Kenton ....  dialogue editor
Tim LeBlanc ....  sound re-recording mixer
David C. Manahan ....  sound utility
Michael Miller ....  adr mixer  
Aynee Osborn ....  adr editor
Aynee Osborn ....  dialogue editor
Kevin S. Parker ....  boom operator: relief crew
Kevin S. Parker ....  utility sound
Joel Reidy ....  boom operator
Dennis S. Sands ....  music scoring mixer
Tom Williams ....  sound mixer
       
Special Effects by    
Adam Bellao ....  special effects technician
Adam Taylor ....  special effects technician
       
Visual Effects by    
Patrick Clancey ....  digital opticals
Peter Kuran ....  visual effects
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Woody Bell ....  company grip
Maceo Bishop ....  steadicam operator
Jason Bowen ....  electrician
Dave Cambria ....  rigging gaffer
Paul Candrilli ....  key grip  
Michael DiIeso ....  key rigging grip
Dru Dunnaway ....  rigging electrician
Claire Folger ....  still photographer
Michael Geoghegan ....  rigging grip
Jesse Goldberg ....  lighting technician
Joseph Grimaldi ....  best boy electric
Sean Hadley ....  grip  
Bruce Hamme ....  dolly grip  
Andy Harris ....  first assistant camera
Matthew Haskins ....  second assistant camera
Mark McCann ....  assistant camera
James R. Mitchell ....  rigging electrician
Phil Nason ....  electrician
Bill O'Leary ....  gaffer  
Georgia Pantazopoulos ....  grip  
Courtney Perkins ....  camera trainee
David Puopolo ....  crane operator
David C. Romano ....  company grip
Chuck Rudolph ....  lighting technician
Christopher Sawtelle ....  grip  
Zack Shultz ....  camera loader
Rick Beausoleil ....  additional grip: day-player (uncredited)
       
Casting Department    
Matt Bouldry ....  casting assistant
Billy Dowd ....  extras casting
Maribeth Fox ....  casting assistant
Carolyn Pickman ....  casting location
Aileen Vicari ....  extras casting assistant
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurie Bramhall ....  set costumer
Donna Casey ....  costume supervisor
Elizabeth Clifford ....  costumer  
Lisa Eisler ....  costume supervisor
Eric Haynes ....  costume assistant
Alyson MacInnis ....  set costumer
April McCoy ....  seamstress
Sara Mills-Broffman ....  additional costume buyer
Fairlie Myers ....  costumer  
Dianna Reardon ....  ager/dyer
Dana Schaefer ....  additional costumer
Ryck Schmidt ....  key on-set costumer
Carolyn Schnitzer ....  key costumer
       
Editorial Department  
George Chavez ....  color timer
Chi Yoon Chung ....  first assistant editor
Jake Cohen ....  assistant editor
Michael Hatzer ....  digital intermediate colorist:Efilm
Nancy Kirhoffer ....  post-production supervisor
Joel T. Pashby ....  assistant editor
Robert E. Phillips ....  digital intermediate assistant producer: EFILM
       
Music Department    
Chuck Choi ....  score technical consultant
Steve Juliani ....  music preparation
Peter Rotter ....  music contractor
Angie Rubin ....  music editor
Michael Stern ....  music recording engineer
Martin Tillman ....  musician: electric cello soloist
Jesse Voccia ....  composer: electronic music
       
Transportation Department  
Jackie A. McBride ....  driver  
William O'Brien ....  transportation coordinator (as William O'Brien III)
       
Other crew    
Teddy Au ....  production accountant
Gerard Averill ....  supervising location manager
Joseph Barillaro ....  charge scenic
Julian Barnett ....  production assistant
Jason Bice ....  production assistant
A.J. Boles ....  assistant location manager
Mike Buonanno ....  location assistant
Jenna Byrnes ....  accounting clerk
Christopher Campbell ....  location manager
Chemi Che-Mponda ....  stand-in: Tonye Patano
Greg Chiodo ....  assistant location manager
Greg Chiodo ....  key assistant location manager
Christine Colburn ....  production assistant
Kelly Cronin ....  script supervisor
Brian T. Delaney ....  adr voice  
Roger Dillingham Jr. ....  set medic
Kenneth Donaldson ....  set production assistant
Joseph E. Doyle ....  video computer graphics operator
David Farr ....  first assistant accountant
Brendan Flaherty ....  additional set production assistant
Ethan Fox ....  key craft service
Jason Fritz ....  location assistant
Mairead Gaffney ....  set production assistant
Mike Gavin ....  set production assistant
Chad Goyette ....  set production assistant
Jason Habelow ....  assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Jason Habelow ....  production secretary
Jacob Head ....  voice looping
Zachary Holmes ....  computer/video playback
Lori Hornung ....  production coordinator
Brian Jochum ....  effects producer
Charles 'Man' Johnson ....  film runner (as Man Johnson)
Jinny Joung ....  manager of development and production: John Wells Productions
Michael Judge ....  location assistant
Brian Ketcham ....  location scout
Christopher G. Kurose ....  set production assistant
Paul Kuzmich ....  caterer  
Linda Labov ....  assistant: Paula Weinstein
Peter Lowe ....  chef  
Tyler Mathers ....  location coordinator
Courtney McNaught ....  location assistant
Sean Murphy ....  second assistant accountant
Ed O'Keefe ....  stand-in: salinger
Rachel Okerman ....  assistant: John Wells
Nate Oldham ....  production assistant
Herb Polack ....  assistant production coordinator
Allan Rafael ....  set production assistant
K.C. Roballo ....  on-set medic
Jacqueline Roberts ....  payroll accountant
Laura Sevier ....  rights and clearances
Evan Sigel ....  production intern
Heath Stewart ....  stand-in: Affleck
Kristie Thompson ....  additional set production assistant
Quinn Tivey ....  assistant: Ms. Hall
Brad Wilder ....  set production assistant
Josh Woolf ....  set production assistant
William Bornkesell ....  double (uncredited)
Kate Jurdi ....  stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Kelly ....  stand-in: Craig T. Nelson (uncredited)
Irwin M. Rappaport ....  production attorney (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970