Young Artist Awards 2011

32nd Young Artist Awards 2011

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor - Dakota Goyo - Real Steel

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress - Chloë Grace Moretz

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor - Matthew J. Evans - Bad Teacher - Columbia Pictures

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress - Laine MacNeil - Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules - 20th Century Fox

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Ten and Under -Riley Thomas Stewart - The Beaver - Summit Entertainment

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Ten and Under

Emma Rayne Lyle - I Don't Know How She Does It - The Weinstein Company

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast

Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer - Relativity Media

Best Performance in an International Feature Film

Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performer - Antoine Olivier Pilon - Frisson Des Collines (Shiver of the Hills) - Canada

Best Performance in a Short Film

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor - Ryan Grantham - Liz - UBC Film Productions

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress - Sarah de la Isla - The Aerial Girl - Mother Horse Productions

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor Ten and Under- Dawson Dunbar - Bred In Captivity - Simon Fraser University

Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress Ten and Under - Dalila Bela - Joanna Makes a Friend - Broken Mirror Films

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor - Nicholas Stargel - Oliver's Ghost - Hallmark

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress- Jada Facer - Love's Christmas Journey - Hallmark

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor - Liam McKanna - Beyond the Blackboard - Hallmark

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actress - Caitlin Carmichael - Bag of Bones - A&E TV

Best Performance in a TV Series

Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor

 Dylan Everett - Wingin' It - Family Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress

Cristine Prosperi - Degrassi: The Next Generation - CTV

Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor

Karan Brar - Jessie - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actress

Stefanie Scott - A.N.T. Farm - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series

Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor - Dylan Everett - Wingin' It - Family Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress - Cristine Prosperi - Degrassi: The Next Generation - CTV

Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor - Karan Brar - Jessie - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actress - Stefanie Scott - A.N.T. Farm - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 18-21 - Ryan Malgarini - Mike & Molly - CBS

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 17-21 - Kara Pacitto - Pair of Kings - Disney XD

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 14-17 - Trevor Jackson - Harry's Law - NBC

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 14-16 - Rebecca Spicher - Criminal Minds - CBS

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13 - Austin Michael Coleman - House M.D. - Fox

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13 - Cameron Protzman - The Glades - A&E

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor Ten and Under - Darien Provost - Mr. Young - Disney XD

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under - Olivia Steele Falconer - Mr. Young - Disney XD

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 17-21 - Brock Ciarlelli - The Middle - ABC

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress 17-21 - Erin Sanders - Big Time Rush - Nickelodeon

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor- Zayne Emory - I'm in the Band - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress - Frédérique Dufort - Tactik - Télé-Québec

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress Ten and Under - Emily Alyn Lind - Revenge - ABC

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor - Andrew Trischitta - One Life to Live - ABC

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress - Haley Pullos - General Hospital - ABC

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor 12 and Under - Tate Berney - All My Children - ABC

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress Ten and Under - Danielle Parker - All My Children - ABC

Outstanding Young Ensemble in a TV Series - Debra! - Family Channel

Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Colin Ford - Jake and the Never Land Pirates - Disney

Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress - Grace Rolek - Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown - Warner Home Video

Best Performance in a DVD Film

Best Performance in a DVD Film - Young Ensemble Cast - Spooky Buddies - Walt Disney Home Entertainment

Best Performance in Live Theater -Best Performance in Live Theater - Young Actor - L.J. Benet - To Kill a Mockingbird - Lex Theatre, CA-

Best Performance in Live Theater - Young Actress - Hannah Lloyd - Once Upon a Dream - The It Factor Theatre, CA

Special Awards

Outstanding Instrumentalist - Rio Mangini – Pianist / Actor / Artist

Michael Landon Award - Ethan Flower – Inspirational Actor to Youth

Social Relations of Knowledge Institute Award- Black Gold – truTV