Casino Jack Movie

Casino Jack
star star star star star Average: 0 (5)

Director: George Hickenlooper

Producer: Gary Howsam

Language: English

Genre : Drama

Casino Jack Movie Release Date :

Writing credits    
(WGA)      
Norman Snider   (written by)

Cast

 
Kevin Spacey ...    Jack Abramoff
Kelly Preston ...    Pam Abramoff
Barry Pepper ...    Michael Scanlon
Rachelle Lefevre ...    Emily
Eric Schweig ...    Chief Poncho
Jon Lovitz ...    Adam Kidan
Maury Chaykin ...    Big Tony
Yannick Bisson ...    Oscar Carillo
Christian Campbell ...    Ralph Reed
Daniel Kash ...    Kontantinos 'Gus' Boulis
Spencer Garrett ...    Tom DeLay
Joe Pingue ...    Anthony Ferrari
Sima Fisher ...    Aquaintance
Ruth Marshall ...    Susan Schmidt
Matt Gordon ...    Bill Jarrell
Cindy Dolenc ...    Female Friend
Conrad Pla ...    Prosecuter Kiddell
Jason Weinberg ...    Snake
Anna Hardwick ...    Lobbyist # 2
Xenia Siamas ...    Stewardess
Hannah Endicott-Douglas ...    Sarah Abramoff
David Fraser ...    Karl Rove
Graham Abbey ...    Simon Bowler
Jeffrey R. Smith ...    Grover Norquist
Nancy Beatty ...    Enid
Judah Katz ...    Abbe Lowell
Jeff Pustil ...    Bob Ney
John David Whalen ...    Kevin Ring
Peja Lazic ...    Chris Boulis (as Pj Lazic)
Paolo Mancini ...    Scott Gleason
Damir Andrei ...    Manny Rovelas
Brian Paul ...    Senator McCain
Reid Morgan ...    Brian Mann
Kirstin Rae Hinton ...    Junior Executive
Andrea Davis ...    Delay's Secretary
Bettina Bennett II ...    Natascha
Kevin Louis ...    Prison Guard
Mike Petersen ...    Senator Jarvis
Cynthia Amsden ...    Sunsail Casino guest with umbrella in her cocktail
Balford Gordon ...    Kidan's Bodyguard
Stephen Chambers ...    Art Dimopoulos
Graham Green    
Adam Waxman ...    Lobbyist #1
Pamela Matthews ...    Woman At Meeting
Paul Stephen ...    Reverend Mueller
David Brandon George ...    Senator Burman
Tina Louise Bomberry ...    Bartender (uncredited)
Natalie Krill ...    Crystal (uncredited)
Kim Shimizu ...    FBI agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?  
Produced by    
Dana Brunetti ....  executive producer
Rick Chad ....  executive producer
Patricia Eberle ....  executive producer
Oscar Generale ....  executive producer
Gary Howsam ....  producer  
Bill Marks ....  producer  
Warren Nimchuk ....  executive producer
Angelo Paletta ....  executive producer
Richard Rionda Del Castro ....  executive producer
Domenic Serafino ....  executive producer
Lewin Webb ....  executive producer
George Zakk ....  producer  
Donald Zuckerman ....  executive producer
       
Original Music by    
Jonathan Goldsmith      
       
Cinematography by    
Adam Swica      
       
Film Editing by    
William Steinkamp      
       
Casting by    
Marjorie Lecker      
       
Production Design by  
Matthew Davies      
       
Art Direction by    
Peter Emmink      
       
Makeup Department  
Cliona Furey ....  hair stylist
Donald Mowat ....  makeup department head
       
Production Management  
Gregor Hutchison ....  post-production supervisor
       
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonnie Katz ....  first assistant director: second unit
Greg Sigurdson ....  assistant director
Ken A. Smith ....  second assistant director
Martin Walters ....  first assistant director
Karen Young ....  third assistant director
       
Art Department    
Dwight Doerksen ....  construction coordinator
Neil Floyd ....  second assistant art director
Mario Moreira ....  assistant property master
Gord Peterson ....  first assistant art director
       
Sound Department    
Sean Paul Armstrong ....  second boom operator
Steve Baine ....  foley artist
Matt Dawson ....  adr mixer  
Keith Elliott ....  sound re-recording mixer
Paul Germann ....  sound effects editor
Steve Giammaria ....  assistant re-recording mixer
Barry Gilmore ....  dialogue editor
Gina Gyles ....  foley assistant
Colin McLellan ....  adr recordist
Steve Medeiros ....  first assistant sound editor
Steve Munro ....  sound effects editor
Peter Persaud ....  foley recordist
Jane Tattersall ....  supervising sound editor
Andrew Tay ....  sound re-recording mixer
John J. Thomson ....  sound mixer
Alan Zielonko ....  boom operator
       
Special Effects by    
John MacGillivray ....  special effects coordinator
       
Visual Effects by    
Kyle Boylen ....  digital compositor
Drake Conrad ....  digital colorist
Noel Hooper ....  visual effects supervisor
Haydn Masuda ....  digital compositor
Christa Tazzeo ....  visual effects producer
       
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Erlichman ....  dolly grip  
Roger Finlay ....  camera operator
Colin Hoult ....  camera operator: "a" camera
Mike McGowan ....  director of photography: second unit
Brian Pruitt ....  key grip: second unit, Florida
Darren Spriet ....  data management
Brendan Steacy ....  director of photography: second unit
John Sztejnmiler ....  generator operator
Franco Tata ....  gaffer  
Annie Wengenroth ....  additional assistant camera
Ken Woroner ....  still photographer
       
Casting Department    
Ellen Jacoby ....  extras casting: location
Jane Rogers ....  extras casting (uncredited)
       
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Ashton ....  assistant costume designer
Andre Schulz ....  costumer: Kevin Spacey
       
Editorial Department  
Dave Muscat ....  assistant digital intermediate editor
Lorraine Samuel ....  post-production coordinator
Dawn M. Stoliar ....  first assistant editor
Motassem Younes ....  digital intermediate editor
       
Music Department    
Kevin Banks ....  music editor
Amy Fritz ....  music supervisor
Dan Parr ....  conductor
Dan Parr ....  orchestrator
       
Transportation Department  
John Mourtzis ....  picture car captain
Regina Petrik ....  driver  
Steven Sacrob ....  transportation captain
       
Other crew    
Cynthia Amsden ....  unit publicist
Cam Cannon ....  development executive: hannibal pictures
Claude Forest ....  insurance broker
Paul Franklin ....  location scout
Sabine Graham ....  production coordinator
Sara Holmes ....  post production accountant
Ben Hong ....  production assistant
Aaron Horton ....  assistant production coordinator
Ronan Keane ....  payroll accountant
Hayley Magouirk ....  project manager
Jennifer Mesich ....  assistant to director
Lindsey Molnar ....  production assistant
Daniela Saioni ....  script supervisor
Srdjan Vilotijevic ....  assistant location manager
Al Vrkljan ....  armorer  
Danny Webber ....  legal counsel
Greg Whiteside ....  satellite technician 

Other Movies

UP NEXT

1st January 1970