The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Movie

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: Michael Apted

Producer: Mark Johnson

Language: English

Genre : Fantasy , Children's/family

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Christopher Markus   (screenplay) &
Stephen McFeely   (screenplay) and
Michael Petroni   (screenplay)
C.S. Lewis   (novel)  
Cast      
Ben Barnes ...    King Caspian
Skandar Keynes ...    Edmund Pevensie
Georgie Henley ...    Lucy Pevensie
Will Poulter ...    Eustace Clarence Scrubb
Laura Brent ...    Lilliandil
Simon Pegg ...    Reepicheep (voice)
Gary Sweet ...    Lord Drinian
Arthur Angel ...    Rhince
Tony Nixon ...    Rynelf
Shane Rangi ...    Tavros the Minotaur
Colin Moody ...    Pug
Terry Norris ...    Lord Bern
David Vallon ...    Governor Gumpas
Bruce Spence ...    Lord Rhoop
Bille Brown ...    Coriakin
Liam Neeson ...    Aslan (voice)
Roy Billing ...    Chief Dufflepud
other cast:    
Anna Popplewell ...    Susan Pevensie
William Moseley ...    Peter Pevensie
Arabella Morton ...    Gael
Zack Kibria ...    Royal Narnian Navy Officer - Dawn Treader Crew
Neil Young ...    Dufflepud 2
Steven Rooke ...    Nausus
Mirko Grillini ...    Belligerent Telmarine
Greg Poppleton ...    Dufflepud 1
Rico Lescot Jr. ...    Young Narnian
Ozzie Devrish ...    Slaver (uncredited)
Michael M. Foster ...    Gumpas money collector (uncredited)
Tilda Swinton ...    The White Witch (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Andrew Adamson ....  producer  
Douglas Gresham ....  co-producer
Mark Johnson ....  producer  
Cort Kristensen ....  associate producer
Perry Moore ....  executive producer
Philip Steuer ....  producer  
       
Original Music by    
David Arnold      
       
Cinematography by    
Dante Spinotti      
       
Film Editing by    
Rick Shaine      
       
Casting by    
Nina Gold      
Christine King      
       
Production Design by  
Barry Robison      
       
Art Direction by    
Ian Gracie   (supervising art director)
Karen Murphy      
Marco Niro      
Mark Robins      
       
Costume Design by    
Isis Mussenden      
       
Makeup Department  
Sabrina Beaufort-Langridge ....  additional hair stylist
Sabrina Beaufort-Langridge ....  additional makeup artist
David A. Brooke ....  special makeup effects artist
Martina Byrne ....  hair stylist
Martina Byrne ....  makeup artist
Verity Fiction ....  additional hair stylist
Verity Fiction ....  additional makeup artist
Rick Findlater ....  hair designer
Rick Findlater ....  makeup designer
Connie Grayson ....  wig maker
Jo Grover ....  makeup artist
Wizzy Molineaux ....  additional makeup artist
Sarah Rubano ....  makeup artist
Khanh Trance ....  special effects hair: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Elka Wardega ....  prosthetic makeup artist
       
Production Management  
Priyanka Balasubramanian ....  production manager
Richard E. Chapla Jr. ....  production supervisor
Douglas Jones ....  executive in charge of production
Lindsay McFarlane ....  unit production manager: UK
Christopher Russell ....  post-production supervisor: US
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debbie Antoniou ....  second assistant director
Bish Bishop ....  additional assistant director
Breeze Callahan ....  assistant director: set
Erin Lander ....  third assistant director: base
John Mahaffie ....  second unit director
Stuart Morrice ....  on-set assistant director
Jae-sung Oh ....  additional third assistant director: UK
Jeff Okabayashi ....  first assistant director
Matt Schulman ....  on-set assistant director
Greg Spiller ....  second assistant director: second unit
Joshua Watkins ....  second second assistant director
       
Art Department    
Sean Ahern ....  construction coordinator
Carlos Benassini ....  assistant art director
Francisco Blanc ....  set designer
Bob Booker ....  assistant property master
Greg Bridges ....  concept artist
Gillian Butler ....  key props buyer
Andrew Chan ....  set designer
Federico D'Alessandro ....  storyboard artist
Richie Dehne ....  property master
John Dickenson ....  concept illustrator
Simon Elsley ....  assistant art director
Helen Frank ....  set design assistant
Jeff Frost ....  master model maker
Roger Gillespie ....  hod plasterer
Trevor Goring ....  storyboard artist
Kelly Head ....  accounts assistant
Brendan Heffernan ....  concept artist
Jenny Hitchcock ....  set designer
Tobias Jahke ....  leading mold maker
George Kabot ....  graphic designer
Geoff Kemmis ....  concept model maker
Vance Kovacs ....  concept illustrator
Jacinta Leong ....  assistant art director
Avelino 'El Rico' Lescot ....  set maker
Annette Mackie ....  concept illustrator (as Annette Vandenberg)
Chris Martin ....  senior props modelmaker
Tricia McInally ....  art department coordinator
Ron Mendell ....  model maker
Michele Moen ....  concept illustrator
Thomas A. Nelson ....  storyboard artist
Tarnia Nicol ....  draftsperson
Helen O'Loan ....  set design assistant
Josue Palos ....  art department assistant
Drew Parkinson ....  junior modelmaker
Maria-Rose Payne ....  prop maker
Matthew Putland ....  senior buyer
Zeiddy Silva Ríos ....  art department assistant
Hector H. Rivera ....  set designer
David Russell ....  storyboard artist
William Adam Russ ....  plasterer  
Dorotka Sapinska ....  assistant art director
Rod Scott ....  boat rigger
Evan Shipard ....  concept artist
Greg Spalenka ....  concept designer
Gregory Scott Spalenka ....  concept designer
Tuesday Stone ....  set decoration coordinator
Justin Sweet ....  concept illustrator
Christopher Tangney ....  set designer
Arnaud Valette ....  concept artist
Mike Vosburg ....  storyboard artist
Sarah Weinberg ....  stand-by props assistant
Prudence Williams ....  art department accountant
Min Yum ....  concept artist
       
Sound Department    
Neil Aldridge ....  first assistant sound editor
Paul Apted ....  dialogue editor
Paul Apted ....  sound editor
James Boyle ....  sound designer
James Boyle ....  supervising sound editor
Sandy Buchanan ....  adr recordist
Jason Canovas ....  supervising dialogue editor
Vincent Cosson ....  additional sound re-recording mixer
Simon Diggins ....  adr recordist
Iain Eyre ....  dialogue and ADR editor
Les Fiddess ....  foley artist
James Harrison ....  sound effects editor
Michael Hedges ....  sound re-recording mixer
Adam Horley ....  adr recordist
Andy Kennedy ....  sound effects editor
Nick Kray ....  adr mixer  
Steve Little ....  additional sound editor
Paul Massey ....  sound re-recording mixer
Adrian Medhurst ....  foley artist
Forbes Noonan ....  adr recordist
Kevin Penney ....  assistant sound effects editor
Kevin Penney ....  foley editor
Steve Schwalbe ....  supervising foley editor
John Simpson ....  foley artist
Lisa Simpson ....  foley recordist
Andy Stallabrass ....  adr recordist
Nigel Stone ....  supervising sound editor & sound design
Tristan Tarrant ....  boom operator: dailies
Matthew E. Taylor ....  sound effects recordist
Philip Young ....  adr recordist
       
Special Effects by    
John Bennett ....  special effects technician
Julian Borbidge ....  special effects technician
Bruce Bright ....  special effects coordinator
Mark Brims ....  special effects technician
Leanne Brooks ....  special effects office coordinator
Brian Cox ....  special effects supervisor
Paul Dunn ....  special effects supervisor: UK
Dean Franklin ....  special effects technician
Joe Giles ....  special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B. Effects Group
Brian Goehring ....  special makeup and creature effects: mold department K.N.B. EFX Group
Matt Kutcher ....  special effects consultant
Jim Leng ....  special effects technician
Luke Marcel ....  special effects senior technician: UK
Michael O'Brien ....  sculptor: KNB Effects Group Inc.
James Paul ....  special effects technician
Albert Payne ....  special effects: WHS
Taschini Ruggero ....  effects technical director
Adrian Seabert ....  special effects lead hand
Monika Stankowski ....  special effects accountant
Lino Stavole ....  special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B. Effects Group
Steve Szekeres ....  special effects foreman
Ruggero Taschini ....  effects technical director
Thomas Van Koeverden ....  on set special effects supervisor
Kent Willis ....  special effects technician
       
Visual Effects by    
Darrell Abney ....  senior modeler/texture artist
Abubakar Abrar ....  rotoscope artist
Jan Adamczyk ....  lead compositing artist
Laide Agunbiade ....  senior lighting technical director
Victoria Albanese ....  visual effects coordinator: The Senate VFX
Lee Alexander ....  matchmove artist: MPC
Craig Allison ....  systems manager: The Senate VFX
Zahra Al-Naib ....  pre-visualization artist
Laia Alomar ....  visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Jordan Alphonso ....  digital stereoscopic artist
Justin Alvarez ....  digital compositor: MPC
Katarzyna Ancuta ....  digital compositor
Paul Arion ....  lead layout artist: MPC
Oliver Armstrong ....  lead compositor
Jaume Arteman ....  digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
Mathieu Assemat ....  visual effects artist
Atanas Atanasov ....  modeller: Framestore
Tony Atherton ....  effects technical director: Framestore
David Aulds ....  digital compositor
Dan Ayling ....  matchmove artist
Adam Azmy ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Heath Baker ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Richard Baker ....  stereoscopic conversion supervisor
Manjusha Balachandran ....  lighting technical director
Bryan Bartlett ....  digital compositor
Katrina Barton ....  vfx assistant coordinator
Sam Bassett ....  digital compositor: MPC London
Rubén Bautista ....  effects technical director: The Senate VFX
Michael Becki ....  layout td  
Leah Beevers ....  technical animator
Adrian Bell ....  effects technical director
Richard A.M. Bell ....  lighting technical director: Cinesite
Sara Bennett ....  visual effects supervisor: The Mill
Jason M. Bergman ....  stereoscopic roto supervisor
Jarnail Bhachu ....  digital compositor: Framestore
Angus Bickerton ....  visual effects supervisor
Gerald Blaise ....  modeling and texturing: MPC
Ole Olsen Bolsønes ....  technical animator
Philip Borg ....  digital artist
Zakaria Boumediane ....  texture artist: mpc
David A.T. Bowman ....  digital compositor
Matt Boyer ....  matchmove artist
Dameon Boyle ....  technical animator
Jonathan Brady ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Louise Brand ....  cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Michael Brazelton ....  digital compositor
Christophe Brejon ....  lighting technical director
Ben Brown ....  matchmove artist
Boris Bruchhaus ....  effects technical director: Framestore
Izet Buco ....  digital compositor
Brian Burks ....  pre-visualization
Julian Burt ....  roto animation
Melanie Byrne ....  VFX department production manager
Kevin Campbell ....  visual effects
Paul Campion ....  concept artist: MPC
Daniela Campos Little ....  matchmove artist: Cinesite
Marco Carboni ....  effects technical director: MPC
Joe Carhart ....  visual effects coordinator: MPC
Lorna Carmichael ....  additional data wrangler
Helen Carr ....  paint & roto artist
Ronan Carr ....  paint & roto artist
Anthony Chadwick ....  matchmover: Framestore
Jason Chalmers ....  senior modeller
Paul Chandler ....  conceptual artist
Malavika Chandrakanth ....  digital paint and roto artist
Scott Seungpil Chung ....  effects technical director: MPC
Oli Clarke ....  layout artist: MPC
Ryan B. Clarke ....  digital compositor: MPC
Rebecca Clay ....  paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Jerremy Cole ....  assistant motion control operator: vfx unit UK
Michael Comfort ....  pre-visualization artist
Paolo Consorti ....  effects technical director
Loraine Cooper ....  digital artist
Scott Cooper ....  visual effects artist
Chris Cornish ....  cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Tommaso Corona ....  digital compositor
Noemie Cruciani ....  paint and roto artist: Framestore
Mike Cusack ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Amy Cuthbertson ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Nicola Danese ....  effects technical director: MPC
Adam Davis ....  head of crowd sim: MPC
Amy Davis ....  prep artist: Framestore
George Deaney ....  roto artist: The Senate VFX
Brecht Debaene ....  animator  
Stanley A. Dellimore ....  head of layout: MPC
Max Dennison ....  matte painting supervisor: Matte Painting UK Ltd
Julien Depredurand ....  effects technical director: Cinesite
Manuela Schmidt de Souza ....  lighting technical director
Rico Dober ....  technical director
Julien Ducenne ....  digital compositor: MPC
Christophe Duflaut ....  digital compositor
Nicole Duncan ....  visual effects production assistant
Dave Early ....  lead digital matte painter
Richard Edwards ....  data operator - framestore
Chris Elmer ....  lighting artist: The Moving Picture Company
Brad Floyd ....  compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Nikeah Forde ....  visual effects production assistant
Matt Fox ....  vfx executive producer: Framestore
Richard Fox ....  digital compositor
Guillaume François ....  shader writer
Nihal Friedel ....  lighting & look development technical director: MPC
Ben Frost ....  junior effects technical director: Framestore
Sarah Fuller ....  look development/lighting artist
Eric Galoob ....  stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Danny Geurtsen ....  digital matte painter: Framestore
Ben Gillingham-Sutton ....  roto/prep supervisor
Jonnie Godfrey ....  on-set surveyor: 4DMax
Kyle Goodsell ....  digital compositor
Dianne Gordon ....  data operations manager: Cinesite
Holly Gosnell ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Xavier Goubin ....  matchmove artist
Diego Guerrero ....  lead lighting technical director
Alex Guri ....  digital compositor
Alexa Hale ....  visual effects coordinator
Qian Han ....  digital compositor
Bruce Harris ....  digital compositor: Cinesite London
Michael Harrison ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Michael Harrison ....  digital compositor
Michael Havart ....  digital matte painter
Oliver Hearsey ....  tracker: Framestore
Barrie Hemsley ....  visual effects producer
Julian Hermannsen ....  motion control operator: vfx unit UK
Laurent Herveic ....  modeler  
Richard Higham ....  visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
Alex Hislop ....  animator  
Thomas Hobman ....  technical animator: MPC
Thomas Rotohiko Hobman ....  technical animator: MPC
Rob Hopper ....  visual effects
Álex Huguet ....  digital artist
Matthew Hunt ....  visual effects artist
Ben Hutchings ....  lighting technical director
Nik Illingworth ....  matchmover: Framestore
Nicola Instone ....  vfx production manager: MPC
Francesc Izquierdo ....  visual effects technical director
Sam Jackson ....  cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Laura Jacobs ....  digital paint & roto artist
Alistair Jamieson ....  data wrangler
Henry Jefferson ....  visual effects artist
Hanjoo Jeong ....  effects technical director: MPC
Christopher Django Johnston ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Oliver Johnstone ....  digital paint & roto artist
Bryan Jones ....  lead compositor
Marc Jones ....  matchmove artist: MPC
Marie A. Jones ....  visual effects producer
Owen Jones ....  lead matchmove artist
Howard Julian ....  layout td  
Sarah Juniper ....  digital compositor: The Senate
Matt Kasmir ....  visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Gerard Keating ....  pipeline technical director
James D. Kelly ....  visual effects photographer: MPC
Dam Khuman ....  visual effects artist
Tom Kimberley ....  digital compositor: MPC
Steve Kimbrey ....  matchmove artist
Duncan Kinnaird ....  visual effects artist: In-house
Noah Klabunde ....  lighting technical director
Coen Klosters ....  technical director
Rikki Knight-Trembath ....  rigger: previz
Lev Kolobov ....  visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Robin Konieczny ....  digital artist
Aaron Kramer ....  lighting artist
Jola Kudela ....  digital compositor
Vikram Kulkarni ....  digital compositor: MPC
Amit George Kuruvilla ....  effects technical director
Leandre Lagrange ....  digital artist
Ken Lam ....  digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Yann Larochette ....  digital compositor
Lorenzo Lavatelli ....  effects technical director: MPC
Aaron Lear ....  paint & roto artist: Framestore
Claudia Lechen ....  digital compositor: framestore
Patrick Ledda ....  lead lighting technical director: MPC
Duncan Lees ....  head of 3D services: 4DMax
Joe Leveson ....  visual effects
John Peter Li ....  lead technical director
Keir Longden ....  lead matchmover: Framestore
Matthias Lowry ....  digital compositor
Natalie MacDonald ....  digital compositor: MPC
Damien Macé ....  digital matte painter: Framestore
Philip Maddock ....  stereo compositor
Mike Makara ....  pre-visualization supervisor
Rebecca Manning ....  digital compositor
Vaibhav Marathe ....  digital compositor
Sophie Marfleet ....  roto/prep artist
Veronica Marino ....  compositor: MPC Vancouver
Ian Mathews ....  paint & roto artist: Framestore
Giacomo Matteucci ....  digital compositor
Lindsay McFarlane ....  associate visual effects producer
John W. McInnis ....  previz artist
Sarah McLauchlan ....  visual effects coordinator
Fiona McLean ....  vfx production manager: MPC
Dan McRae ....  senior paint and rotoscope artist
Scott Meadows ....  pre-visualization supervisor
Antonio Meazzini ....  lead paint artist
Corbin Mehl ....  previz coordinator
Jignesh Mehta ....  effects department manager
Miklós Mesterházy ....  lighting technical director: MPC
Sarah Micallef ....  visual effects line producer: Cinesite
Stephen Molyneaux ....  digital artist: MPC
Jeanette Monero ....  paint & roto artist
Rafael Morant ....  senior environment artist: Framestore
Giuseppe Motta ....  senior lighting technical director
James Mulholland ....  matchmove artist
Ryan Mullany ....  digital compositor
Sandra Murta ....  layout artist: MPC
Leona Naidoo ....  visual effects editor
Mike Nakamura ....  visual effects production assistant
Salima Needham ....  digital compositor
Antony Nguyen ....  digital artist
Madhok Nisha ....  roto artist: MPC
Sarah Norton ....  digital compositor
Cesar Eiji Nunes ....  texture artist: MPC
Adrian Nurse ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Roma O'Connor ....  visual effects executive producer: The Mill
Doug Oddy ....  visual effects producer: MPC
Carina Ohlund ....  senior lighting technical director
Sam Osborne ....  digital compositor
Rob Ostir ....  pre-visualization artist
Oleksandr Panaskevych ....  visual effects technical director: Cinesite
Steve Pang ....  visual effects editor
Joan Panis ....  effects technical director
Puja Parikh ....  senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
Radhika Patel ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Tom Pegg ....  compositor: MPC
Miriam Pepper ....  senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Manuel Perez Galindo ....  digital compositor: framestore
Andy Phillips ....  rigger  
Jorge Pimentel ....  lighting technical director
Andy Pinson ....  lead digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ....  technical animator
Felix Pomeranz ....  lead data wrangler
Paula Pope ....  visual effects executive producer: The Senate VFX
Thomas Power ....  model maker
Donna Poynton ....  roto/prep lead
Diego Prilusky ....  visual effects artist: Framestore
Christopher Puchta ....  effects technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Simon Rafin ....  digital compositor
Shanmuga Raja ....  effects technical director
Gerardo Ramirez ....  pre-visualization artist
Michael Ranalletta ....  digital compositor: MPC
Mayec Rancel ....  effects technical director
Edward Randolph ....  visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX
Ambrish Rangan ....  matchmove artist
Daniel Rauchwerger ....  digital compositor: framestore
Julien Record ....  digital compositor
Nicholas David Reed ....  creature effects technical director
Tom Reed ....  head of rigging: MPC
Daniel Reeves ....  data manager: The Senate VFX
Markus Reithoffer ....  digital compositor: MPC
Kate Renwick ....  visual effects coordinator
Marc Rice ....  paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Adriano Rinaldi ....  fluid simulation lead: MPC
Bjarni Robert Bragason ....  digital compositor: Framestore
John Roberts-Cox ....  senior lighting td: The Senate VFX
Scott Robertson ....  rotoscoping artist
Marco Rolandi ....  environment technical director
Andy Rolfe ....  model maker
Patric Roos ....  sequence lead
Campbell Rose ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Julien Rousseau ....  digital compositor
Sam Rowan ....  lead modeler
Jean-Marc Rulier ....  cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Leigh Russell ....  texture artist
James Rustad ....  effects technical director: MPC
Jim Rygiel ....  senior visual effects supervisor
Stephanie Saillard ....  digital compositor
Geoff Sayer ....  digital compositor
Nico Scapel ....  head of rigging: Framestore
Claude Schitter ....  lead effects technical director: Cinesite
Tom Schwarz ....  rendering technical director: MPC
Steve Scott ....  senior modeller
Peter Seager ....  shader writer
Romain Bivar Segurado ....  modeller: framestore
Gianfranco Sgura ....  compositor: MPC
Aatesh Shah ....  systems engineer: Framestore
Craig Sheppard ....  visual effects editor: mpc
Naveen Shukla ....  digital compositor
Davide Sibilia ....  effects technical director: MPC
Luke Sikking ....  junior compositor: The Senate VFX
David Simpson ....  digital compositor: framestore
Phil Sims ....  visual effects art director
Adam P. Smith ....  matchmove artist
Katherine Smith ....  visual effects production manager
Rupert Smith ....  visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox
Sepp Sonntag ....  digital matte painter: MPC
Gerrard Southam ....  pre-visualization artist
Henry South ....  texturing and modeling: MPC
Marianne Speight ....  visual effects producer: MPC
Greg Spencer ....  digital compositor
G. Allen Stewart ....  stereoscopic roto artist
Michele Stocco ....  effects technical director: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack ....  lead look development TD: MPC
Frederick George Stuhrberg ....  3D Scanning
Rpin Suwannath ....  pre-visualization senior supervisor
David Swift ....  digital matte painter: Cinesite
Patrick Tasse ....  animator  
Mark Taylor ....  texture artist: Framestore
Scott Taylor ....  senior compositor: MPC
Sawan Thakrar ....  matchmove artist: Cinesite
Richard Thomas ....  senior modeller
Ian P. Thompson ....  assistant technical director
Michael Adam Thompson ....  matchmover: Framestore
Ashley Tilley ....  digital artist
Matthew Tinsley ....  post-viz artist
Jensen Toms ....  cg supervisor
Josselin Tonnellier ....  effects technical director: MPC
Eric Tsui ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Adam Valdez ....  visual effects supervisor: MPC
Arnaud Valette ....  lead texture artist: mpc
Leigh van der Byl ....  texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Tom van Dop ....  digital compositor: The Senate VFX
Mohit Varde ....  stereoscopic conversion artist
Chris Ventress ....  stereoscopic conversion artist
Arpita Venugopal ....  effects technical director: MPC
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ....  senior roto/paint artist: MPC
Maggie Walby ....  digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
Adam Walker ....  texture artist: MPC
Christopher Michael Walker ....  model maker
Mark Wallman ....  digital effects artist
Tomas Wall ....  compositor
Dan Warder ....  fx artist  
Ben Warner ....  digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Joshua Wassung ....  previsualization artist
Tamara Watts Kent ....  visual effects producer
Glenn Wells ....  matchmove artist: Framestore
Neil West ....  lighting td
Nick Whiteley ....  compositor: Framestore
Toby White ....  visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox
Alexander Williams ....  animator  
Blake Winder ....  digital compositor: MPC
Doug Winder ....  matte artist: The Senate VFX
Jamie Wong ....  digital artist: The Senate VFX
Rory Woodford ....  digital modeler: MPC
Jamie Wood ....  digital compositor
Michael Wortmann ....  senior effects technical director
Teh-wei Yeh ....  lighting technical director: MPC
Fabien Yorgandjian ....  modeling artist / texture artist
Joseph A. Zaki ....  stereoscopic lead
Duarte Victorino ....  effects technical director (uncredited)
       
Stunts      
Lee Adamson ....  high line rigger
Jade Amantea ....  utility stunts
Bradd Buckley ....  stunt performer
Sean Button ....  utility stunts
Joel Amos Byrnes ....  stunt performer
Robbie Clissold ....  stunt performer
Rhye Copeman ....  stunt performer
Jonathan Costelloe ....  utility stunts
Aston Crabtree ....  stunt performer
Haydn Dalton ....  stunt performer
Philippe Deseck ....  stunts  
Mark Duncan ....  stunt performer
Stephen Dunlevy ....  stunt performer
Michael M. Foster ....  stunt performer
Steve Harman ....  stunt performer
Brendan Jakins ....  high line rigger
Greg Jones ....  stunt performer
Jason O'Halloran ....  stunt performer
Andy Owen ....  utility stunts
Rene Perrin ....  stunt performer
Allan Poppleton ....  fight coordinator
Allan Poppleton ....  stunt coordinator
Allan Poppleton ....  stunt double: Drinian
Brett Praed ....  utility stunts
John Reynolds ....  stunt rigger
Ryctor ....  stunt performer (as Scott Brewer)
Nicholas Schodel ....  stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ....  stunt double: Skandar Keynes
Yasca Sinigaglia ....  stunt performer
Erika Takacs ....  stunt department coordinator
Erika Takacs ....  stunts  
Mark Tearle ....  utility stunts
Stuart Thorp ....  assistant stunt coordinator
John Walton ....  assistant stunt coordinator
Chris Weir ....  stunt performer
Mark Wickham ....  utility stunts
Kyle Gardiner ....  assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Kyle Gardiner ....  stunt double: Ben Barnes (uncredited)
Kyle Gardiner ....  stunt rigger (uncredited)
       
Camera and Electrical Department
James W. Apted ....  first assistant "a" camera
Marcus Ballantine ....  grip  
Tov Belling ....  first assistant camera: second unit
Jason Binnie ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Blyth ....  digital assistant
Phil Bray ....  still photographer
Steve Brooke Smith ....  camera operator
Steve Brooke Smith ....  camera operator: vfx unit
David Brooks ....  grip  
Shaun Conway ....  gaffer  
Toby Copping ....  key grip  
Wade Ferrari ....  camera production assistant
Lachlan French ....  video assist assistant
Eli Golub ....  technocrane operator
Mark Jefferies ....  gaffer: second unit
Ian Kelly ....  data capture engineer
Ian Kelly ....  digital engineer
Colin Larsen ....  additional grip: second unit
Brendan Madden ....  rigging electric best boy
John Mahaffie ....  director of photography: second unit
Duane Manwiller ....  Steadicam operator
Duane Manwiller ....  camera operator: "a" camera
Duane Manwiller ....  director of photography: splinter unit
Lee Mariano ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Peter Marsden ....  digital imaging technician: VFX Unit
Peter McCaffrey ....  camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Peter McCaffrey ....  steadicam operator: second unit
Jason McPhee ....  grip  
John Platt ....  b-camera operator: second unit
Paul Seipel ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Taylor ....  key video assist operator
Brett Tracey ....  second assistant camera: "a" camera
Anthony Tulloch ....  key rigging gaffer
Michael Vivian ....  dolly grip  
Jeremy Wheatley ....  camera production assistant
Shawn White ....  gaffer  
Damian Wyvill ....  camera operator: "b" camera
       
Animation Department  
Peta Bayley ....  lead animator
Dan Blacker ....  animator  
Andy Cadzow ....  previs artist
Leggiero Carmelo ....  animator  
Scott Dace ....  senior animator: MPC
Brecht Debaene ....  animator  
Pepe de Lucas ....  animator  
Michael Galbraith ....  animator  
Benn Garnish ....  animator  
Wade Hampton ....  animator  
Yannick Honore ....  animator  
Kristina Krebs ....  animator  
Marco La Torre ....  animator  
David Nasser ....  animator  
Jee Young Park ....  senior animator
Liam Russell ....  animator  
Kimberly Sanchez ....  animator  
Ricardo Silva ....  animator  
Joe Smith ....  animator: MPC
Elwaleed Suliman ....  animator  
Chris Tost ....  animator: MPC
       
Casting Department    
Abigail Barbier ....  adr voice casting
Louis Elman ....  adr voice casting
Bud Hopes ....  extras casting
David Newman ....  casting associate
Ben Parkinson ....  extras casting
Robert Sterne ....  casting associate
Rose Wicksteed ....  casting assistant
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Adams-Galligan ....  associate costume designer
Chantelle Dixon ....  costumer  
Andrea Hood ....  key costumer
Elly Kamal ....  costume supervisor
Sam Morley ....  set costumer
Roger Murray ....  costume props maker
Stephanie Schubert ....  design pa  
Kate Seeley ....  costume buyer
Gypsy Taylor ....  costume illustrator/assistant costume designer
       
Editorial Department  
Alex Anstey ....  assistant editor
Sally Bailey ....  assistant post-production coordinator
Christine Cheung ....  assistant editor
Gregory Creaser ....  supervising on-set colorist
Nick Davis ....  post-production assistant
Doiminic Evans ....  trainee assistant editor
Peter Gvozdas ....  assistant editor
Pete Harrow ....  colorist: dailies
Martin C. Heselov ....  first assistant editor: storyboard/previz phase
Jan Hogevold ....  digital intermediate supervisor
Christopher Lloyd ....  first assistant editor
Keith Mason ....  3D conform editor
Liz Richards ....  post production manager
Steven Weisberg ....  additional editor
Jonny Winograd ....  assistant editor: storyboard/previz phase (uncredited)
       
Music Department    
Chris Cozens ....  auricle control systems
Nicholas Dodd ....  conductor
Nicholas Dodd ....  orchestrator
Geoff Foster ....  music recording engineer & mixer
Isobel Griffiths ....  orchestra contractor
Michael Higham ....  preview music editor
Stu Kennedy ....  midi score programmer
Harry Gregson-Williams ....  composer: theme music (uncredited)
       
Transportation Department  
Sarah Grauer ....  cast driver
Stephen Lawrence ....  driver: post production
Richard Mugridge ....  transportation coordinator
       
Other crew    
Andrew Allen ....  dive supervisor
Angelique Badenoch ....  second unit coordinator
Guy Barker ....  production accountant: Post Production
Luke Barlow ....  set production assistant: second unit
Carl Blacklidge ....  marine coordinator
Billy Bonifield ....  production coordinator: prep, Malta
Laurie Bookhardt ....  executive assistant to Mr. Jones
Byron J. Brochmann ....  stand-in  
Cara Cheeseman ....  production consultant
Jared Connon ....  location scout: New Zealand
Lauren Cooper ....  location coordinator
Clare Cunningham ....  vfx accountant
Gareth Daley ....  technical supervisor
Haydn Dalton ....  assistant safety supervisor
Kaleb Day ....  on-set medic
Suzanne Evans-Booth ....  asset manager
Alex Fewster ....  assistant production coordinator
Toby Gallo ....  digital acquisition supervisor
Gina Hallas ....  production accountant
Katie Harris ....  additional nurse
Rebecca Howcroft ....  marine/transport/unit accountant
Trevor Johann ....  pre-production assistant
Cort Kristensen ....  assistant to director
Emily Kropp ....  accounting clerk
Seth Larney ....  technical supervisor
Angus Ledgerwood ....  location assistant
James Linville ....  first assistant accountant
Ernie Malik ....  unit publicist
Lisa McSweeney ....  travel and accommodation coordinator
Corbin Mehl ....  production assistant
Carlos Nava ....  production assistant
Guven Paternoster ....  unit assistant
Ben Philips ....  modeller  
Gareth Price ....  location manager
Sean Rigby ....  safety supervisor
Peta Ross ....  production coordinator
David Rudduck ....  it technical support
Joshua Smith ....  assistant production coordinator: los angeles
Rachel Stripp ....  production secretary
Lauren Swearingen ....  key production coordinator
Lucy Juliet Westphal ....  pre-production assistant
Margaret Whitman ....  producer's assistant
Michael Wolstenholme ....  first assistant accountant
Tanner Bean ....  production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Andy Bonura ....  production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited) 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970