Young Artist Awards 2003

24th Young Artist Awards 2003

Feature Film

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor: Tyler Hoechlin - Road to Perdition - DreamWorks/20th Century Fox

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress: Alexa Vega - Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams - Buena Vista

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor: Marc Donato - White Oleander - Warner Brothers

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress: Eva Amurri - The Banger Sisters - Fox Searchlight Pictures

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger: Tyler Patrick Jones - Red Dragon - Universal Pictures

Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or YoungerCaitlin EJ Meyer - Little Secrets - Columbia Tristar/Samuel Goldwyn

TV Movie, Miniseries or Special

Best Performance In a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actor: Jeremy Sumpter - Just A Dream - Showtime

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress: Clara Bryant - Tru Confessions - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor: Ryan Merriman - Taken - Sci-Fi Channel

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actress: Hallee Hirsh - My Sister's Keeper - CBS

TV Series

Best Performance in A TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor: Gregory Smith - Everwood - WB

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress: Masiela Lusha - The George Lopez Show - ABC

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor: Steven Anthony Lawrence - Even Stevens - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress: Emily Hart - Sabrina the Teenage Witch - WB

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger: Dylan Cash - General Hospital - ABC

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actress Age Ten of Younger: Sasha Pieterse - Family Affair - WB

Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actor: Alex Black - Charmed - WB

Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress: Sara Paxton - CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - CBS

Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Guest Starring Young Actor: Christopher Massey - The Parkers - UP

Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Guest Starring Young Actress: Amy Castle - Lizzie McGuire - Disney Channel

Best Performance in a TV Comedy or Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actor Age Ten or Younger: Gavin Fink - The X-Files - FOX

Best Performance in a TV Comedy or Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Age Ten or Younger: Jessica Sara - My Wife and Kids - ABC

Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama): Malcolm in the Middle - Fox (Frankie Muniz, Justin Berfield, Erik Per Sullivan, Kyle Sullivan, Craig Lamar Traylor)

Voice-Over Role

Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role: Thomas Dekker - The Land Before Time IX: Journey to Big Water - Universal

Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Age Ten or Younger: Daveigh Chase - Lilo & Stitch - Disney

Commercial

Best Performance in a Commercial: Christian Roberts - 7 Up

Family Entertainment

Best Family Television Movie or Special: My Sister's Keeper - CBS

Best Family Television Series (Comedy or Drama): The George Lopez Show - ABC

Best Family Feature Film - Animation: Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron - DreamWorks

Best Family Feature Film - Comedy: The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course - MGM/UA

Best Family Feature Film - Drama: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - New Line Cinema

Best Family Feature Film - Fantasy: Star Trek: Nemesis - Paramount

Special Awards

Best Young Performers in International FilmYoo Seung-ho - The Way Home - Paramount Classics (South Korea), Natalie Bjork - Alla älskar Alice (Everyone Loves Alice) - Nordisk Films (Sweden)

Best Young Ensemble in International Film: Kamchatka - Patagonik Film Group - Tomas Fonzi, Matias Del Pozo, Milton De La Canal (Argentina) Best International Film: Zmeg (The Kite) – (Russia)

Best Young International Performer: Declan Galbraith - Declan - Xenex Music Group/Liberty EMI Records UK (United Kingdom)

Best Young Performers in a Theatre Production: Adam Wylie - For his role as "Jack" in the 2002 Broadway production of Into The Woods,
 Tierra Abbott - For her role as the blind Helen Keller in the Curtis Theater of Brea, California production of The Miracle Worker.

Best Young Performer in a Radio Advertisement: Mackenzie Hannigan - For his portrayal of "Bobby Saunders", the "Get Smart" spokes-kid for "Smart & Final".

Young Artist Foundation Scholarship Award: Joseph Aaron

Former Child Star Life Achievement Award: Danny Bonaduce - For his role as "Danny Partridge" in the TV series The Partridge Family (1970–1974).