TCA Awards 2017

Date
August 5, 2017

Host

Kristin Chenoweth

TCA Awards 2015
Location
California
Edition
33rd
Time Network

TCA Awards 2017 Nominees & Winners:

 

  Nominees
Program of the Year Atlanta (FX)
  Big Little Lies (HBO)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
The Leftovers (HBO)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Atlanta (FX)
  black-ish (ABC)
Fleabag (Amazon)
The Good Place (NBC)
Master of None (Netflix)
Veep (HBO)
Outstanding Achievement in Drama The Americans (FX)
  Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Big Little Lies (HBO)
  Fargo (FX)
Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (Netflix)
The Night Of (HBO)
The Wizard of Lies (HBO)
Outstanding New Program Atlanta (FX)
  The Crown (Netflix)
The Good Place (NBC)
The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Individual Achievement in Comedy Pamela Adlon – Better Things (FX)
  Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix)
Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC)
Donald Glover – Atlanta (FX)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (HBO)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Fleabag (Amazon)
Individual Achievement in Drama Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (HBO)
  Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) & The Leftovers (HBO)
Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix)
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
Susan Sarandon – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Outstanding Achievement in News and Information Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Lead with Jake Tapper (CNN)
O.J.: Made in America (ESPN)
Planet Earth II (BBC America)
Weiner (Showtime)
Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming The Circus (Showtime)
  The Great British Baking Show (PBS)
The Keepers (Netflix)
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (A&E)
Shark Tank (ABC)
Survivor: Game Changers (CBS)
Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood (PBS)
  Doc McStuffins (Disney Junior)
Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)
Odd Squad (PBS)
Sesame Street (HBO)
Speechless (ABC)
Heritage Award  
Career Achievement Award